International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open




Bollebygd VSK, Ulasjon


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks

MP5 Ladies Slalom
MP5 Ladies Tricks

Over 65 Men Slalom
Over 65 Men Tricks

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open
Bollebygd VSK, Ulasjon - 16/17 Jul 2016 2016

West Coast Open - Individual classification

West Coast Open

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/13.00   2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25  
2 Ted Törnkvist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,50/37 3,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/16.00  
3 Lucas Liljeblad Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/16.00   1,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25  
4 Linus Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,00/55/14.25   1,00/55/18.25    
5 Adrian Edvardsson Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
2,00/52 4,00/49 2,00/55/18.25 4,50/37  
6 Max Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/52 1,00/52 5,50/52 4,00/52  
7 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
0,00/37 3,00/37 4,50/52 4,50/52  
8 Edvin Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/52        

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sara Westerlund Lida VSK
SWE
 
4,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00 4,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
2 Jennifer Tafvander Öviks VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00   4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
3 Sandra Gustavsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
    1,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00  
4 Natasha Anderberg Nora VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/13.00   0,50/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00  
5 Jane Täfvander Öviks VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00   0,00/37 3,00/55/13.00  
6 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/14.25   3,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/14.25  
7 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/37 4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/18.25  
8 Anette Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/18.25 3,50/55/18.25  
9 Alice Nordenhed Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/18.25  
10 Cajsa Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00 5,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/16.00  
11 Mette Lammi Tammerfors VK
FIN
 
3,00/55/18.25   4,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25  
12 Elen Hellman Tammerfors VK
FIN
 
0,00/37 2,50/55/18.25 3,00/37 2,50/37  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Johan Thyr Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00  
2 Per Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00  
3 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00  
4 David Rosén Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00  
5 Linus Ohlsson Cascade SC
SWE
 
1,00/58/12.00 5,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00  
6 Daniel Edvardsson Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/13.00      
7 Noa Johansson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00  
8 Karl Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/58/13.00   5,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/13.00  
9 Tim Törnkvist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,50/46 4,00/58/13.00 0,50/58/13.00 3,00/58/13.00  
10 Jimmy Modén Öviks VSK
SWE
 
2,00/46 5,00/46 3,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00  
11 Alexander Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/13.00   5,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25  
12 Jacob Nordenhed Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 3,00/58/13.00 5,00/46  
13 Andreas Damm Jorgensen Vallensbaek VK
DEN
 
4,50/58/14.25 5,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/14.25 4,50/58/14.25  
14 Adam Friberg Joakimsson Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,50/46   4,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/16.00  
15 Oskar Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/18.25 3,00/58/16.00 2,00/58/14.25 0,50/58/16.00  
16 Veli-Matti Anttila Tammerfors VK
FIN
 
5,00/58/16.00   4,50/46 2,50/46  
17 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/16.00 1,50/58/18.25 4,00/58/16.00  
18 Martin Sand Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/18.25 1,00/58/16.00      
19 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/18.25 4,00/58/18.25 2,50/55/18.25 4,00/58/18.25  
20 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/58/18.25   2,50/58/18.25 2,00/58/18.25  
21 Espen Dale Stavanger
NOR
 
    5,50/46 0,50/58/18.25  
22 Martin Storm Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25  
23 Sasha Motekulemi Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    3,00/46 4,00/46  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nicklas Larsson Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
2 Anders Foss Asker og Bärum
NOR
 
2,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25 0,50/55/12.00  
3 Stefan Lund Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3,50/43 3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 0,50/43  
4 Henrik Tengius Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
    3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00  
5 Espen Rio Sanders VSK
NOR
 
    1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
6 Per Törnqvist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
7 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00  
8 Niklas Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/43 2,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00  
9 Mikael Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/43 1,00/55/14.25 4,00/43 4,00/55/14.25  
10 Anders Kästel Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3,00/43 5,00/43 4,00/55/18.25 0,50/43  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jan Jönsson Svallvågens VSK
SWE
 
3,50/52/14.25   2,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Lucas Liljeblad Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
1000 1240      
2 Linus Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
920 1000      
3 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
580 730      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Jennifer Tafvander Öviks VSK
SWE
 
4110 4110      
2 Jane Täfvander Öviks VSK
SWE
 
2650 2710      
3 Natasha Anderberg Nora VSK
SWE
 
2280 2260      
4 Mette Lammi Tammerfors VK
FIN
 
1610 2190      
5 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
1520 2100      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Veli-Matti Anttila Tammerfors VK
FIN
 
4360 4250      
2 Alexander Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
2130 2480      
3 Karl Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2190 2190      
4 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
930 290      

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2016-07-16 - 2016-07-17
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Jan Jönsson Svallvågens VSK
SWE
 
780 890      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved