International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: JB Ski Open Rankings




JB ski


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Under 10 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
JB Ski Open Rankings
JB ski - 15/16 Jul 2016 2016

JB Ski Open Rankings - Individual classification

JB Ski Open Rankings

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gamski Stella *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/46 1.00/49 5.00/46 5.00/49  

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Atherton Emily *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25  
2 Lee Molly *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/52 2.50/52  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Yorke-Davies Saba *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Williams Ben *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/46 2.00/46   2.00/49  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Waller John *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Mattos Richard *GBR
GBR
 
5.00/55/14.25 3.50/40 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25  
3 Burridge Mark *GBR
GBR
 
4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.50/55/18.25  
4 Winter Martin *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Winter Hilary *GBR
GBR
 
0.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 5.50/55/14.25  
2 Stephenson Beverley *GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/18.25   0.50/55/18.25 3.00/37  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Scott-Ely Stuart *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/11.25 4.00/55/11.25  
2 Allman Nick *GBR
GBR
 
    6.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/11.25  
3 Stephenson Jeremy *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/14.25   2.50/55/12.00  
4 Thompson Chris *GBR
GBR
 
    2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/12.00  
5 Poland Rob *GBR
GBR
 
    1.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25  
6 Atherton Paul *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/14.25 5.50/40 3.00/55/14.25 0.00/40  
7 Dyson Andrew *GBR
GBR
 
    2.50/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25  
8 Heath Kevin *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/55/18.25 1.25/55/18.25 1.25/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 De Mel Jennifer *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/37 2.50/49      
2 Ellis Claire *GBR
GBR
 
  2.00/43      

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 James Peter *GBR
GBR
 
0.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 2.50/55/18.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nutt Katie *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00  
2 Solman Hannah *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/18.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Poland Joel *GBR
GBR
 
3.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75  
2 Emmett Charlie *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Allman Jemma *GBR
GBR
 
    1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
2 Bates Sophie *GBR
GBR
 
5.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum *GBR
GBR
 
1.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/11.25 6.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/10.75  
2 Thompson Ben *GBR
GBR
 
    2.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Dyson Harvey *GBR
GBR
 
    4.00/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15/07/2016 - 16/07/2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schweigert Jurgen *GER
GER
 
1.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/12.00 1.00/58/10.75 2.00/58/11.25  
2 Haslam Sam *GBR
GBR
 
1.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved