International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 E&A 35+ CHAMPIONSHIPS




Parco del Tevere, Rome (ITA)

Map of site
club homepage
Broadcasting Day 4

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 45 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 55 Men Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Jump  (pdf)
Over 65 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2017 E&A 35+ CHAMPIONSHIPS
Parco del Tevere, Rome (ITA) - 8/13 Aug 2017

2017 E&A 35+ CHAMPIONSHIPS - Individual classification

2017 E&A 35+ CHAMPIONSHIPS

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (73) VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE
GRE
 
4,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 5,00/55/12.00)
  1056,60
2 (80) ANDRIOPOULOU, Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
3,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00
(Tie break: 3,00/55/12.00)
  1037,74
3 (18) TRIBLE, Florence FRA
FRA
 
3,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00   1037,74
4 (119) ANDERBERG, Natasha SWE
SWE
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00   981,13
4 (125) JAQUIER, Valerie SUI
SUI
 
4,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00   981,13
6 (67) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
1,50/55/13.00     735,85
7 (78) CONTI, Marianna GRE
GRE
 
5,00/55/14.25     641,51
8 (91) AURELI, Valentina ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/16.00     283,02

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (35) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
2,50/55/10.75 3,50/55/10.75   963,41
2 (126) CESINSKI, Pierre SUI
SUI
 
4,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/10.75   926,83
3 (30) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
5,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/10.75   902,44
4 (7) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25   829,27
5 (99) FOSS, Anders NOR
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25   804,88
6 *(116) TENGIUS, Henrik *SWE
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25   780,49
7 (23) DELEAGE, Nicolas *FRA
FRA
 
2,50/55/11.25 5,50/55/12.00   792,68
8 (123) LARSSON, Nicklas *SWE
SWE
 
3,50/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00   707,32
9 (98) RIO, Espen NOR
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   682,93
10 (19) POISSONNIER, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
3,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00   524,39
11 (100) BJORNOE, Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00   609,76
12 (8) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
2,50/55/13.00     500,00
13 (137) REIN, Cameron RSA
RSA
 
1,50/55/13.00     475,61

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (34) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   974,36
2 (103) GUBARENKO, Olga RUS
RUS
 
0,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00   961,54
3 (14) NILSSON, Louise DEN
DEN
 
4,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00   782,05
4 (42) BAUMEIER, Gitte GER
GER
 
5,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/13.00   782,05
5 (64) HEBDON, Sarah *GBR
GBR
 
5,00/55/16.00 4,50/55/16.00   589,74
6 *(3) MAIER, Olivia *AUT
AUT
 
5,25/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00   596,15
7 (43) BOPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
4,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25   410,26
8 (53) STEPHENSON, Beverley *GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/18.25     384,62
9 (63) SIZER, Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
2,00/55/18.25     358,97
10 (110) CASTANEDA, Ana ESP
ESP
 
0,00/55/18.25     307,69
11 (101) ELGESEM VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
5,50/49     141,03
11 (39) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
5,50/49     141,03

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (51) HORNAGOLD, Mike Jnr GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/10.75   895,83
2 (85) BUZZOTTA, Patrizio *ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/11.25   854,17
3 (31) DRAUX, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
4,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/11.25   802,08
4 (118) JÖNSSON, Krister SWE
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25   791,67
5 (104) ALEXANDER, Robbie RSA
RSA
 
4,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25   833,33
6 (81) NEMETH, Gabor HUN
HUN
 
4,00/55/12.00 1,25/55/11.25   776,04
7 (5) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   812,50
8 (15) LAAKSO, Antti FIN
FIN
 
2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00   729,17
9 (109) TEIXIDOR, Dani ESP
ESP
 
5,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00   729,17
10 (83) MARIANI, Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00   718,75
10 (79) ZERVOPOULOS, Spyridon Rikos GRE
GRE
 
4,00/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00   718,75
12 (114) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00   687,50
13 (102) FOSS, Henrik NOR
NOR
 
1,00/55/12.00     645,83
13 *(41) SCHERER, Philipp *GER
GER
 
1,00/55/12.00     645,83
15 (40) LANG, Michael GER
GER
 
0,50/55/12.00     635,42
16 *(87) SERAFICA, Luciano *ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/13.00     583,33
17 (94) DOKOUPIL, Tom NED
NED
 
2,50/55/13.00     552,08
18 (84) ROVETTA, Andrea ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/13.00     541,67
19 (49) SCHIPNER, Thoralf GER
GER
 
1,50/55/13.00     531,25
20 *(37) BROEMEL, Mike *GER
GER
 
0,50/55/13.00     510,42
21 (65) WALLACE, Clive GBR
GBR
 
4,00/55/14.25     458,33
22 (90) FIAMMENGHI, Alessandro ITA
ITA
 
3,00/55/14.25     437,50
22 *(2) HINTRINGER, Manfred *AUT
AUT
 
3,00/55/14.25     437,50
22 (11) LYGUM, Christian DEN
DEN
 
3,00/55/14.25     437,50
25 *(66) DICKINSON, Mark *GBR
GBR
 
2,50/55/14.25     427,08
26 (92) SOER, Gerard J.Paul MON
MON
 
5,00/52     104,17
26 *(52) STEPHENSON, Jeremy *GBR
GBR
 
5,00/52     104,17
26 (32) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
5,00/52     104,17
29 (129) OUBELAID, Djamel MAR
MAR
 
4,50/52     93,75
30 *(38) SIEGEL, Ralph *GER
GER
 
4,00/52     83,33

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (59) WINTER, Hilary GBR
GBR
 
3,00/52/14.25 4,00/52/13.00   914,29
2 (105) JOHNSON, Jan RSA
RSA
 
3,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00   902,86
3 (113) TAPIERO, Marie Blanche ESP
ESP
 
1,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00   845,71
4 (50) MOORE, Jane *GBR
GBR
 
2,00/52/13.00 5,50/52/14.25   868,57
5 (71) CLEMENTS, Chantal *GBR
GBR
 
4,00/52/13.00 1,25/52   914,29
6 (61) HAZELWOOD, Kate GBR
GBR
 
2,00/52/14.25     731,43
7 (28) RANSON, Sylvie FRA
FRA
 
2,00/52/16.00     594,29
8 (97) FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR
NOR
 
4,00/52     502,86
9 (106) SWAIN, Angela RSA
RSA
 
3,00/52     480,00

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (24) REYBIER, Philippe *FRA
FRA
 
3,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/11.25   930,23
2 (62) HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25   911,63
3 (117) BERGSTRÖM, Thommy SWE
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00   855,81
4 (77) KYPRIOS, Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
1,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/12.00   911,63
5 (120) SKANDE, Ulf SWE
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00   818,60
6 (33) GUYAMIER, Patrick FRA
FRA
 
3,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00   846,51
7 *(55) HEBDON, Stephen *GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00   744,19
8 (16) LAMMI, Jouko FIN
FIN
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00   725,58
9 (129) SÖDERBERG, Morgan SWE
SWE
 
2,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/13.00   827,91
10 (93) KEUSSEOGLOU, Aleco MON
MON
 
2,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00   827,91
11 (6) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25   706,98
12 (48) KAPFELSBERGER, Rainer GER
GER
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/16.00   706,98
13 (57) HAMMERSLEY, Paul *GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/13.00     725,58
14 (88) LUZZERI, Fedele ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/13.00     697,67
14 (112) MORENO DE CARLOS DE LA TORRE, Guillermo ESP
ESP
 
1,50/55/13.00     697,67
16 (47) MENZEL, Hans-Joachim GER
GER
 
5,00/55/14.25     651,16
16 *(46) REITBERGER, Anton *GER
GER
 
5,00/55/14.25     651,16
18 *(29) GEORGEON, Stephane *FRA
FRA
 
4,00/55/14.25     632,56
19 (4) KÖTTL, Hermann AUT
AUT
 
3,50/55/14.25     623,26
19 (22) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
3,50/55/14.25     623,26
21 (21) FLEURY, Jean-Pierre FRA
FRA
 
2,50/55/14.25     604,65
22 (95) JOHNSEN, Lasse NOR
NOR
 
2,00/55/14.25     595,35
23 (89) SABAINI, Roberto ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/14.25     576,74
24 (68) BEARD, Mark GBR
GBR
 
3,50/55/18.25     400,00
25 (108) DE JONGH, Dennis RSA
RSA
 
3,00/55/18.25     390,70
26 (69) ROWLANDS, Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
4,00/49     186,05
27 (122) SJÖSTRÖM, Bo SWE
SWE
 
5,00/46     93,02

Over 65 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (76) KOUROUNI, Patricia GRE
GRE
 
3,00/49/14.25 3,00/49/13.00   1083,33
2 (44) HUELLER, Gabriele GER
GER
 
3,00/49/14.25 3,00/49/14.25   916,67
3 (54) WORSHIP, Carol *GBR
GBR
 
4,00/49 2,00/49/16.00   722,22
4 (128) MULKENS, Isabelle SUI
SUI
 
2,00/49 1,00/49/16.00   694,44

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (60) COHEN, Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
3,00/52/11.25 2,50/52/11.25   1079,37
2 (36) BURGER, Norbert GER
GER
 
5,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00   867,72
3 *(27) FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
2,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00   846,56
4 (26) LANZANI, Christian *FRA
FRA
 
3,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/13.00   825,40
4 (72) PHILIPS, John GBR
GBR
 
3,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/13.00   825,40
6 (45) HUELLER, Heiko GER
GER
 
4,00/52/14.25 2,50/52/13.00   814,81
7 (96) LILLEBERG, Audun NOR
NOR
 
3,00/52/14.25 4,00/52/14.25   719,58
8 *(56) METCALF, Jim *GBR
GBR
 
1,00/52/13.00 4,50/52   783,07
9 *(70) TURP, Carl *GBR
GBR
 
3,00/52/16.00     571,43
10 (10) ARP HANSEN, Lars DEN
DEN
 
0,50/43     10,58
10 (115) JÖNSSON, Jan SWE
SWE
 
0,50/43     10,58

Over 35 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (80) ANDRIOPOULOU, Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
5540 6470   1792,24
2 (18) TRIBLE, Florence FRA
FRA
 
4250 4070   1177,29
3 (91) AURELI, Valentina ITA
ITA
 
510 1550   429,36
4 (67) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
1650 1390   457,06
5 (73) VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE
GRE
 
1780 1240   493,07

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (35) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
4600 7080   940,86
2 (7) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
7690 6890   1021,93
3 (74) KOUSATHANAS, Thimios GRE
GRE
 
5190 5720   760,13
4 (30) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
4780 3730   635,22
5 (8) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9140 1920   1214,62
6 (19) POISSONNIER, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
1830     243,19

Over 45 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (42) BAUMEIER, Gitte GER
GER
 
3880 4010   1162,32
2 (39) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
1610 3660   1060,87
3 (34) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
2600 3060   886,96
4 (101) ELGESEM VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
2060 2650   768,12
5 (43) BOPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
2600 2610   756,52
6 (63) SIZER, Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
910     263,77
7 (110) CASTANEDA, Ana ESP
ESP
 
510     147,83
8 *(3) MAIER, Olivia *AUT
AUT
 
500     144,93

Over 45 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (15) LAAKSO, Antti FIN
FIN
 
3910 4030   724,17
2 *(37) BROEMEL, Mike *GER
GER
 
2290 2200   411,50
3 (32) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
1280 2130   382,75
4 (94) DOKOUPIL, Tom NED
NED
 
2270 2110   407,91
5 (49) SCHIPNER, Thoralf GER
GER
 
2630 2000   472,60
6 (65) WALLACE, Clive GBR
GBR
 
1250 1890   339,62
7 (51) HORNAGOLD, Mike Jnr GBR
GBR
 
1800 1540   323,45
8 (114) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
1170 1150   210,24
9 (5) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
740 930   167,12
10 *(41) SCHERER, Philipp *GER
GER
 
790 880   158,13
11 *(86) LAGANA, Antonio *ITA
ITA
 
1050   188,68
12 *(2) HINTRINGER, Manfred *AUT
AUT
 
220     39,53

Over 55 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (106) SWAIN, Angela RSA
RSA
 
2470 2370   820,60
2 (113) TAPIERO, Marie Blanche ESP
ESP
 
2010 1110   667,77
3 (97) FINSTAD, Hanne Lotte NOR
NOR
 
520 900   299,00
4 (61) HAZELWOOD, Kate GBR
GBR
 
780 790   262,46

Over 55 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (124) BRÅDHE, Odd SWE
SWE
 
3390 3470   1070,99
2 (108) DE JONGH, Dennis RSA
RSA
 
1890 2680   827,16
3 (62) HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR
GBR
 
1730 2360   728,40
4 (122) SJÖSTRÖM, Bo SWE
SWE
 
2040 2170   669,75
5 (16) LAMMI, Jouko FIN
FIN
 
1960 2160   666,67
6 (22) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
1870 2080   641,98
7 (48) KAPFELSBERGER, Rainer GER
GER
 
1970 2050   632,72
8 (21) FLEURY, Jean-Pierre FRA
FRA
 
1350
(Tie break: 980)
1620   500,00
9 (6) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
1390 1500   462,96
10 (47) MENZEL, Hans-Joachim GER
GER
 
2120 1240   654,32
11 (68) BEARD, Mark GBR
GBR
 
1350
(Tie break: 910)
    416,67
12 (57) HAMMERSLEY, Paul *GBR
GBR
 
1300     401,23
13 (129) SÖDERBERG, Morgan SWE
SWE
 
1260     388,89
14 (120) SKANDE, Ulf SWE
SWE
 
1190     367,28
15 *(46) REITBERGER, Anton *GER
GER
 
1080     333,33
16 (95) JOHNSEN, Lasse NOR
NOR
 
800     246,91
17 (69) ROWLANDS, Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
520     160,49

Over 65 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (44) HUELLER, Gabriele GER
GER
 
1600 1870   909,98
2 (54) WORSHIP, Carol *GBR
GBR
 
0      

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (10) ARP HANSEN, Lars DEN
DEN
 
1890 1740   792,45
2 (45) HUELLER, Heiko GER
GER
 
970 1590   666,67
3 (72) PHILIPS, John GBR
GBR
 
960 1420   595,39
4 (36) BURGER, Norbert GER
GER
 
810 770   339,62
5 (115) JÖNSSON, Jan SWE
SWE
 
410 690   289,31
6 *(56) METCALF, Jim *GBR
GBR
 
740 540   310,27
7 (96) LILLEBERG, Audun NOR
NOR
 
410 460   192,87
8 *(27) FOX, Jean Pierre *FRA
FRA
 
90     37,74

Over 35 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (73) VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE
GRE
 
48,0m 43,2m   1339,87
2 (18) TRIBLE, Florence FRA
FRA
 
40,1m 40,1m   1081,70
3 (80) ANDRIOPOULOU, Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
37,1m 39,4m   1058,82
4 (91) AURELI, Valentina ITA
ITA
 
25,9m 30,6m   771,24
5 (67) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
19,8m 19,9m   421,57

Over 35 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (35) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
44,4m 49,9m   816,79
2 (8) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
51,1m 48,3m   841,35
3 (30) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
44,5m 47,7m   771,75
4 (100) BJORNOE, Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
48,6m 47,4m   790,17
5 (7) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
35,0m 34,7m   511,77
6 (19) POISSONNIER, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
26,8m     343,91

Over 45 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (101) ELGESEM VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
29,9m 31,7m   1097,78
2 (34) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
28,6m 29,5m   1000,00
3 (63) SIZER, Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
27,3m 28,5m   955,56
4 (39) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
25,6m 27,7m   920,00
5 (43) BOPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
13,7m 14,1m   315,56

Over 45 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (49) SCHIPNER, Thoralf GER
GER
 
50,1m 50,2m   965,19
2 *(2) HINTRINGER, Manfred *AUT
AUT
 
44,9m 47,3m   895,56
3 (15) LAAKSO, Antti FIN
FIN
 
41,1m 43,4m   801,92
4 (114) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
39,7m 42,7m   785,11
5 (5) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
41,0m 42,6m   782,71
6 (51) HORNAGOLD, Mike Jnr GBR
GBR
 
39,9m 41,2m   749,10
7 (65) WALLACE, Clive GBR
GBR
 
30,2m     484,99
8 (32) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
24,3m     343,34
9 *(41) SCHERER, Philipp *GER
GER
 
21,9m     285,71
10 *(37) BROEMEL, Mike *GER
GER
 
19,4m     225,69

Over 55 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (61) HAZELWOOD, Kate GBR
GBR
 
20,1m 21,6m   698,56

Over 55 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (62) HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR
GBR
 
40,8m 46,7m   1087,41
2 (57) HAMMERSLEY, Paul *GBR
GBR
 
34,8m 36,0m   770,37
3 (68) BEARD, Mark GBR
GBR
 
35,4m 35,7m   761,48
4 (22) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
27,3m 29,9m   589,63
5 (95) JOHNSEN, Lasse NOR
NOR
 
27,4m 29,1m   565,93
6 (47) MENZEL, Hans-Joachim GER
GER
 
26,4m 27,6m   521,48
7 (89) SABAINI, Roberto ITA
ITA
 
23,5m     400,00
8 (16) LAMMI, Jouko FIN
FIN
 
22,7m     376,30
9 (6) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
21,9m     352,59
10 (21) FLEURY, Jean-Pierre FRA
FRA
 
20,7m     317,04
11 *(46) REITBERGER, Anton *GER
GER
 
17,3m     216,30
12 (69) ROWLANDS, Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
17,0m     207,41

Over 65 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (44) HUELLER, Gabriele GER
GER
 
18,3m 18,1m   1130,00

Over 65 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (45) HUELLER, Heiko GER
GER
 
28,7m 30,7m   1398,65
2 (115) JÖNSSON, Jan SWE
SWE
 
29,8m 29,5m   1337,84
3 (96) LILLEBERG, Audun NOR
NOR
 
28,8m 29,1m   1290,54
4 (72) PHILIPS, John GBR
GBR
 
25,3m 26,1m   1087,84
5 *(56) METCALF, Jim *GBR
GBR
 
0,00m      

Over 35 Ladies Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (80) ANDRIOPOULOU, Angeliki GRE
GRE
 
1037,74 1792,24 1058,82 3888,80
2 (18) TRIBLE, Florence FRA
FRA
 
1037,74 1177,29 1081,70 3296,73
3 (73) VYMPRANIETSOVA, Marie GRE
GRE
 
1056,60 493,07 1339,87 2889,54
4 (67) ATKINS, Kelly GBR
GBR
 
735,85 457,06 421,57 1614,48
5 (91) AURELI, Valentina ITA
ITA
 
283,02 429,36 771,24 1483,62

Over 35 Men Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (35) GURALIA, Genadi GEO
GEO
 
963,41 940,86 816,79 2721,06
2 (8) FORTAMPS, Olivier BEL
BEL
 
500,00 1214,62 841,35 2555,97
3 (7) GRAUX, Basile BEL
BEL
 
829,27 1021,93 511,77 2362,97
4 (30) GABRIEL, Raoul FRA
FRA
 
902,44 635,22 771,75 2309,41
5 (19) POISSONNIER, Arnaud FRA
FRA
 
524,39 243,19 343,91 1111,49

Over 45 Ladies Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (34) MARCHEVET, Cecile FRA
FRA
 
974,36 886,96 1000,00 2861,32
2 (39) LANGROCK, Claudia GER
GER
 
141,03 1060,87 920,00 2121,90
3 (101) ELGESEM VANG, Lise NOR
NOR
 
141,03 768,12 1097,78 2006,93
4 (63) SIZER, Lorraine GBR
GBR
 
358,97 263,77 955,56 1578,30
5 (43) BOPPLE-FILBIG, Petra GER
GER
 
410,26 756,52 315,56 1482,34

Over 45 Men Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (15) LAAKSO, Antti FIN
FIN
 
729,17 724,17 801,92 2255,26
2 (49) SCHIPNER, Thoralf GER
GER
 
531,25 472,60 965,19 1969,04
3 (51) HORNAGOLD, Mike Jnr GBR
GBR
 
895,83 323,45 749,10 1968,38
4 (5) SCHULZE, Frank AUT
AUT
 
812,50 167,12 782,71 1762,33
5 (114) JONSSON, Magnus SWE
SWE
 
687,50 210,24 785,11 1682,85
6 *(2) HINTRINGER, Manfred *AUT
AUT
 
437,50 39,53 895,56 1372,59
7 (65) WALLACE, Clive GBR
GBR
 
458,33 339,62 484,99 1282,94
8 *(37) BROEMEL, Mike *GER
GER
 
510,42 411,50 225,69 1147,61
9 *(41) SCHERER, Philipp *GER
GER
 
645,83 158,13 285,71 1089,67
10 (32) VIGNERON, Frederic *FRA
FRA
 
104,17 382,75 343,34 830,26

Over 55 Ladies Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (61) HAZELWOOD, Kate GBR
GBR
 
731,43 262,46 698,56 1692,45

Over 55 Men Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (62) HAZELWOOD, Timothy GBR
GBR
 
911,63 728,40 1087,41 2727,44
2 (57) HAMMERSLEY, Paul *GBR
GBR
 
725,58 401,23 770,37 1897,18
3 (22) MATHIEU, Francois FRA
FRA
 
623,26 641,98 589,63 1854,87
4 (47) MENZEL, Hans-Joachim GER
GER
 
651,16 654,32 521,48 1826,96
5 (16) LAMMI, Jouko FIN
FIN
 
725,58 666,67 376,30 1768,55
6 (68) BEARD, Mark GBR
GBR
 
400,00 416,67 761,48 1578,15
7 (6) VAN GINSBERGEN, Frans BEL
BEL
 
706,98 462,96 352,59 1522,53
8 (21) FLEURY, Jean-Pierre FRA
FRA
 
604,65 500,00 317,04 1421,69
9 (95) JOHNSEN, Lasse NOR
NOR
 
595,35 246,91 565,93 1408,19
10 *(46) REITBERGER, Anton *GER
GER
 
651,16 333,33 216,30 1200,79
11 (69) ROWLANDS, Rodney *GBR
GBR
 
186,05 160,49 207,41 553,95

Over 65 Ladies Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (44) HUELLER, Gabriele GER
GER
 
916,67 909,98 1130,00 2956,65

Over 65 Men Overall Results

- 08.08.2017 - 13.08.2017
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (45) HUELLER, Heiko GER
GER
 
814,81 666,67 1398,65 2880,13
2 (72) PHILIPS, John GBR
GBR
 
825,40 595,39 1087,84 2508,63
3 (96) LILLEBERG, Audun NOR
NOR
 
719,58 192,87 1290,54 2202,99
4 (115) JÖNSSON, Jan SWE
SWE
 
10,58 289,31 1337,84 1637,73

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved