International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 German Youth Championships




Halle (Saale)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Girls Tricks  (pdf)

Under 10 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 10 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2017 German Youth Championships
Halle (Saale) - 25/27 Aug 2017

2017 German Youth Championships - Individual classification

2017 German Youth Championships

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Leny HMN
GER
 
-10 F 1,00/34 2,50/25   1000,00

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WILD, Tim HAW
GER
 
-10 M 0,00/49/14.25 1,00/49/14.25   1000,00
2 LEONHARDT, Pepe CAP
GER
 
-10 M 1,00/34 4,00/34    
3 WILD, Theo HAW
GER
 
-10 M 3,00/25 3,00/25    
4 BÖTTCHER, Ryan CPA
GER
 
-10 M 0,00/25      

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
-12 F 3,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/16.00   1000,00
2 SCHWARZKOPF, Sarah CAP
GER
 
-12 F 1,50/52 4,00/46   833,33
3 SCHOLZ, Nele LUZ
GER
 
-12 F 2,00/49 4,00/46   711,11

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 AUER, Julius HAW
GER
 
-12 M 2,00/52/16.00 1,00/52/14.25   1000,00
2 GROß, Albert CAP
GER
 
-12 M 2,50/46 3,00/46   488,37

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
-14 F 5,50/55/16.00 4,50/55/18.25   1000,00
2 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
-14 F 2,00/55/18.25 2,50/52   822,43
3 SKORZUS, Mathilda MIR
GER
 
-14 F 1,50/49 5,00/34   588,79
4 WIESE, Pauline HMN
GER
 
-14 F 1,50/34 3,50/34   65,42

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
-14 M 4,50/55/16.00 5,00/55/14.25   1000,00
2 ZIEGLER, Alexander HAW
GER
 
-14 M 3,00/55/18.25 3,50/55/18.25   745,28
3 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
-14 M 3,00/55/16.00 2,50/55/18.25   849,06
4 PEISKER, Tobias HAW
GER
 
-14 M 0,00/37      

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
-17 F 2,50/55/16.00 3,00/55/14.25   1000,00
2 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
-17 F 1,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/16.00   964,91
3 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
-17 F 3,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/16.00   903,51
4 BAUMEIER, Shelly HUF
GER
 
-17 F 3,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/18.25   789,47
5 KITZING, Aylin HUF
GER
 
-17 F 3,00/49 4,00/49   596,49
6 GEISLER, Angelina HUF
GER
 
-17 F 2,50/49     570,18

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 HANIG, Lorenzo MAS
GER
 
-17 M 0,50/58/16.00 1,00/58/16.00   960,78
2 WOHLFAHRT, Moritz BER
GER
 
-17 M 2,00/58/16.00 5,00/58/18.25   980,39
3 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 3,00/58/16.00 2,50/58/18.25   1000,00
4 HORSCH, Fabian HAW
GER
 
-17 M 1,50/52 2,00/52   627,45
5 POHL, Hannes LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 2,50/52 1,50/52   637,25
6 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
-17 M 2,50/37     49,02

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
-21 F 2,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/16.00   1000,00
2 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
-21 F 3,00/55/18.25 2,50/55/18.25   891,09
3 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
-21 F 4,00/34 2,50/52   762,38
4 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
-21 F 3,00/34 3,00/49   653,47

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
-21 M 4,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25   1000,00
2 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
-21 M 4,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/16.00   888,89
3 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
-21 M 2,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/18.25   752,14
4 PIECHA, Janis BER
GER
 
-21 M 3,00/37 1,00/37   51,28

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Leny HMN
GER
 
-10 F 910 850   1000,00

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WILD, Tim HAW
GER
 
-10 M 1120 1640   1000,00
2 LEONHARDT, Pepe CAP
GER
 
-10 M 1250 1360   829,27
3 BÖTTCHER, Ryan CPA
GER
 
-10 M 600 490   365,85

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
-12 F 2250 2790   1000,00
2 SCHOLZ, Nele LUZ
GER
 
-12 F 1290 680   462,37
3 SCHWARZKOPF, Sarah CAP
GER
 
-12 F 360 360   129,03

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 GROß, Albert CAP
GER
 
-12 M 200 200   1000,00

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
-14 F 1140 1290   1000,00
2 VITENSE, Josefine LUZ
GER
 
-14 F 930 1070   829,46
3 WIESE, Pauline HMN
GER
 
-14 F 490 640   496,12
4 SKORZUS, Mathilda MIR
GER
 
-14 F 390 420   325,58

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
-14 M 1150 1280   1000,00
2 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
-14 M 740 440   578,12

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
-17 F 2260 2070   1000,00
2 BAUMEIER, Shelly HUF
GER
 
-17 F 1360 1560   690,27
3 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
-17 F 1550 1460   685,84
4 KITZING, Aylin HUF
GER
 
-17 F 1270 1140   561,95
5 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
-17 F 1520 850   672,57
6 GEISLER, Angelina HUF
GER
 
-17 F 1030     455,75

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WOHLFAHRT, Moritz BER
GER
 
-17 M 2090 1960   1000,00
2 HANIG, Lorenzo MAS
GER
 
-17 M 1040 1680   803,83
3 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
-17 M 1420 1190   679,43
4 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 680 940   449,76
5 POHL, Hannes LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 860 910   435,41

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
-21 F 1700 2000   1000,00
2 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
-21 F 1680 1820   910,00
3 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
-21 F 990 1100   550,00
4 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
-21 F 910 660   455,00

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
-21 M 1610 1790   1000,00
2 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
-21 M 1430 1430   798,88
3 PIECHA, Janis BER
GER
 
-21 M 820 740   458,10

Under 10 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WILD, Tim HAW
GER
 
-10 M 15,8m 15,8m   1000,00

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
-12 F 13,2m 13,5m   1000,00
2 SCHOLZ, Nele LUZ
GER
 
-12 F 11,2m 12,9m   907,69

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 GROß, Albert CAP
GER
 
-12 M 10,6m 10,0m   1000,00

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
-14 F 0,00m      

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
-14 M 24,2m 24,1m   1000,00
2 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
-14 M 14,1m 16,2m   436,62

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
-17 F 27,5m 28,8m   1000,00
2 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
-17 F 24,9m 25,6m   853,21
3 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
-17 F 22,2m 20,6m   697,25

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 WOHLFAHRT, Moritz BER
GER
 
-17 M 20,4m 21,4m   1000,00
2 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
-17 M 21,4m 20,3m   1000,00
3 POHL, Hannes LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 15,9m 16,7m   587,72
4 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 15,3m 14,8m   464,91

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
-21 F 18,3m 19,3m   1000,00
2 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
-21 F 18,9m 18,5m   967,48
3 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
-21 F 17,0m 16,6m   813,01
4 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
-21 F 12,1m 12,0m   414,63

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Final   Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
-21 M 27,6m 28,8m   1000,00
2 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
-21 M 27,1m 28,0m   957,45
3 PIECHA, Janis BER
GER
 
-21 M 16,5m 17,2m   382,98
4 RICHTER, Tim BRH
GER
 
-21 M 13,8m 16,9m   367,02

Under 10 Boys Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WILD, Tim HAW
GER
 
-10 M 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WENZEL, Emily HMN
GER
 
-12 F 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 SCHOLZ, Nele LUZ
GER
 
-12 F 711,11 462,37 907,69 2081,17

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 GROß, Albert CAP
GER
 
-12 M 488,37 1000,00 1000,00 2488,37

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 BRUMMEL, Lara BER
GER
 
-14 F 1000,00 1000,00   2000,00

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WOLF, Wilhelm RBS
GER
 
-14 M 1000,00 578,12 1000,00 2578,12
2 BEIER, Tim LUZ
GER
 
-14 M 849,06 1000,00 436,62 2285,68

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 LEONHARDT, Lilian CAP
GER
 
-17 F 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 NIEDERBÄUMER, Chris MAS
GER
 
-17 F 964,91 672,57 853,21 2490,69
3 PARUSSEL, Luca CAP
GER
 
-17 F 903,51 685,84 697,25 2286,60

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WOHLFAHRT, Moritz BER
GER
 
-17 M 980,39 1000,00 1000,00 2980,39
2 KINDT, Lucas LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 1000,00 449,76 464,91 1914,67
3 LANGROCK, Martin HUF
GER
 
-17 M 49,02 679,43 1000,00 1728,45
4 POHL, Hannes LUZ
GER
 
-17 M 637,25 435,41 587,72 1660,38

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 PARUSSEL, Ronja CAP
GER
 
-21 F 1000,00 1000,00 1000,00 3000,00
2 BUCKSCH, Jana AQF
GER
 
-21 F 891,09 910,00 813,01 2614,10
3 WODSEDALEK, Gina-Marie MIR
GER
 
-21 F 762,38 550,00 967,48 2279,86
4 METZ-SIEVERT, Lea Rebecca LUZ
GER
 
-21 F 653,47 455,00 414,63 1523,10

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 25.08.2017 - 27.08.2017
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 ANTONI, Christian KUR
GER
 
-21 M 1000,00 798,88 1000,00 2798,88
2 LANGROCK, Eric HUF
GER
 
-21 M 752,14 1000,00 957,45 2709,59
3 PIECHA, Janis BER
GER
 
-21 M 51,28 458,10 382,98 892,36

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved