International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: CANAL CUP




Majoshaza


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results


Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
CANAL CUP
Majoshaza - 1/2 Oct 2016 2016

CANAL CUP - Individual classification

CANAL CUP

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Engelhardt Moritz AUT
AUT
 
3,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25 0,00/55/11.25  
2 Rolak Lukasz POL
POL
 
4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Runge Adrija LAT
LAT
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 2,25/55/12.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Herendic Max CRO
CRO
 
0,50/58/14.25 3,50/58/13.00 3,50/58/16.00 4,00/58/13.00  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beyrer Therese AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00  
2 Jaroszewska Izabela POL
POL
 
2,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/14.25  
3 Szafranska-Rolak Justyna POL
POL
 
1,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/16.00 4,00/46 0,00/55/13.00  
4 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
2,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 1,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/16.00  
5 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
3,00/55/18.25 3,50/55/18.25 5,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/18.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Albert Aron HUN
HUN
 
2,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/10.75 3,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25  
2 Gruca Martin POL
POL
 
1,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/11.25 1,50/58/11.25  
3 Kowalczyk Krzysztof POL
POL
 
2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25  
4 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
1,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 0,50/58/13.00  
5 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
1,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00  
6 Gogola Wojciech POL
POL
 
3,50/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00  
7 Dragic Srdjan SRB
SRB
 
0,00/58/14.25 1,50/58/14.25 0,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jurás Laszló HUN
HUN
 
4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/12.00  
2 Masalskas Simonas LTU
LTU
 
5,25/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
4,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/10.25    
2 Ceranic Predrag SRB
SRB
 
1,00/46 3,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25  
3 Koszeghy Gabor HUN
HUN
 
2,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
2,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/13.00  
2 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
4,00/46 1,50/55/14.25 0,50/46 4,00/46  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 1. 10. 2016 - 2. 10. 2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jirak Bernd AUT
AUT
 
4,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/12.00 2,50/52/13.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved