International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Ernie Ward Memorial Cup




Tallington Lakes


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Ernie Ward Memorial Cup
Tallington Lakes - 20 Aug 2016 2016

Ernie Ward Memorial Cup - Individual classification

Ernie Ward Memorial Cup

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Irving Stephen 4.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25  
2 Ward George 1.50/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00  
3 Ragg Keith 2.00/52 5.00/49 2.00/52 3.00/49  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marston Jeremy   1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/13.00    
2 Dickinson Mark 2.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25  
3 Cox Russell 1.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00  
4 Ratledge Craig       5.00/55/18.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Speirs Robbie 0.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25 4.25/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dickinson Jenny 3.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Irving Bradley 3.00/58/18.25 1.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/16.00 3.00/58/16.00  
2 Harrington Lewis 0.00/55/18.25 4.50/58/18.25 0.00/40 4.00/40  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Heath Calum 2.50/58/11.25 1.00/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/11.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Burns David 2.50/58/13.00 1.00/58/12.00 1.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00  
2 Burns Matthew 2.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Campbell Vicky     1.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 20/08/2016 - 20/08/2016
  Name Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Robinson Marcus 0.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/12.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved