International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Wiremill Open




Wiremill


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks

All results (pdf)
Wiremill Open
Wiremill - 11/12 Jul 2015 2015

Wiremill Open - Individual classification

Wiremill Open

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rowland Matthew 2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Yorke-Davies Saba 3.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/16.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cohen Jonathan 2.00/52/11.25 1.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/11.25    
2 Sopp Steve 4.00/49 2.00/40 4.00/40 2.00/40  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Limbrick Alan 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
2 Waller John 4.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
3 Mattos Richard 1.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
4 Winter Martin 1.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25    
5 Hawley David 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00  
6 Burridge Mark 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/43 4.00/55/18.25    
7 Metcalfe John 2.00/55/18.25 5.00/52 3.00/52    
8 Ragg Keith 3.00/52 3.00/52 2.00/52    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Hilary 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
2 North Devon 3.00/52 2.00/52 3.00/52    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marston Jeremy 2.25/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00    
2 Fardon Allan 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00  
3 Cox Russell 4.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/18.25    
4 Bennett Richard 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25    
5 Dyson Andrew 5.00/55/18.25 2.25/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00    
6 Daly Nigel 2.50/49 0.50/49 4.00/49    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Brown Jay 0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.50/46    
2 Midmore Ian 5.50/55/14.25 4.50/46 3.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25  
3 James Peter 4.50/52 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 3.50/52  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Solman Hannah 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25  
2 Carpenter Bryony       2.00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dyson Harvey 1.50/58/16.00 2.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/14.25    
2 Emmett Charlie 4.00/49 5.00/49 2.00/58/14.25    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Amelia 1.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Frederick 0.50/58/10.25 3.00/58/10.25      
2 Campbell Glenn 5.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25    
3 North Bradley 2.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00    
4 Mattock Anthony 4.50/58/14.25 5.00/46 4.50/58/14.25 4.00/43  
5 Chapman Glyn 2.50/58/16.00 5.00/58/16.00 3.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/18.25  
6 De Souza Adrian 2.00/46 2.00/52 1.50/52    

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rowland Matthew 2480 1630 2160    

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Yorke-Davies Saba 540 320      

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sopp Steve 1370 780 760    

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hawley David 1850 1560 1900    

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bennett Richard 920 840 970    

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Midmore Ian 1020 930 1000    

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hawley David 19.3m        

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bennett Richard 22.4m        

Over 65 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cohen Sheila 4.50/37 5.00/37 3.00/43    

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ellis Claire       4.00/40  

Over 35 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ellis Claire 1460 730 1470    

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11/07/2015 - 12/07/2015
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Chapman Glyn 460 660      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved