International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Malibu 3-Round Slalom




Karlstad


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Slalom
Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom
Over 35 Ladies Slalom
Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Slalom
Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom
Over 55 Ladies Slalom
Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Slalom
Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom
Over 65 Men Slalom
Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Malibu 3-Round Slalom
Karlstad - 21/23 Jul 2017

Malibu 3-Round Slalom - Individual classification

Malibu 3-Round Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Björlin Ella Borgvik
SWE
 
2.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25    
2 Sandberg Nicoline ULL
NOR
 
4.50/55/18.25 4.00/37 3.00/55/18.25    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Aldman Simon GÖTEBORG
SWE
 
0.50/55/12.00 3.50/37 1.00/55/11.25    
2 Westlund Charlie Gävle
SWE
 
1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
3 Blomqvist Victor NORA VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/18.25 5.00/55/14.25    
4 Terner Casper VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
2.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25    
5 Irehed Linus VSK SVANEN
SWE
 
4.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25    
6 Westlund Elliot GÄVLE VSK
SWE
 
1.25/55/14.25 3.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25    
7 Råström Viktor Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
5.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25    
8 Cederquist Leo NYKÖPING VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/16.00 0.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00    
9 Cederquist Ted NYKÖPING VSK
SWE
 
6.00/52 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
10 Edvardsson Adrian ALINGSÅS VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/18.25 3.50/52 3.50/52    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Nordenhed Alice LINKOPING VSK
SWE
 
5.00/55/16.00 1.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/16.00    
2 Lahti-Bonté Jasmine KARLSTADS VSK
SWE
 
5.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 5.50/52    
3 Pettersson Tilda Signuna VSK
SWE
 
5.00/52 2.00/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Törnkvist Tim VSK SVANEN
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 5.50/58/12.00    
2 Waldefeldt Karl VÄNERSBORG
SWE
 
4.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/18.25 1.50/40    
3 Blomqvist Alexander NORA
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00    
4 Törnkvist Ted VSK SVANEN
SWE
 
1.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00    
5 Englund Elias BVSK DELFIN
SWE
 
4.00/58/13.00 0.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/13.00    
6 Irehed Victor VSK SVANEN
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00 4.50/58/14.25    
7 Djurholm Julius Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/58/14.25 4.00/58/16.00 5.00/58/18.25    
8 Larsson Erik VÄNERSBORGS VSK
SWE
 
2.50/58/16.00 1.50/58/16.00 0.50/58/18.25    
9 Larsson Edvin VÄNERSBORGS VSK
SWE
 
5.00/52 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
10 Storm Martin VÄNERSBORGS VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/18.25 3.00/40 3.50/52    
11 Sonnelid Fabian Karlstad VSK
SWE
 
5.00/49 3.00/49 1.50/52    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Tafvander Jennifer Öviks VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/12.00    
2 Granhus Thea Caroline ULLENSAKER
NOR
 
4.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00    
3 Cederquist Linnéa Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
4 Gustavsson Sandra KARLSTAD
SWE
 
2.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00    
5 Täfvander Jane Öviks VSK
SWE
 
0.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00    
6 Nyman Rebecca GÖTEBORGS VSK
SWE
 
5.00/55/18.25 4.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25    
7 Larsson Cajsa VÄNERSBORG
SWE
 
5.50/55/18.25 1.50/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25    
8 Jonsson Emma Karlstad VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
9 Edvardsson Marie Alingsås
SWE
 
1.00/52 DNS      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bogne Jakob NYKOPINGS VSK
SWE
 
1.00/58/10.75 4.50/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25    
2 Linden Lasse VITTSJÖ
SWE
 
4.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75    
3 Rudhag Per GÖTEBORG
SWE
 
3.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 0.00/58/12.00    
4 Blomqvist Felix NORA VSK
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00    
5 Lithner Eric KARLSTAD VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/12.00    
6 Edvardsson Daniel Alingsås
SWE
 
1.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00    
7 Ohlsson Linus CASCADE SC
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00    
8 Rosén David LINKÖPINGS VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/12.00    
9 Gravander Daniel NYKJÖPINGS
SWE
 
2.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/11.25    
10 Schützer Johan KARLSTAD
SWE
 
5.50/58/13.00 4.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/12.00    
11 Johansson Noa VITTSJÖ VSK
SWE
 
3.50/58/14.25 3.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00    
12 Våltorp Lars Ola SLÅ
NOR
 
2.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00    
13 Forsaeus Axel VSK RUSKPRICKARN
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00    
14 Gustafsson Malte VSK SVANEN
SWE
 
4.00/58/18.25 2.50/40 2.00/58/18.25    
15 Dale Espen Stavanger
NOR
 
0.00/58/18.25 2.50/58/18.25 3.00/58/18.25    

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Lahti Bonté Ann KARLSTADS VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/14.25    
2 Aldman Anette GÖTEBORGS VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/18.25    
3 Jonsson Katarina Karlstad VSK
SWE
 
DNS DNS DNS    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Foss Anders Asker Baerum
NOR
 
3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 5.00/55/10.75    
2 Grinups Peter Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75    
3 Larsson Nicklas SIGTUNA VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75    
4 Tengius Henrik BROMÖLLA
SWE
 
3.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25    
5 Larsson Niklas VÄNERSBORG
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 2.50/43 1.00/55/11.25    
6 Ehrengren Rasmus LIDA VSK
SWE
 
5.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00    
7 Rio Espen Stavanger
NOR
 
3.00/55/13.00 0.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00    
8 Bjornoe Ole-Johan KVELDE
NOR
 
5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00    
9 Cederquist Stellan NYKÖPING
SWE
 
2.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
10 Boltjes Petrus TREKANTENS VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
11 Blohm Magnus VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jonsson Magnus Karlstad VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/11.25    
2 Tillgren Anders GAMLA BOO VSC
SWE
 
4.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/11.25    
3 Binett Håkan VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00    
4 Bonte Gunnar Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/55/11.25 5.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00    
5 Bergsgård Johan Trekanten VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00    
6 Kavmark Jonas Lida VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    
7 Claesson Mikael Mariestad
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
7 Englund Dan BVSK DELFIN
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
9 Lund Stefan Alingsås
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00    
10 Lyxell Urban MATFORS VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00    
11 Aldman Mikael GÖTEBORG
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00    
12 Pettersson Björn SIGTUNA
SWE
 
4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00    
13 Gustavsson Torbjörn NYKÖPINGS VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
14 Bogne Jan Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
DNS 1.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25    
15 Österberg Tommy VITTSJÖ
SWE
 
1.00/37 1.50/55/18.25 4.50/37    

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Finstad Hanne Lotte SLA
NOR
 
3.00/37 0.00/52 4.00/52    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bergström Thommy VSK SVALLVÅGEN
SWE
 
0.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25    
2 Skande Ulf Trekanten
SWE
 
5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00    
3 Lindén Bosse Vittsjö
SWE
 
4.00/55/13.00 4.00/37 3.50/55/13.00    
4 Kästel Anders Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3.00/37 1.00/37 5.00/37    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/21/2017 - 7/23/2017
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jönsson Jan SVALLVÅGENS VSK
SWE
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/14.25 3.00/52/13.00    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved