International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org:




SESEÑA


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results


Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
SESEÑA´S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2015
SESEÑA - 3/4 Oct 2015 2015

SESEÑA´S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2015 - Individual classification

SESEÑA´S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM 2015

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Boldini Leonardo ITA
ITA
 
4.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00 4.00/52 1.50/52  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simplicio Gonçalo POR
POR
 
4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/16.00  
2 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00   3.50/55/16.00  
3 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
5.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/14.25   4.00/55/16.00  
4 Beran Tadeas CZE
CZE
 
  4.00/49 0.00/46 1.50/40  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Spurina Liva LAT
LAT
 
3.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Granhus Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
3.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00  
2 Täfvander Jane SWE
SWE
 
2.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jaquier Valerie SUI
SUI
 
5.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00   1.00/55/12.00  
2 Castaneda Marta ESP
ESP
 
4.00/49 1.00/52 4.00/49 2.00/49  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Castaneda Ana ESP
ESP
 
1.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25  
2 Cine Ineta LAT
LAT
 
2.00/55/18.25 3.00/52 2.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Medem Segners Cristina ESP
ESP
 
4.50/52/13.00 3.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mosti Marina ITA
ITA
 
2.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25  
2 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25  
3 Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25  
4 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25  
5 Owel Sabrina NED
NED
 
3.50/55/14.25 2.50/37 4.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
5.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 2.50/55/10.75  
2 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25  
3 Oliveira Soares Joao POR
POR
 
3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
4 Cinis Ugis LAT
LAT
 
4.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 0.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Dani ESP
ESP
 
4.00/55/11.25 5.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/11.25    
2 Porcari Marco ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/11.25  
3 Wilkinson Jonathon GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25  
4 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/12.00  
5 Marchiando Nicola ITA
ITA
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00  
6 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/14.25 4.25/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00  
7 Pizzocari Gerardo ITA
ITA
 
4.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00  
8 Trevor Christopher GBR
GBR
 
4.50/40 5.50/40 3.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gambut Jerome FRA
FRA
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00    
2 Owel Bob NED
NED
 
1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 5.00/40 4.00/55/13.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cohen Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
2.50/52/11.25 3.50/52/12.00 2.50/52/11.25 3.00/52/11.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
2.50/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/10.75  
2 Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
5.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Cinis Valters LAT
LAT
 
5.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25 4.00/58/14.25 3.50/58/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75  
2 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00 1.00/58/13.00  
3 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
3.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 03/10/2015 - 04/10/2015
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
0.50/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25  
2 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
2.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75  
3 Campbell Glenn GBR
GBR
 
0.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75  
4 Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
4.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75  
5 Gustafson Thomas SWE
SWE
 
4.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
6 Schaffer Todd CAN
CAN
 
2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/12.00  
7 Rosén David SWE
SWE
 
2.50/40 1.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00  
8 Våltorp Lars Ola NOR
NOR
 
2.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00 4.00/40  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved