International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Austrian Youth Nationals




Linz

Map of site

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 10 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 12 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Austrian Youth Nationals
Linz - 11/12 Aug 2018

Austrian Youth Nationals - Individual classification

Austrian Youth Nationals

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Attensam Constantin IWWC
AUT
 
-10 M 4,00/49 2,00/49/16.00   835,82

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Attensam Philippa IWWC
AUT
 
-12 F 2,00/52/13.00 3,00/52/13.00   1045,30
2 Gusenbauer Lisa MYCN
AUT
 
-12 F 3,50/52 4,00/52   808,36
3 Berner Leonia WLUF
AUT
 
-12 F 3,00/43 3,00/43   543,55
3 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
-12 F 3,00/43 3,00/43   543,55
5 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
-12 F 3,50/37 3,50/37   383,28

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Hönigsberger Sebastian IWWC
AUT
 
-12 M 3,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/14.25   844,72
2 Steiner Peter WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 6,00/49 3,50/52/16.00   788,82
3 Pirker Moritz WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 0,00/49 2,00/52   695,65
4 Mattersdorfer Luis POER
AUT
 
-12 M 1,50/40 1,00/40   391,30
5 Maier Noah WLUF
AUT
 
-12 M 2,00/40 0,50/40   397,52

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
-14 F 1,50/52/12.00 4,25/52/12.00   944,85
2 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
-14 F 4,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/12.00   941,18
3 Madritsch Hannah LEND
AUT
 
-14 F 1,00/52/13.00 4,00/52/13.00   852,94
4 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
-14 F 1,00/52/13.00 0,00/52/13.00   808,82
5 Madritsch Laura LEND
AUT
 
-14 F 5,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/14.25   779,41
6 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
-14 F 3,00/52/16.00 5,00/52/16.00   691,18
7 Juvan Lilly POER
AUT
 
-14 F 0,50/52/13.00 1,00/52/16.00   801,47

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Attensam Nikolaus IWWC
AUT
 
-14 M 2,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25   1000,00
2 Kuhn Dominic MYCN
AUT
 
-14 M 4,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00   864,86
3 Auer Julius HAW
GER
 
-14 M 3,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/13.00   851,35
3 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
-14 M 1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00   905,41
5 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/13.00   905,41
6 Windisch Nikolas POER
AUT
 
-14 M 3,00/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25   790,54
7 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 4,50/55/18.25 2,50/52   628,38
8 Nadler Nils POER
AUT
 
-14 M 2,00/52 1,00/37   513,51
9 Hafner Alexander POER
AUT
 
-14 M 5,50/40     74,32

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Attensam Marie IWWC
AUT
 
-17 F 3,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00   752,94
2 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
-17 F 1,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/14.25   723,53
3 Wieser Marina POER
AUT
 
-17 F 0,50/52 4,50/52   476,47

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Engelhardt Moritz IWWC
AUT
 
-17 M 0,50/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 2,00/58/11.25)
  824,18
2 Gschiel Alexander MYCN
AUT
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25
(Tie break: 0,50/58/12.00)
  824,18
3 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
-17 M 4,50/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00   736,26
3 Noisternig Sandro WSCO
AUT
 
-17 M 3,00/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00   736,26
5 Leu Lennart IWWC
AUT
 
-17 M 3,25/58/13.00 3,50/58/13.00   697,80
6 Horsch Fabian HAW
GER
 
-17 M 0,00/37 4,50/40   49,45
7 Zangerl Arthur POER
AUT
 
-17 M 3,00/55/18.25 0,00/40   428,57

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola MYCN
AUT
 
-21 F 3,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25   882,35
2 Lexer Alissa POER
AUT
 
-21 F 1,00/55/11.25 3,50/55/13.00   858,82

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Schmidberger Jonas WLUF
AUT
 
-21 M 2,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/12.00   813,19
2 Rauchenwald Luca POER
AUT
 
-21 M 3,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00   758,24

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
-12 F 620 620   129,17
2 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
-12 F 180 140   37,50
3 Gusenbauer Lisa MYCN
AUT
 
-12 F 80 80   16,67

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Mattersdorfer Luis POER
AUT
 
-12 M 360 390   63,11
2 Steiner Peter WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 540 380   87,38
3 Maier Noah WLUF
AUT
 
-12 M 260 170   42,07
4 Pirker Moritz WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 160 80   25,89

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
-14 F 2790 2750   526,42
2 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
-14 F 670 2710   511,32
3 Madritsch Hannah LEND
AUT
 
-14 F 1900 2010   379,25
4 Madritsch Laura LEND
AUT
 
-14 F 960 1870   352,83
5 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
-14 F 1820 1430   343,40
6 Juvan Lilly POER
AUT
 
-14 F 680 890   167,92

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kuhn Dominic MYCN
AUT
 
-14 M 5040 5540   835,60
2 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 2850 3000   452,49
3 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 1620 2570   387,63
4 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
-14 M 3110 2430   469,08
5 Windisch Nikolas POER
AUT
 
-14 M 1220 1980   298,64
6 Nadler Nils POER
AUT
 
-14 M 780 900   135,75

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
-17 F 3080 2200   358,97
2 Wieser Marina POER
AUT
 
-17 F 1140 990   132,87

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Gschiel Alexander MYCN
AUT
 
-17 M 5810 4820   497,43
2 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
-17 M 2580 1530   220,89
3 Noisternig Sandro WSCO
AUT
 
-17 M 1480 960   126,71
4 Zangerl Arthur POER
AUT
 
-17 M 550 200   47,09

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kuhn Nicola MYCN
AUT
 
-21 F 3220 5250   611,89
2 Lexer Alissa POER
AUT
 
-21 F 2200 3150   367,13

Under 21 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca POER
AUT
 
-21 M 3400 3710   317,64

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
-14 F 27,8m 28,0m   1050,00
2 Juvan Lilly POER
AUT
 
-14 F 22,7m 23,2m   810,00
3 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
-14 F 0,00m 21,8m   740,00
4 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
-14 F 19,6m 20,3m   665,00
5 Wimmer Alexandra SEEB
AUT
 
-14 F 11,7m 12,2m   260,00

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Kuhn Dominic MYCN
AUT
 
-14 M 32,5m 33,8m   947,00
2 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
-14 M 29,1m 31,0m   848,06
3 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 28,7m 30,3m   823,32
4 Windisch Nikolas POER
AUT
 
-14 M 18,6m 25,1m   639,58
5 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 18,2m 20,1m   462,90

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
-17 F 39,6m 36,9m   749,43

Under 17 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Gschiel Alexander MYCN
AUT
 
-17 M 39,2m 39,5m   534,54
2 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
-17 M 37,8m 38,1m   511,51
3 Noisternig Sandro WSCO
AUT
 
-17 M 35,6m 36,2m   480,26

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Lexer Alissa POER
AUT
 
-21 F 41,8m 38,5m   800,00
2 Kuhn Nicola MYCN
AUT
 
-21 F 9,0m 8,4m   45,98

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca POER
AUT
 
-21 M 57,2m 59,6m   865,13
2 Schmidberger Jonas WLUF
AUT
 
-21 M 38,1m 40,0m   542,76

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Gusenbauer Lisa MYCN
AUT
 
-12 F 808,36 16,67   825,03
2 Hafner Katharina POER
AUT
 
-12 F 543,55 129,17   672,72
3 Fritz Julia WSCO
AUT
 
-12 F 383,28 37,50   420,78

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Steiner Peter WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 788,82 87,38   876,20
2 Pirker Moritz WSCO
AUT
 
-12 M 695,65 25,89   721,54
3 Mattersdorfer Luis POER
AUT
 
-12 M 391,30 63,11   454,41

Under 14 Girls Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Mattersdorfer Pia POER
AUT
 
-14 F 944,85 343,40 1050,00 2338,25
2 Steiner Lili WSCO
AUT
 
-14 F 941,18 511,32 740,00 2192,50
3 Krug Josefa WLUF
AUT
 
-14 F 808,82 526,42 665,00 2000,24
4 Juvan Lilly POER
AUT
 
-14 F 801,47 167,92 810,00 1779,39

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Kuhn Dominic MYCN
AUT
 
-14 M 864,86 835,60 947,00 2647,46
2 Hinteregger Samuel POER
AUT
 
-14 M 905,41 469,08 848,06 2222,55
3 Schmidberger David WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 905,41 387,63 823,32 2116,36
4 Windisch Nikolas POER
AUT
 
-14 M 790,54 298,64 639,58 1728,76
5 Ahammer Vincent WLUF
AUT
 
-14 M 628,38 452,49 462,90 1543,77

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Ahammer Elena WLUF
AUT
 
-17 F 723,53 358,97 749,43 1831,93

Under 17 Boys Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Gschiel Alexander MYCN
AUT
 
-17 M 824,18 497,43 534,54 1856,15
2 Maier Samuel WLUF
AUT
 
-17 M 736,26 220,89 511,51 1468,66
3 Noisternig Sandro WSCO
AUT
 
-17 M 736,26 126,71 480,26 1343,23

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Lexer Alissa POER
AUT
 
-21 F 858,82 367,13 800,00 2025,95
2 Kuhn Nicola MYCN
AUT
 
-21 F 882,35 611,89 45,98 1540,22

Under 21 Men Overall Results

- 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Rauchenwald Luca POER
AUT
 
-21 M 758,24 317,64 865,13 1941,01

Under 14 Boys D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Auer Julius HAW
GER
 
-14 M 3,50/55/14.25 3,00/55/13.00   851,35

Under 17 Boys D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Horsch Fabian HAW
GER
 
-17 M 0,00/37 4,50/40   49,45

Open Men D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Pugstaller Robert MYCN
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75   906,59
2 Gerhofer Peter MYCN
AUT
 
Ope M 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25   835,16
3 Bauer Felix MYCN
AUT
 
Ope M 4,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/13.00   708,79

Over 35 Ladies D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Attensam Caroline IWWC
AUT
 
35+ F 0,50/55/18.25 2,00/55/14.25   756,76

Over 35 Men D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Schober Martin MOSE
AUT
 
35+ M 5,00/46 5,00/46   58,82

Over 45 Men D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Mistryukov Alexander GAGARIN
RUS
 
45+ M 2,00/55/10.75 3,00/55/10.75   1000,00
2 Attensam Oliver IWWC
AUT
 
45+ M 5,00/46 0,00/55/13.00   740,74

Over 55 Men D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Engelhardt Volker IWWC
AUT
 
55+ M 0,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/12.00   889,61
2 Erber Gerhard WWUT
AUT
 
55+ M 1,50/55/14.25 5,00/46   720,78

Over 65 Men D1 Slalom Guest Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 11.08.2018 - 12.08.2018
  Name Club   Categ. Preliminary Round Finals   Overall
1 Begovich Heinz IWWC
AUT
 
65+ M 2,00/52/13.00 3,50/52/13.00   845,59

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved