International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Ecro-Challenge 2015




Ecromagny, FRA

waterski.ch
Ion
Nautic sport
CorrectCraft

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

All skiers Tricks RELAX

Youth Slalom RELAX

U8, U10, U12 Slalom PRO

Under 14 Slalom PRO

U12 & U14 Girls Tricks PRO

U10, U12, U14 Boys Tricks PRO

Open Ladies Tricks PRO

U17, U21, Open Ladies Slalom PRO

U17, U21, Open Men Slalom PRO

U17, U21, Open, 35+ Men Tricks PRO

35+, 45+ Men Slalom PRO

55+, 65+ Men Slalom PRO

35+, 45+, 55+, 65+ Ladies Slalom PRO

Open Slalom RELAX

All results (pdf)
Ecro-Challenge 2015
Ecromagny, FRA - 15/16 Aug 2015 2015

Ecro-Challenge 2015 - Individual classification - all res

Ecro-Challenge 2015

U8, U10, U12 Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   FAEH Julie JOU
SUI
 
2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00      
2   FAEH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
4.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00      
3   WOLFISBERG Janni CNV
SUI
 
5.50/52 4.50/55/18.25 2.00/52 3.00/52  
4   WOLFISBERG Pirjo CNV
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25  

Under 14 Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
3.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25    
2   BAUMGARTNER Nick LPS
SUI
 
4.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00  
3   BUERGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
0.25/55/16.00     3.50/55/16.00  
4   SPEDICATO Thomas CNV
FRA
 
0.00/55/16.00        
5   WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
2.00/55/18.25        

U17, U21, Open Ladies Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   GROBET Pernelle SNG
SUI
 
5.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00  
2   COGNE Tatiana SNG
SUI
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.50/55/13.00    
3   METCALFE Jaime NEU
SUI
 
  1.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00    
4   ZUMBRUNNEN Laureline JOU
SUI
 
0.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25  

U17, U21, Open Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   KAKORYCH Konstantin CNV
SUI
 
0.50/58/11.25   2.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25  
2   LAMBRIGGER Loris CHA
SUI
 
  4.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/11.25    
3   COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
3.00/58/14.25 1.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/13.00    
4   CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
1.50/55/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25    

35+, 45+, 55+, 65+ Ladies Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   FAEH Christine JOU
SUI
 
2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25    
2   COGNE Flavia SNG
SUI
 
0.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00      
3   PEIC Sibyl SNCG
SUI
 
1.50/52/16.00 4.00/52 1.00/34    

35+, 45+ Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   BRECHBUHL Yves-Laurent JOU
SUI
 
1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00  
2   LINDER Peter MTC
SUI
 
5.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00  
3   BAUMGARTNER Michael LPS
SUI
 
1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 5.25/55/14.25 0.00/37  
4   AEBERHARDT Reto LPS
SUI
 
5.00/37 1.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25  

55+, 65+ Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   GRUNTZ Felix BAS
SUI
 
3.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25  
2   HIRSCHI Dieter MTC
SUI
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  
3   BUERGE Wisi CHA
SUI
 
1.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25  
4   FREI Peter CHA
SUI
 
3.00/52/14.25   3.00/52/14.25    
5   HASLEBACHER Hans-Peter DRE
SUI
 
0.50/55/18.25 5.25/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25  

Youth Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 (RLX) SCHAUMLECHNER Florian CHA
SUI
 
2.00/34 4.00/43 2.00/46 1.50/46  
2 (RLX) OLDORFF Henri CHA
SUI
 
1.00/34 3.50/40 3.00/40    
3 (RLX) DUPANLOUP Stanislas CNV
SUI
 
3.00/37   3.00/40 5.00/37  
4 (RLX) SCHAUMLECHNER Moritz CHA
SUI
 
3.50/31 1.25/31 1.00/34    
5 (RLX) OLDORFF Charlie CHA
SUI
 
1.00/28 1.00/31 3.00/31    
6 (RLX) BUERGE Nina CHA
SUI
 
1.00/25   4.00/22    

Open Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 (RLX) BRÜGGER Fredy LPS
SUI
 
1.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00   4.00/37  
2 (RLX) LAMBRIGGER René CHA
SUI
 
5.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25 3.00/37 0.50/55/14.25  
3 (RLX) SCHÖNBÄCHLER Markus CHA
SUI
 
1.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/37 5.00/55/16.00  
4 (RLX) OLDORFF Birger CHA
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/16.00 2.25/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00  
5 (RLX) ESER Balz CHA
SUI
 
1.00/52/16.00 4.50/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00    
6 (RLX) MÜLLER Marianne CHA
SUI
 
2.00/52 3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/34  
7 (RLX) MYSICKA Nick CHA
SUI
 
2.00/37 3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/37  
8 (RLX) ESER Gabrielle CHA
SUI
 
5.00/46 4.50/34      
9 (RLX) MYSICKA David CHA
SUI
 
5.00/37 3.50/49 2.00/37 3.00/37  
10 (RLX) SCHAUMLECHNER Peter CHA
SUI
 
2.00/37        

U12 & U14 Girls Tricks PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   BUERGE Mara CHA
SUI
 
2920 3230      
2   WOLFISBERG Kirsi CNV
SUI
 
2830 1820 2850    
3   FAEH Julie JOU
SUI
 
1390 2470      

U10, U12, U14 Boys Tricks PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   COGNE Tancredi SNG
SUI
 
2510        
2   FAEH Nicolas JOU
SUI
 
1260 1320      

Open Ladies Tricks PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   DUPANLOUP Anna CNV
SUI
 
4680 5360 5080 4030  
2   DAVYDOVA Irina CNV
SUI
 
2500 1920 2600 2760  
3   METCALFE Jaime NEU
SUI
 
    2460 1570  

U17, U21, Open, 35+ Men Tricks PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1   LAMBRIGGER Thierry CHA
SUI
 
5680 5880 6330 5460  
2   LAMBRIGGER Loris CHA
SUI
 
3950   4830    
3   COGNE Alexis SNG
SUI
 
1340        
4   CHEYROUX Olivier CNV
SUI
 
660        

All skiers Tricks RELAX Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 15.08.2015 - 16.08.2015
  Bib Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 (RLX) SCHAUMLECHNER Moritz CHA
SUI
 
570        
2 (RLX) OLDORFF Charlie CHA
SUI
 
260        
3 (RLX) OLDORFF Henri CHA
SUI
 
200        
4 (RLX) BUERGE Nina CHA
SUI
 
    80    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved