International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2016 German Youth Championship




Bremerhaven / Luneort


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2016 German Youth Championship
Bremerhaven / Luneort - 19/21 Aug 2016 2016

2016 German Youth Championship - Individual classification

2016 German Youth Championship

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
4,00/55/18.25     1000,00
2 BAUMEIER, Shelly HUF
GER
 
4,50/52     880,43
3 GEISLER, Angelina HUF
GER
 
0,50/52     793,48
4 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
4,00/49     739,13
4 KITZING, Aylin HUF
GER
 
4,00/49     739,13
6 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
2,00/49     695,65
7 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
4,00/46     608,70

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
4,50/55/16.00     1000,00
2 HANIG, Lorenzo MAS
GER
 
4,00/55/16.00     989,25
3 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
1,00/55/16.00     924,73
4 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
3,00/37     64,52

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 NIEDERBÄUMER, Kim Helen MAS
GER
 
0,50/55/13.00     1000,00
2 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
1,00/55/14.25     909,09
3 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
2,50/55/18.25     735,54
4 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
4,00/52     661,16
5 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
1,50/34     24,79

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
2,50/52     1000,00
2 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
3,50/37     107,69

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
4,00/55/16.00     1000,00
2 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
2,00/52     730,77
3 FÄLKER, Svenja AQF
GER
 
5,00/34     96,15

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
2,00/58/16.00     1000,00
2 BROCKMANN, Andre BRH
GER
 
2,50/52     650,00
3 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
0,50/37     10,00

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
2030 1900   1000,00
2 KITZING, Aylin HUF
GER
 
1000 1310   645,32
3 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
1420 1270   699,51
4 BAUMEIER, Shelly HUF
GER
 
1060 1150   566,50
5 GEISLER, Angelina HUF
GER
 
1020 900   502,46
6 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
580     285,71
7 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
300     147,78

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 HANIG, Lorenzo MAS
GER
 
1420 1800   1000,00
2 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
1490 1790   994,44
3 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
380 820   455,56
4 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
620 700   388,89

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 NIEDERBÄUMER, Kim Helen MAS
GER
 
2500 2500   1000,00
2 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
2060 2150   860,00
3 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
1590 1840   736,00
4 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
1320 1430   572,00
5 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
680 430   272,00

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
1330 1480   1000,00
2 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
410 590   398,65

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
1920 1720   1000,00
2 FÄLKER, Svenja AQF
GER
 
480 730   380,21
3 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
1040 690   541,67

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
770 1240   1000,00
2 BROCKMANN, Andre BRH
GER
 
80 240   193,55
3 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
330 220   266,13

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
17,4m 17,9m   1000,00
2 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
13,7m 14,1m   651,38
3 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
10,8m 10,9m   357,80

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
24,4m 22,8m   1000,00
2 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
14,6m 16,6m   458,33
3 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
11,8m 12,3m   159,72

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 NIEDERBÄUMER, Kim Helen MAS
GER
 
28,9m 30,6m   1000,00
2 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
23,5m 24,8m   754,24
3 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
21,2m 22,5m   656,78
4 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
16,9m 16,8m   419,49
5 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
14,8m 14,7m   330,51

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
20,1m 18,2m   1000,00
2 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
15,3m 15,1m   524,75

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
18,7m 18,3m   1000,00
2 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
14,4m 14,4m   632,48
3 METZ, Dana-Lea BRH
GER
 
14,6m 9,2m   649,57

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Preliminary round Final   Overall
1 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
22,1m 21,5m   1000,00
2 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
15,3m 15,6m   462,81
3 BROCKMANN, Andre BRH
GER
 
15,8m 12,3m   479,34

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
1000,00 699,51 1000,00 2699,51
2 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
739,13 285,71 651,38 1676,22
3 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
695,65 147,78 357,80 1201,23

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
1000,00 994,44 1000,00 2994,44
2 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
924,73 455,56 159,72 1540,01
3 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
64,52 388,89 458,33 911,74

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 NIEDERBÄUMER, Kim Helen MAS
GER
 
1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
735,54 860,00 656,78 2252,32
3 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
909,09 572,00 754,24 2235,33
4 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
661,16 736,00 330,51 1727,67
5 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
24,79 272,00 419,49 716,28

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
107,69 1000,00 1000,00 2107,69
2 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
1000,00 398,65 524,75 1923,40

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
730,77 541,67 632,48 1904,92

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 19.08.2016 - 21.08.2016
  Name Club   Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
10,00 1000,00 1000,00 2010,00
2 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
1000,00 266,13 462,81 1728,94
3 BROCKMANN, Andre BRH
GER
 
650,00 193,55 479,34 1322,89

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved