International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sicilia International




Caccamo Diga Rosamarina


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks

Under 10 Boys Slalom
Under 10 Boys Tricks

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump
Under 14 Girls Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Sicilia International
Caccamo Diga Rosamarina - 27/29 Oct 2017

Sicilia International - Individual classification

Sicilia International

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
2,00/46 2,50/43 4,50/43    

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Martorana Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
1,50/49/14.25 5,00/49/14.25 1,00/49/13.00    
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
4,00/43 2,00/46 2,00/46    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maggiore Giulia ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marino Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00    
2 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00    
3 Catalano Luigi ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bürge Mara SUI
SUI
 
5,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Riolo Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
1,00/58/11.25 1,00/58/11.25      

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Riolo Federica ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25      
2 Pequeno Perez Silvia ESP
ESP
 
4,00/55/16.00 4,25/22      

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Schonauer Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/13.00      
2 Morabito Michele ITA
ITA
 
4,50/52 2,50/52      

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
650 650 1130 1130  

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Martorana Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
3060 3160 3550 3350  
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
1520 1060 1250 1370  

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maggiore Giulia ITA
ITA
 
3250 4190 3860 3360  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Marino Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
4440 4440 4110 3860  
2 Catalano Luigi ITA
ITA
 
0 1230 1520 2580  
3 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
1450 1870 1540 1880  

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bürge Mara SUI
SUI
 
3840 3610 2800 3260  

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
22,5m 24,0m 25,8m 26,8m  
2 Marino Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
21,7m 23,7m 26,1m 25,1m  

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Maggiore Giulia ITA
ITA
 
21,4m 24,6m 26,7m 27,0m  

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Maggiore Giulia ITA
ITA
 
-14 F 758,10 658,08 751,88 2168,06

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 27/10/2017 - 29/10/2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Marino Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
-14 M 691,19 585,37 515,46 1792,02
2 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
-14 M 612,07 270,10 534,92 1417,09

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved