International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Budapest Slalom Cup 2016




Dunavarsany


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results


All results (pdf)
Budapest Slalom Cup 2016
Dunavarsany - 13/14 Aug 2016 2016

Budapest Slalom Cup 2016 - Individual classification

Budapest Slalom Cup 2016

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Alois SUI
SUI
 
4,00/28 5,50/37 4,50/28 1,00/49  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Janni *SUI
SUI
 
0,50/55/16.00 4,50/52 2,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Pirjo *SUI
SUI
 
1,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Spurina Liva LAT
LAT
 
0,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 6,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00  
2 Runge Megija LAT
LAT
 
1,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25  
3 Wolfisberg Emma *SUI
SUI
 
1,50/55/16.00 5,50/55/18.25 1,50/55/14.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Herendic Max *CRO
CRO
 
1,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/13.00  
2 Zentai Lionel HUN
HUN
 
5,00/55/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25 4,00/58/16.00  
3 Engel Niklas *AUT
AUT
 
2,50/58/16.00 2,00/58/16.00 1,50/58/16.00 4,50/55/18.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Fekete Aleksandar *SRB
SRB
 
2,50/55/18.25 2,00/55/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 5,00/55/18.25  
2 Jovicic Marko *SRB
SRB
 
0,50/55/18.25 4,50/52 2,50/55/18.25 2,00/55/18.25  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rader Laura *AUT
AUT
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 0,00/55/13.00  
2 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
0,50/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 3,50/52 4,00/52  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pugstaller Robert *AUT
AUT
 
1,00/58/10.75 5,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25  
2 Pocsi Sandor *HUN
HUN
 
2,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 2,25/58/13.00 5,00/58/12.00  
3 Gerhofer Peter *AUT
AUT
 
3,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00  
4 Dragic Srdjan *SRB
SRB
 
1,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/12.00 0,50/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00  
5 Sebok Zoltan Jr *HUN
HUN
 
1,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00  
6 Bauer Felix *AUT
AUT
 
0,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/12.00  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kiss Melinda HUN
HUN
 
    4,00/52 4,00/52  
2 Bekkerle Mara LAT
LAT
 
2,50/43 1,00/46 3,00/43 1,50/40  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nemeth Gabor *HUN
HUN
 
2,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/11.25  
2 Kaufman Dzintars *LAT
LAT
 
1,00/55/10.75 3,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25  
3 Gruber Klaus *AUT
AUT
 
0,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25 3,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
4 Toutziaridis John GRE
GRE
 
5,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25  
5 Ceranic Predrag *SRB
SRB
 
1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00  
6 Rungis Gundars *LAT
LAT
 
2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00  
7 Koszeghy Gabor *HUN
HUN
 
3,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00    
8 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00  
9 Engel Rupert *AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00  
10 Vassilakis George *GRE
GRE
 
4,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00  
11 Zentai Laszlo HUN
HUN
 
4,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25  
12 Greschonig Gernot *AUT
AUT
 
3,50/55/14.25 1,50/52      
13 Schober Martin *AUT
AUT
 
5,00/52 3,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/16.00 2,50/55/14.25  
14 Fekete Bruno *SRB
SRB
 
3,00/52 3,50/52 2,50/55/14.25 5,00/52  
15 Erenbots Gints *LAT
LAT
 
         

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 13. 8. 2016 - 14. 8. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Begovich Heinz *AUT
AUT
 
3,50/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00 6,00/43  
2 Jirak Bernd *AUT
AUT
 
2,00/52/13.00 2,50/52/14.25 2,00/52/12.00 4,00/52/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved