International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2016 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS




AKITA

Official website
Facebook

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2016 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS
AKITA - 7/11 Sep 2016 2016

2016 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification

2016 WORLD UNIVERSITY CHAMPIONSHIPS

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (21) FRANC, Ambre FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25 1000,00 1000,00
2 (24) POULAIN-FERARIOS, Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 0,25/55/11.25 5,00/55/12.00 938,89 938,89
3 (14) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 866,67 866,67
4 (58) MORGAN, Jenna USA
USA
 
Ope F 0,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 866,67 866,67
5 (28) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 1,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/12.00 955,56 955,56
6 (59) MORGAN, Lauren USA
USA
 
Ope F 0,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/12.00   944,44
7 (19) BISCHOFBERGER, Illana FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 866,67 866,67
8 (22) GROSSET JANIN, Anna FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 844,44 844,44
8 (12) STEVENS, Janice CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 844,44 844,44
10 (45) GRANHUS, Thea Caroline NOR
NOR
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00   833,33
11 (7) ROHRER, Irena AUT
AUT
 
Ope F 1,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00   822,22
12 (55) GREENWOOD, Brittany USA
USA
 
Ope F 1,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00 833,33 833,33
13 (27) BONNEMANN, Chiara GER
GER
 
Ope F 3,00/55/13.00     733,33
13 (43) CHAPOY, Carolina MEX
MEX
 
Ope F 3,00/55/13.00   733,33 733,33
13 (16) STARKOVA, Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3,00/55/13.00   733,33 733,33
13 (17) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3,00/55/13.00   733,33 733,33
17 (9) GRANT, Taryn CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 1,50/55/13.00   700,00 700,00
17 (30) PAJNI, Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 1,50/55/13.00   700,00 700,00
19 (4) LOCHNER, Sarah AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 4,00/55/14.25     622,22
19 (49) O'CONNELL, Georgia NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 4,00/55/14.25   622,22 622,22
21 (48) MUNRO, Hilary NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 1,50/55/14.25   566,67 566,67
22 (40) KIM, Na Hee KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 5,00/55/18.25   111,11 111,11
23 (6) SCHMIDT, Jessica AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 4,00/55/18.25     88,89
24 (37) YOSHIDA, Erika JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 2,00/55/18.25   44,44 44,44
25 (36) TERADA, Kanna JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1,00/55/18.25   22,22 22,22

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (57) MECHLER, Dane USA
USA
 
Ope M 3,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 2,00/58/10.25)
  990,38
2 (18) PIGOZZI, Robert DOM
DOM
 
Ope M 4,00/58/10.75 2,50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4,00/58/11.25)
  1000,00
3 (15) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 5,50/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25 1000,00 913,46
4 (51) STADLBAUR, Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,50/58/10.75 2,50/58/11.25   990,38
5 (20) BISCHOFBERGER, Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 947,37 865,38
6 (25) POOLE, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25 2,25/58/11.25 931,58 850,96
7 (11) SHAFFER, Jonah CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25   865,38
8 (46) KING, Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/12.00 926,32 846,15
9 (26) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/12.00 947,37 865,38
10 (56) GREENWOOD, Samuel USA
USA
 
Ope M 2,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/12.00 926,32 846,15
11 (61) WALKER, Brett CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 2,00/58/11.25)
2,00/58/12.00 915,79 836,54
12 (2) CRISP, Patrick AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 2,50/58/11.25 5,00/58/13.00 936,84 855,77
13 (5) NELSON CRANFIELD, Trent AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 2,50/58/12.00)
  915,79 836,54
14 (44) CHAPOY, Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 5,50/58/12.00     798,08
15 (53) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5,00/58/12.00   863,16 788,46
16 (29) LUZZERI, Matteo ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 4,50/58/12.00     778,85
17 (1) BRIANT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 4,00/58/12.00   842,11 769,23
17 (60) SCHAFFER, Dylan USA
USA
 
Ope M 4,00/58/12.00   842,11 769,23
19 (23) LORDIER, Theo FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/12.00   821,05 750,00
20 (10) NEWTON, Brody CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 2,50/58/12.00   810,53 740,38
21 (3) HARBER, Harrison AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00   800,00 730,77
22 (41) YUN, Sungchul KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 4,50/58/13.00     663,46
23 (50) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 4,00/58/13.00   715,79 653,85
24 (38) HA, Seho KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3,00/58/13.00   694,74 634,62
25 (33) FUNO, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 2,50/58/13.00   684,21 625,00
26 (47) MCCRACKEN, Connor NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2,00/58/13.00   673,68 615,38
27 (52) STADLBAUR, Vincent SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 1,50/58/13.00     605,77
28 (8) GRANT, Cole CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 3,50/58/14.25   578,95 528,85
29 (39) JAEYOUNG, Park KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 0,00/58/14.25     461,54
30 (32) DANNO, Yuichiro JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 2,50/58/16.00     394,23
31 (42) ARIDA, Julian LIB
LIB
 
Ope M 3,50/58/18.25     67,31
31 (35) SHIMURA, Jun JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3,50/58/18.25     67,31
33 (34) MIWA, Masaru JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 2,50/58/18.25   52,63 48,08

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (28) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 8880 7500 1000,00 1000,00
2 (24) POULAIN-FERARIOS, Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 6400 5870 720,72 720,72
3 (43) CHAPOY, Carolina MEX
MEX
 
Ope F 5340 5070 601,35 601,35
4 (12) STEVENS, Janice CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 3980 4460 502,25 502,25
5 (55) GREENWOOD, Brittany USA
USA
 
Ope F 3580 3930 442,57 442,57
6 (17) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 4270 3920 480,86 480,86
7 (9) GRANT, Taryn CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 3040 3750 422,30 422,30
8 (14) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3580 3590 404,28 404,28
9 (58) MORGAN, Jenna USA
USA
 
Ope F 3150 3500 394,14 394,14
10 (49) O'CONNELL, Georgia NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 3630 3230 408,78 408,78
11 (48) MUNRO, Hilary NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 3320 2890 373,87 373,87
12 (16) STARKOVA, Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 3090 2200 347,97 347,97
13 (19) BISCHOFBERGER, Illana FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 2730   307,43 307,43
14 (40) KIM, Na Hee KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 2200   247,75 247,75
15 (37) YOSHIDA, Erika JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1670   188,06 188,06
16 (36) TERADA, Kanna JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 1600   180,18 180,18
17 (4) LOCHNER, Sarah AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 1450     163,29
18 (6) SCHMIDT, Jessica AUS
AUS
 
Ope F 780     87,84
19 (30) PAJNI, Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 770   86,71 86,71
20 (21) FRANC, Ambre FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 660   74,32 74,32
20 (22) GROSSET JANIN, Anna FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 660   74,32 74,32

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (1) BRIANT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 11290 11740 1000,00 1000,00
2 (15) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 10060 9420 856,90 856,90
3 (60) SCHAFFER, Dylan USA
USA
 
Ope M 7620 8460 720,61 720,61
4 (44) CHAPOY, Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 7770 8070   687,39
5 (56) GREENWOOD, Samuel USA
USA
 
Ope M 6050 7330 624,36 624,36
6 (53) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 5940 5530 505,96 505,96
7 (10) NEWTON, Brody CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 6510 4660 554,51 554,51
8 (26) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 3630 4570 389,27 389,27
9 (20) BISCHOFBERGER, Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 4160 4360 371,38 371,38
10 (8) GRANT, Cole CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 4250 4310 367,12 367,12
11 (33) FUNO, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 4030 4210 358,60 358,60
12 (38) HA, Seho KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 3670 2380 312,61 312,61
13 (32) DANNO, Yuichiro JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3350     285,35
14 (34) MIWA, Masaru JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 3000   255,54 255,54
15 (47) MCCRACKEN, Connor NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2980   253,83 253,83
16 (50) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2920   248,72 248,72
17 (46) KING, Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 2730   232,54 232,54
18 (23) LORDIER, Theo FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 2450   208,69 208,69
19 (2) CRISP, Patrick AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 2410   205,28 205,28
20 (41) YUN, Sungchul KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 2370     201,87
21 (3) HARBER, Harrison AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 2010   171,21 171,21
22 (5) NELSON CRANFIELD, Trent AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 1440   122,66 122,66
23 (61) WALKER, Brett CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 740   63,03 63,03
24 (25) POOLE, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 410   34,92 34,92

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (59) MORGAN, Lauren USA
USA
 
Ope F 48,1m (158ft) 46,6m (153ft)   1000,00
2 (28) BONNEMANN, Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 42,3m (139ft) 45,5m (149ft) 1000,00 916,40
3 (30) PAJNI, Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 42,1m (138ft) 42,7m (140ft) 901,75 826,37
4 (24) POULAIN-FERARIOS, Camille FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 40,0m (131ft) 41,8m (137ft) 870,18 797,43
5 (9) GRANT, Taryn CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 43,7m (143ft) 41,0m (135ft) 936,84 858,52
6 (43) CHAPOY, Carolina MEX
MEX
 
Ope F 40,0m (131ft) 40,3m (132ft) 817,54 749,20
7 (17) SVECOVA, Katerina CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 37,6m (123ft) 39,1m (128ft) 775,44 710,61
8 (19) BISCHOFBERGER, Illana FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 34,9m (115ft) 38,9m (128ft) 768,42 704,18
9 (49) O'CONNELL, Georgia NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 36,7m (120ft) 38,8m (127ft) 764,91 700,96
10 (55) GREENWOOD, Brittany USA
USA
 
Ope F 45,0m (148ft) 38,7m (127ft) 982,46 900,32
11 (14) CESPIVOVA, Anna CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 33,1m (109ft) 36,2m (119ft) 673,68 617,36
12 (58) MORGAN, Jenna USA
USA
 
Ope F 33,9m (111ft) 33,5m (110ft) 592,98 543,41
13 (12) STEVENS, Janice CAN
CAN
 
Ope F 32,3m (106ft)   536,84 491,96
14 (16) STARKOVA, Rebeka CZE
CZE
 
Ope F 32,2m (106ft)   533,33 488,75
15 (48) MUNRO, Hilary NZL
NZL
 
Ope F 31,9m (105ft)   522,81 479,10
16 (37) YOSHIDA, Erika JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 28,1m (92ft)   389,47 356,91
17 (36) TERADA, Kanna JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 25,9m (85ft)   312,28 286,17
18 (40) KIM, Na Hee KOR
KOR
 
Ope F 23,3m (76ft)   221,05 202,57
19 (22) GROSSET JANIN, Anna FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 12,1m (40ft)      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 07.09.2016 - 11.09.2016
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Overall Team
1 (15) KOLMAN, Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 56,7m (186ft) 59,5m (195ft) 1000,00 1000,00
2 (1) BRIANT, Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 52,9m (174ft) 56,9m (187ft) 924,64 924,64
3 (53) MLYNEK, Marek SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 49,8m (163ft) 56,3m (185ft) 907,25 907,25
4 (54) ÖHMAN, Patrik SWE
SWE
 
Ope M 51,0m (167ft) 55,3m (181ft)   878,26
5 (46) KING, Alex NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 53,9m (177ft) 54,9m (180ft) 866,67 866,67
6 (26) SPAVIN, Harry GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 51,2m (168ft) 54,3m (178ft) 849,28 849,28
7 (56) GREENWOOD, Samuel USA
USA
 
Ope M 51,3m (168ft) 54,2m (178ft) 846,38 846,38
8 (20) BISCHOFBERGER, Oscar FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 47,6m (156ft)
(Tie break: 48,6m (159ft))
54,0m (177ft) 840,58 840,58
9 (3) HARBER, Harrison AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 50,6m (166ft) 53,6m (176ft) 828,99 828,99
10 (60) SCHAFFER, Dylan USA
USA
 
Ope M 52,0m (171ft) 52,4m (172ft) 794,20 794,20
11 (8) GRANT, Cole CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 49,3m (162ft) 50,5m (166ft) 739,13 739,13
12 (5) NELSON CRANFIELD, Trent AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 50,2m (165ft) 50,0m (164ft) 730,43 730,43
13 (47) MCCRACKEN, Connor NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 47,6m (156ft)
(Tie break: 44,9m (147ft))
  655,07 655,07
14 (50) WILLIAMS, Curtis NZL
NZL
 
Ope M 45,2m (148ft)   585,51 585,51
15 (10) NEWTON, Brody CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 41,9m (137ft)   489,86 489,86
16 (33) FUNO, Ryota JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 40,9m (134ft)   460,87 460,87
17 (38) HA, Seho KOR
KOR
 
Ope M 40,5m (133ft)   449,28 449,28
18 (2) CRISP, Patrick AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 40,4m (133ft)   446,38 446,38
19 (34) MIWA, Masaru JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 38,8m (127ft)   400,00 400,00
20 (35) SHIMURA, Jun JPN
JPN
 
Ope M 38,3m (126ft)     385,51
21 (61) WALKER, Brett CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 35,3m (116ft)   298,55 298,55
22 (23) LORDIER, Theo FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 31,8m (104ft)   197,10 197,10
23 (25) POOLE, Thomas GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 0,00m (0ft)      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved