International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 4th Asian Beach Games, Waterski - TEAM (Slalom &Tricks) 2014




Bangneow Dam, Phuket, Thailand


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
4th Asian Beach Games, Waterski - TEAM (Slalom &Tricks) 2014
Bangneow Dam, Phuket, Thailand - 21/22 Nov 2014 2014

4th Asian Beach Games, Waterski - TEAM (Slalom &Tricks) 2014 - Individual classification

4th Asian Beach Games, Waterski - TEAM (Slalom &Tricks) 2014

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 11/21/2014 - 11/22/2014
  Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 HAN Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 0.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00    
2 SHOLIKAH Ummu Thoyibhatus INA
INA
 
Ope F 1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00    
3 CHRISTIAN Sasha Siew Hoon SIN
SIN
 
Ope F 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00    
4 HIROSAWA Saaya JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25    
5 JANG Da-Hyeong KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 2.25/55/16.00 0.50/55/14.25    
6 YOONG-HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
Ope F 2.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/14.25    
7 KEE Kalya Marisa Lin SIN
SIN
 
Ope F 2.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00    
8 KAMIYA Harue JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00    
9 KIM Su Mi KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 4.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00    
10 INOUE Kazumi JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 5.00/55/16.00 3.25/55/18.25    
11 ROSENDHAL Weeraya THA
THA
 
Ope F 4.00/52      
12 PAMONPOL Pattanan THA
THA
 
Ope F 5.00/49      
13 JIANG Hui CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 3.00/49      
14 GONG Langbo CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 1.00/49      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 11/21/2014 - 11/22/2014
  Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 CHO Beomgeun KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 2.00/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00    
2 KIM Seehyung KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 4.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00    
3 JEONG Jimin KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00    
4 LEONG Mark Kok Loong SIN
SIN
 
Ope M 1.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00    
5 HARDINATA Indra INA
INA
 
Ope M 3.00/58/13.00 3.25/58/13.00    
6 YUKAWA Shintaro JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 4.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00    
7 HAMADA Masaaki JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 4.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00    
8 MD NASIR Muhammad Syahir Asyraf MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 1.00/58/14.25 4.00/58/16.00    
9 BOU MAACHAR Tarek LIB
LIB
 
Ope M 5.00/58/12.00      
10 CHIHA Salvador LIB
LIB
 
Ope M 2.50/58/12.00      
11 NAGAMI Shohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 4.50/58/16.00      
12 HAPHOLDEE Nattawut THA
THA
 
Ope M 3.50/58/16.00      
13 TANG Daibo CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 2.00/52      
14 GRAPPE Thierry THA
THA
 
Ope M 1.00/52      
15 FEBRIANTO Febrianto INA
INA
 
Ope M 0.50/52      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 11/21/2014 - 11/22/2014
  Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 YOONG-HANIFAH Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
Ope F 6130 5120    
2 JIANG Hui CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 5250 3690    
3 HIROSAWA Saaya JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 3060 3260    
4 INOUE Kazumi JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 2820 3170    
5 JANG Da-Hyeong KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 2610 2960    
6 PRIAMBODO Nur Alimah INA
INA
 
Ope F 3420 2730    
7 KAMIYA Harue JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 2360      
8 MAULIDINA Galuh Mutiara INA
INA
 
Ope F 2320      
9 HAN Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 1990      
10 KEE Kalya Marisa Lin SIN
SIN
 
Ope F 860      
11 KIM Su Mi KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 820      
12 CHEN Lili CHN
CHN
 
Ope F 540      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 11/21/2014 - 11/22/2014
  Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final    
1 HAMADA Masaaki JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3760 4130    
2 CHO Beomgeun KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3470 3550    
3 YUKAWA Shintaro JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3400 3470    
4 SUPRIHONO Dimas Ridho INA
INA
 
Ope M 3040 3340    
5 FEBRIANTO Febrianto INA
INA
 
Ope M 4390 3310    
6 KIM Seehyung KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3360 3160    
7 NAGAMI Shohei JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3980 3020    
8 YOONG-HANIFAH Aiden MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 2490 2820    
9 SHI Long Fei CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 4220 2720    
10 JEONG Jimin KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3550 2120    
11 LUO Feng CHN
CHN
 
Ope M 2470      
12 YOONG-HANIFAH Adam MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 1360      
13 GRAPPE Thierry THA
THA
 
Ope M 960      
14 MD NASIR Muhammad Syahir Asyraf MAS
MAS
 
Ope M 870      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved