International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2016 IWWF Asian Championships




Lake Bulgap


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Junior Girls Slalom (pdf)
Junior Girls Tricks (pdf)
Junior Girls Jump (pdf)
Junior Girls Overall (pdf)

Junior Boys Slalom (pdf)
Junior Boys Tricks (pdf)
Junior Boys Jump (pdf)
Junior Boys Overall (pdf)

Open Women Slalom (pdf)
Open Women Tricks (pdf)
Open Women Jump (pdf)
Open Women Overall (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Masters Women Slalom (pdf)
Masters Women Tricks (pdf)
Masters Women Jump (pdf)
Masters Women Overall (pdf)

Masters Men Slalom (pdf)
Masters men Tricks (pdf)
Masters Men Jump (pdf)
Masters Men Overall (pdf)

Overall Masters Team Classification (pdf)
Max Kirwan Tournament Team Overall Shield (pdf)
Overall Open Team classification (pdf)
Overall Junior Team Classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2016 IWWF Asian Championships
Lake Bulgap - 23/27 Aug 2016 2016

2016 IWWF Asian Championships - Individual classification

2016 IWWF Asian Championships

Junior Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (002) Yoong Hanifah, Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00   1000.00
2 (003) Chow, Arianna MAS
MAS
 
1.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/14.25   843.48
3 (101) Saghbini, Soraya LIB
LIB
 
5.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/16.00   817.39
4 (060) Choi, In-Young *KOR
KOR
 
4.00/52 3.00/55/18.25   678.26
5 (086) Gong, Liangbo CHN
CHN
 
3.00/52 3.00/37   573.91
6 (058) Jung, So-Young KOR
KOR
 
5.25/55/18.25 2.50/37   717.39
7 (018) Moriyama, Yu JPN
JPN
 
4.00/46     382.61

Junior Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (059) Kim, Min-Kyu *KOR
KOR
 
5.00/58/14.25 4.00/58/14.25   946.43
2 (057) Ju, Seong-Min KOR
KOR
 
2.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/14.25   1008.93
3 (056) Kim, Yoon-Ho KOR
KOR
 
2.00/58/13.00 0.00/58/14.25   1000.00
4 (074) Wangka, Dustin Alexander INA
INA
 
3.50/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25   705.36
5 (015) Nagatomo, Ryo JPN
JPN
 
5.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25   625.00
6 (055) Lee, Eun-Ho KOR
KOR
 
0.00/58/16.00 1.00/40   750.00
7 (004) Yoong-Hanifah, Aiden MAS
MAS
 
1.00/55/18.25     553.57
8 (016) Nakamura, Jo JPN
JPN
 
5.00/49     410.71
9 (017) Kuroda, Mirai JPN
JPN
 
1.50/49     348.21

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (045) Han, Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
3.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/13.00   1000.00
2 (053) Chang, Ye-Ji *KOR
KOR
 
0.50/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25   863.64
3 (013) Hirosawa, Saaya JPN
JPN
 
3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25   818.18
4 (014) Kamiya, Harue JPN
JPN
 
3.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25   757.58
5 (046) Kim, Na-Hee KOR
KOR
 
0.50/49 2.00/55/16.00   606.06
6 (077) Lin, Jr-Yun TPE
TPE
 
0.00/49 0.00/49    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (032) Leong, Mark SIN
SIN
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00   1109.59
2 (049) Jeong, Ji-Min *KOR
KOR
 
4.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00   945.21
3 (041) Cho, Beom-Geun KOR
KOR
 
0.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00   1000.00
4 (051) Park, Jae-Young *KOR
KOR
 
4.00/58/14.25 0.50/58/13.00   835.62
5 (011) Funo, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
3.50/58/13.00 6.00/58/14.25   917.81
6 (096) Hapholdee, Nattawut THA
THA
 
3.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/14.25   904.11
7 (009) Nakamura, Daigo JPN
JPN
 
4.00/58/14.25 2.50/58/18.25   767.12
8 (100) Abou Maachar, Tarek LIB
LIB
 
5.50/58/12.00 5.00/52   1136.99
9 (010) Yamaguchi, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
3.00/58/14.25 4.50/52   739.73
10 (048) Hwang, Kyo-Been *KOR
KOR
 
2.00/58/14.25 2.50/52   712.33
11 (001) Nasir, Muhammad Syahir Asyr MAS
MAS
 
0.50/58/14.25     671.23
12 (012) Nagatomo, Shun JPN
JPN
 
5.50/58/18.25     479.45
13 (072) Yanuresta, M Rafi INA
INA
 
3.50/58/18.25     424.66
14 (094) Mahigir, Amirhossein IRI
IRI
 
0.00/58/18.25     328.77
15 (071) Samudra, Guruh Dwi INA
INA
 
5.50/52     150.68
16 (043) Ha, Se-Ho KOR
KOR
 
5.00/52     136.99
17 (042) Kim, See-Hyung KOR
KOR
 
2.00/52     54.79
18 (044) Chang, Tae-Ho KOR
KOR
 
0.50/52     13.70

Masters Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (033) Christian, Angelina SIN
SIN
 
1.50/46 1.00/52   974.36
2 (008) Sulaiman, Norzeela MAS
MAS
 
1.50/49 3.00/49   769.23
3 (022) Ikeda, Motomi JPN
JPN
 
2.00/49 2.00/49   717.95
4 (034) De Lacy, Karen SIN
SIN
 
6.00/43 2.00/46   410.26
5 (064) Pyun, Chang-Ok KOR
KOR
 
4.00/55/18.25 4.00/43   1435.90
6 (075) Yolandasari, Baiq Vera INA
INA
 
1.50/52 1.50/43   1000.00
7 (021) Matsumoto, Kiyomi JPN
JPN
 
5.00/43     256.41

Masters Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (052) Choi, Keun-Bae KOR
KOR
 
1.50/46 2.50/55/13.00   875.00
2 (061) Yang, Jae-Young KOR
KOR
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00   1000.00
3 (019) Sumita, Toshiyuki JPN
JPN
 
1.50/46 2.00/55/13.00   863.64
4 (062) Kwon, Byung-Mun KOR
KOR
 
2.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25   727.27
5 (020) Miwa, Hisashi JPN
JPN
 
4.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25   704.55
6 (035) Talamo, Nigel HKG
HKG
 
4.00/52 4.50/52   375.00
7 (036) Chow, Chi Yan Michael HKG
HKG
 
0.00/46      

Junior Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (002) Yoong Hanifah, Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
6660 5340   1000.00
2 (003) Chow, Arianna MAS
MAS
 
4410 3910   662.16
3 (058) Jung, So-Young KOR
KOR
 
1900 1860   285.29
4 (086) Gong, Liangbo CHN
CHN
 
1450 1750   262.76
5 (018) Moriyama, Yu JPN
JPN
 
680 360   102.10
6 (087) Lin, Yong CHN
CHN
 
80 80   12.01

Junior Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (073) Dimas Ridho, Suprihono INA
INA
 
3320 3180   2012.12
2 (004) Yoong-Hanifah, Aiden MAS
MAS
 
2760 2760   1672.73
3 (015) Nagatomo, Ryo JPN
JPN
 
2790 2750   1690.91
4 (005) Yoong-Hanifah, Adam MAS
MAS
 
1770 2670   1618.18
5 (057) Ju, Seong-Min KOR
KOR
 
2430 980   1472.73
6 (017) Kuroda, Mirai JPN
JPN
 
1650 490   1000.00
7 (056) Kim, Yoon-Ho KOR
KOR
 
1480     896.97
8 (059) Kim, Min-Kyu *KOR
KOR
 
1240     751.52
9 (016) Nakamura, Jo JPN
JPN
 
1140     690.91
10 (055) Lee, Eun-Ho KOR
KOR
 
860     521.21

Open Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (013) Hirosawa, Saaya JPN
JPN
 
2990 3170   1000.00
2 (045) Han, Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
1830 2810   886.44
3 (014) Kamiya, Harue JPN
JPN
 
2060 2390   753.94
4 (083) Jiang, Hui CHN
CHN
 
3390 1740   1069.40
5 (046) Kim, Na-Hee KOR
KOR
 
1140 1110   359.62

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (011) Funo, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
3940 4030   1000.00
2 (042) Kim, See-Hyung KOR
KOR
 
3120 3380   838.71
3 (010) Yamaguchi, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
3630 3370   900.74
4 (072) Yanuresta, M Rafi INA
INA
 
2630 3260   808.93
5 (041) Cho, Beom-Geun KOR
KOR
 
3420 2970   848.64
6 (043) Ha, Se-Ho KOR
KOR
 
3650 2470   905.71
7 (009) Nakamura, Daigo JPN
JPN
 
2510     622.83
8 (044) Chang, Tae-Ho KOR
KOR
 
2300     570.72
9 (049) Jeong, Ji-Min *KOR
KOR
 
1830     454.09
10 (085) Zhong, Junjie CHN
CHN
 
1810     449.13
11 (001) Nasir, Muhammad Syahir Asyr MAS
MAS
 
1620     401.99
12 (071) Samudra, Guruh Dwi INA
INA
 
800     198.51

Masters Women Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (021) Matsumoto, Kiyomi JPN
JPN
 
1490 1390   1000.00
2 (022) Ikeda, Motomi JPN
JPN
 
1100 1120   751.68

Masters men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (019) Sumita, Toshiyuki JPN
JPN
 
2540 2700   1000.00
2 (020) Miwa, Hisashi JPN
JPN
 
1070 1470   544.44
3 (061) Yang, Jae-Young KOR
KOR
 
660 610   244.44
4 (035) Talamo, Nigel HKG
HKG
 
650 280   240.74

Junior Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (002) Yoong Hanifah, Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
26.6m 26.7m   1000.00
2 (058) Jung, So-Young KOR
KOR
 
15.8m 12.8m   446.70

Junior Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (055) Lee, Eun-Ho KOR
KOR
 
23.5m 31.2m   1000.00
2 (056) Kim, Yoon-Ho KOR
KOR
 
24.6m 24.9m   702.83
3 (017) Kuroda, Mirai JPN
JPN
 
18.1m 21.7m   551.89
4 (016) Nakamura, Jo JPN
JPN
 
10.8m 12.9m   136.79

Open Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (013) Hirosawa, Saaya JPN
JPN
 
43.0m 39.5m   1000.00
2 (014) Kamiya, Harue JPN
JPN
 
31.9m 36.4m   746.15
3 (045) Han, Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
32.3m 33.5m   634.62
4 (046) Kim, Na-Hee KOR
KOR
 
23.3m 23.5m   250.00

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (049) Jeong, Ji-Min *KOR
KOR
 
52.4m 52.6m   1215.86
2 (041) Cho, Beom-Geun KOR
KOR
 
44.0m 47.7m   1000.00
3 (009) Nakamura, Daigo JPN
JPN
 
42.8m 45.0m   881.06
4 (042) Kim, See-Hyung KOR
KOR
 
45.0m 43.6m   881.06
5 (012) Nagatomo, Shun JPN
JPN
 
43.5m 41.7m   814.98
6 (084) Yuang, Jin Liang CHN
CHN
 
42.1m 40.1m   753.30
7 (010) Yamaguchi, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
42.1m     753.30
8 (043) Ha, Se-Ho KOR
KOR
 
41.6m     731.28
9 (044) Chang, Tae-Ho KOR
KOR
 
41.2m     713.66
10 (011) Funo, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
37.6m     555.07
11 (093) Meskoob, Behnam IRI
IRI
 
30.2m     229.07
12 (092) Alvani, Mehrdad IRI
IRI
 
26.6m     70.48

Masters Women Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (022) Ikeda, Motomi JPN
JPN
 
15.2m 14.1m   1000.00
2 (021) Matsumoto, Kiyomi JPN
JPN
 
0.00m      

Masters Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (019) Sumita, Toshiyuki JPN
JPN
 
37.1m 36.2m   1000.00
2 (020) Miwa, Hisashi JPN
JPN
 
20.1m 30.0m   738.01
3 (035) Talamo, Nigel HKG
HKG
 
18.8m 21.0m   405.90
4 (061) Yang, Jae-Young KOR
KOR
 
19.6m 20.5m   387.45
5 (036) Chow, Chi Yan Michael HKG
HKG
 
13.9m 15.6m   206.64

Junior Girls Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (002) Yoong Hanifah, Aaliyah MAS
MAS
 
1000.00 1000.00 1000.00 3000.00
2 (058) Jung, So-Young KOR
KOR
 
717.39 285.29 446.70 1449.38

Junior Boys Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (056) Kim, Yoon-Ho KOR
KOR
 
1000.00 896.97 702.83 2599.80
2 (055) Lee, Eun-Ho KOR
KOR
 
750.00 521.21 1000.00 2271.21
3 (017) Kuroda, Mirai JPN
JPN
 
348.21 1000.00 551.89 1900.10
4 (016) Nakamura, Jo JPN
JPN
 
410.71 690.91 136.79 1238.41

Open Women Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (013) Hirosawa, Saaya JPN
JPN
 
818.18 1000.00 1000.00 2818.18
2 (045) Han, Ah-Reum KOR
KOR
 
1000.00 886.44 634.62 2521.06
3 (014) Kamiya, Harue JPN
JPN
 
757.58 753.94 746.15 2257.67
4 (046) Kim, Na-Hee KOR
KOR
 
606.06 359.62 250.00 1215.68

Open Men Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (041) Cho, Beom-Geun KOR
KOR
 
1000.00 848.64 1000.00 2848.64
2 (011) Funo, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
917.81 1000.00 555.07 2472.88
3 (010) Yamaguchi, Kohei JPN
JPN
 
739.73 900.74 753.30 2393.77
4 (009) Nakamura, Daigo JPN
JPN
 
767.12 622.83 881.06 2271.01
5 (042) Kim, See-Hyung KOR
KOR
 
54.79 838.71 881.06 1774.56
6 (043) Ha, Se-Ho KOR
KOR
 
136.99 905.71 731.28 1773.98
7 (044) Chang, Tae-Ho KOR
KOR
 
13.70 570.72 713.66 1298.08

Masters Women Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (022) Ikeda, Motomi JPN
JPN
 
717.95 751.68 1000.00 2469.63

Masters Men Overall Results

- 8/23/2016 - 8/27/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (019) Sumita, Toshiyuki JPN
JPN
 
863.64 1000.00 1000.00 2863.64
2 (020) Miwa, Hisashi JPN
JPN
 
704.55 544.44 738.01 1987.00
3 (061) Yang, Jae-Young KOR
KOR
 
1000.00 244.44 387.45 1631.89
4 (035) Talamo, Nigel HKG
HKG
 
375.00 240.74 405.90 1021.64

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved