International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: EcroChallenge 2016




Ecromagny


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks

Under 10 Boys Slalom RELAX
Under 10 Boys Slalom PRO
Under 10 Boys Tricks

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks

Under 12 Boys Slalom PRO
Under 12 Boys Slalom RELAX
Under 12 Boys Tricks

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks

Under 14 Boys Slalom RELAX
Under 14 Boys Slalom PRO
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Boys Slalom RELAX
Under 17 Boys Slalom PRO
Under 17 Boys Tricks

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks

Under 21 Men Slalom
Under 21 Men Tricks

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks

Over 35 Ladies Slalom
Over 35 Ladies Tricks

Over 35 Men Slalom RELAX
Over 35 Men Slalom PRO
Over 35 Men Tricks

Over 45 Ladies Slalom
Over 45 Ladies Tricks

Over 45 Men Slalom PRO
Over 45 Men Slalom RELAX
Over 45 Men Tricks

Over 55 Ladies Slalom
Over 55 Ladies Tricks

Over 55 Men Slalom PRO
Over 55 Men Slalom RELAX
Over 55 Men Tricks

Over 65 Ladies Slalom
Over 65 Ladies Tricks

Over 65 Men Slalom RELAX
Over 65 Men Slalom PRO
Over 65 Men Tricks

All results (pdf)
EcroChallenge 2016
Ecromagny - 6/7 Aug 2016 2016

EcroChallenge 2016 - Individual classification

EcroChallenge 2016

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
0.00/22 4.00/25 0.00/22    

Under 10 Boys Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Alois SUI
SUI
 
3.50/37 4.50/43 3.00/46 2.00/49  

Under 10 Boys Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Oldorff Charlie SUI
SUI
 
4.00/31     5.50/34  

Under 12 Boys Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Janni SUI
SUI
 
4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 4.50/55/18.25  

Under 12 Boys Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Oldorff Henri SUI
SUI
 
3.25/43     1.25/37  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Pirjo SUI
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/14.25  

Under 14 Boys Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mathet Karl SUI
SUI
 
3.00/49 4.00/49 3.00/49 3.00/52  

Under 14 Boys Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schaumlechner Moritz SUI
SUI
 
5.00/34     2.50/37  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Zumbrunnen Laureline SUI
SUI
 
1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00  
2 Wolfisberg Emma SUI
SUI
 
4.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25  
3 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
  0.50/55/14.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lowe Dylan RSA
RSA
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/12.00  
2 Baumgartner Nick SUI
SUI
 
3.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/16.00 2.00/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Stegmann Nicholas RSA
RSA
 
    3.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00  
4 Cogne Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
2.00/58/12.00        

Under 17 Boys Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schaumlechner Florian SUI
SUI
 
1.50/52 2.00/52 4.00/49 4.00/52  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Grobet Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25  

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Ladina SUI
SUI
 
      80  

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Oldorff Charlie SUI
SUI
 
480   480    

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Oldorff Henri SUI
SUI
 
620   290    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schaumlechner Moritz SUI
SUI
 
620   740    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Wolfisberg Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
4390   3740 3890  

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cogne Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
2860   3060 2710  

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Davydova Irina SUI
SUI
 
2970 3620 3130 2820  

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lambrigger Thierry SUI
SUI
 
7600 5210 6030 6270  
2 Lambrigger Loris SUI
SUI
 
4170   5600    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dvorak Suzanne SUI
SUI
 
3.00/52 4.00/52 3.00/52 5.00/52  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kakorych Konstantin SUI
SUI
 
3.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/11.25  
2 Lambrigger Loris SUI
SUI
 
2.00/58/11.25   2.50/58/12.00    
3 Dvorak Dan SUI
SUI
 
2.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 2.50/58/13.00  
4 Cheyroux Olivier SUI
SUI
 
5.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25 3.50/58/18.25 1.50/58/18.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pirolli Gilles FRA
FRA
 
3.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ruegg Stefan SUI
SUI
 
5.00/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/16.00  
2 Oldorff Birger SUI
SUI
 
3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 4.00/37  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cogne Flavia SUI
SUI
 
2.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Brechbuhl Yves-Laurent SUI
SUI
 
4.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Linder Peter SUI
SUI
 
1.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00  
3 Mathet Hubert SUI
SUI
 
4.50/55/18.25 6.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 4.25/55/18.25  
4 Fasel Christophe SUI
SUI
 
3.00/46 3.00/46 4.00/46    
5 Baumgartner Michael SUI
SUI
 
4.00/37 0.50/37      

Over 45 Men Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Brügger Fredy SUI
SUI
 
5.00/37 5.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25  
2 Schönenberger Martin SUI
SUI
 
2.00/37 3.00/55/14.25 5.00/55/16.00 5.50/37  
3 Schönbächler Markus SUI
SUI
 
2.50/55/16.00 5.50/55/16.00 4.50/37 2.00/55/16.00  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Peic Sibyl SUI
SUI
 
0.50/34 5.00/52 2.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Gruntz Felix SUI
SUI
 
1.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00  
2 Haslebacher Hans-Peter SUI
SUI
 
3.00/55/18.25 5.00/37 1.50/55/18.25 1.25/55/18.25  
3 Gruebel Bernd GER
GER
 
2.00/37 0.00/55/18.25 0.50/37 2.50/37  

Over 55 Men Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hirschi Dieter SUI
SUI
 
3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 5.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25  

Over 65 Men Slalom PRO Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Frei Peter SUI
SUI
 
  2.50/52/14.25 5.00/52/16.00    

Over 65 Men Slalom RELAX Results

Homologation: Not homologated - 06.08.2016 - 07.08.2016
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Lambrigger René SUI
SUI
 
1.00/52/13.00 2.50/52/14.25 2.25/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25  
2 Eser Balz SUI
SUI
 
0.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved