International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open 2017




Bollebygds VSK


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Live results

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Over 35 Men Tricks  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies (pdf)
Over 55 Ladies Tricks (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open 2017
Bollebygds VSK - 15/16 Jul 2017

West Coast Open 2017 - Individual classification

West Coast Open 2017

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
  3,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25  
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00 5,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25  
3 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
  3,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00  
4 Elias Miklas Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/18.25 2,00/55/16.00 3,50/52 5,00/37  
5 Leo Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/16.00 4,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25 0,50/55/18.25  
6 Ted Cederqvist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25 0,00/37 4,00/37  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Linnéa Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00 5,00/37  
2 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25 0,50/55/14.25  
3 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/16.00 3,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25  
4 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/18.25 2,25/55/14.25  
5 Lovisa Brännström Borås VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/16.00 4,50/37      
6 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
  2,00/55/16.00 2,00/37 2,00/55/18.25  
7 Cornelia Svensson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
  2,50/37 4,50/52 5,00/52  
8 Michelle Miklas Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/49 3,00/49 0,50/37 3,00/37  

Over 55 Ladies Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hanne Lotte Finstad Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
3,50/34 2,00/34 4,00/34 0,00/34  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/58/11.25 2,50/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00  
2 Johan Thyr Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 1,00/58/11.25 1,50/40    
3 Linus Ohlsson Cascade SC
SWE
 
  4,50/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00 4,00/58/12.00  
4 Ted Törnkvist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
  2,00/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/13.00  
5 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/13.00 3,00/58/16.00 1,50/58/14.25 3,00/40  
6 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
  2,00/58/14.25 4,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/18.25  
7 Tobias Aderum Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
    3,50/58/18.25 1,50/58/14.25  
8 Danny Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/16.00 4,00/58/16.00 1,00/58/14.25 3,00/58/18.25  
9 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
  3,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/16.00 1,50/40  
10 Martin Sand Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 3,00/55/18.25 2,00/58/18.25  
11 Edvin Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/52 3,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25  
12 Martin Storm Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/18.25 2,50/55/18.25 3,00/52 3,00/40  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Anders Foss Asker & Bärum
NOR
 
3,50/55/11.25 3,00/55/10.75 5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25  
2 Thommy Bergström VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 2,50/55/11.25      
3 Henrik Tengius Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
    2,00/55/11.25 5,00/55/12.00  
4 Magnus Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00      
5 Stefan Lund Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
  0,50/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/12.00  
6 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00  
7 Krister Jönsson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
    2,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00  
8 Stellan Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/13.00  
9 Niklas Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 5,00/37    
10 Espen Rio Sanders VSK
NOR
 
5,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00  
11 Mats Brännström Borås VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/12.00 4,00/37      
12 Lars Thorén Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 2,00/37 4,00/55/13.00  
13 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
  5,00/55/13.00 2,00/37    
14 Mikael Ljungström Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00      
15 Erik Andréen Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/16.00  
16 Björn Bylin Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 5,00/37  
17 Marcus Andre Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/16.00 2,50/55/14.25      
18 Micael Björk Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00      
19 Anders Kästel Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
4,50/37 3,50/37 1,00/37 3,00/37  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jan Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2,00/52/13.00 4,50/34      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
1280 1460      
2 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
770 850      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Lovisa Brännström Borås VSK
SWE
 
990        
2 Cornelia Svensson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
420 780      
3 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
580 660      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ted Törnkvist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1360 1600      
2 Linus Ohlsson Cascade SC
SWE
 
1290 1440      
3 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1080 1200      
4 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1010 840      

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2017-07-15 - 2017-07-16
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Odd Brådhe Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3250 3170      
2 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1810 2100      
3 Micael Björk Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
890 1040      
4 Stefan Lund Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
960 760      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved