International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: World Games 2017 Poland




Wroclaw


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall

All results (pdf)
World Games 2017 Poland
Wroclaw - 25/27 Jul 2017

World Games 2017 Poland - Individual classification

World Games 2017 Poland

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (49) Krueger Geena GER
GER
 
Ope F 2,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/11.25    
2 (45) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 1,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/12.00    
3 (50) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 0,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/12.00    
4 (51) Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 3,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/12.00    
5 (61) Dumala Samantha USA
USA
 
Ope F 0,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/12.00    
6 (63) Mosti Marina ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 3,00/55/18.25 3,50/55/12.00    
7 (66) Edeback Hanna SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 4,00/55/18.25 0,00/55/18.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (32) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 1,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 6,00/58/11.25)
   
2 (15) Neveu Stephen CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4,00/58/11.25)
   
3 (37) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 3,00/58/18.25 1,00/58/10.75    
4 (14) Ambrosi Sandro MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 5,00/58/18.25 5,50/58/11.25    
5 (16) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
Ope M 2,50/58/18.25 4,50/58/11.25    
6 (24) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
Ope M 3,00/58/18.25 4,00/58/11.25    
7 (44) Pigozzi Robert DOM
DOM
 
Ope M 1,00/58/18.25 4,00/58/11.25    
8 (29) Adams Nicholas AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 3,50/58/13.00 3,00/58/11.25    
9 (47) Correa J. Santiago COL
COL
 
Ope M 3,00/58/13.00 0,50/58/11.25    

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (56) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 8060 8720    
2 (45) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 7750 8250    
3 (54) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 4840 7920    
4 (64) Gay Anna USA
USA
 
Ope F 9020 7850    
5 (55) Cuglievan Wiese Natalia PER
PER
 
Ope F 6560 5460    
6 (65) Gonzalez Valentina CHI
CHI
 
Ope F 6070 3970    
7 (48) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
Ope F 4790      
8 (50) Adriaensen Kate BEL
BEL
 
Ope F 4140      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (36) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 10510 10990    
2 (11) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
Ope M 8130 10220    
3 (12) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
Ope M 7800 9520    
4 (57) Plytas Iliadis Nikolaos GRE
GRE
 
Ope M 9140 9200    
5 (60) Benatti Nicholas ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 8510 8670    
6 (45) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
Ope M 7810 7650    
7 (13) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 8660 7520    
8 (31) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 9450 4760    
9 (58) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
Ope M 6940      
10 (20) Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
Ope M 4190      
11 (27) Guralia Genadi GEO
GEO
 
Ope M 2000      

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (56) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
Ope F 46,6m 48,8m    
2 (67) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
Ope F 46,0m 48,2m    
3 (70) Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
Ope F 46,5m 47,7m    
4 (52) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
Ope F 44,4m 45,5m    
5 (54) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
Ope F 42,1m 42,7m    
6 (42) Greenwood Brittany USA
USA
 
Ope F 42,7m 40,0m    
7 (69) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
Ope F 41,4m      
8 (68) Hirosawa Saaya JPN
JPN
 
Ope F 40,8m      
9 (62) Pajni Maria Luisa ITA
ITA
 
Ope F 38,4m      

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 25-07-2017 - 27-07-2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. preliminaries final    
1 (19) Schipner Bojan GER
GER
 
Ope M 60,3m 64,6m    
2 (33) Miranda Rodrigo CHI
CHI
 
Ope M 58,4m 62,8m    
3 (28) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
Ope M 60,1m 62,4m    
4 (22) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
Ope M 58,8m 62,2m    
5 (32) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
Ope M 59,7m 59,7m    
6 (59) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
Ope M 59,1m 59,7m    
7 (25) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
Ope M 57,0m 58,5m    
8 (21) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
Ope M 60,5m 58,2m    
9 (26) Paradis Alex CAN
CAN
 
Ope M 56,0m      
10 (53) Wallent Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 54,9m      
11 (17) Borysewicz Kamil POL
POL
 
Ope M 54,1m      
12 (36) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
Ope M 52,0m      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved