International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM




SESENA


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

All skiers Slalom  (pdf)

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Women Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM
SESENA - 5/6 Oct 2019

SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM - Individual classification

SESENA'S INTERNATIONAL SLALOM

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Solé Inès *BEL
BEL
 
2,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/14.25 3,50/52/14.25  
2 Pollard Summer GBR
GBR
 
3,00/52 5,00/52 4,50/52 2,00/52  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Arango Africa ESP
ESP
 
1,00/52/16.00 3,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/14.25 3,00/52/14.25  
2 Marchiando Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
4,50/52/16.00 5,00/52/16.00 2,00/52/14.25 0,00/34  
3 Suarez Marta ESP
ESP
 
3,00/52 2,00/52 3,00/52 3,00/52  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Pollard Noah GBR
GBR
 
3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/13.00  
2 Verbaet Achille BEL
BEL
 
4,00/55/16.00 1,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beckers Ibe BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/13.00  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Atkins Kelly GBR
GBR
 
3,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stephenson Beverley GBR
GBR
 
4,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 0,00/55/16.00  
2 Castaneda Ana ESP
ESP
 
4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/18.25      
3 Wehrens Madelon BEL
BEL
 
3,00/52 4,00/49 3,00/52 2,00/55/18.25  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Allaerts Chris BEL
BEL
 
0,00/49 3,25/52 1,50/52 1,00/52/16.00  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Metcalfe Jaime NZL
NZL
 
0,00/55/10.75 4,00/55/11.25 1,00/55/10.75 4,00/55/10.75  
2 Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
2,00/55/11.25 4,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/10.75    
3 Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
1,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
4 Jaquier Valerie SUI
SUI
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00  
5 Owel Sabrina NED
NED
 
1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  
6 Bates Sophie GBR
GBR
 
4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cohen Jonathan GBR
GBR
 
2,50/52/11.25 2,00/52/11.25 2,50/52/11.25 2,50/52/11.25  
2 Beankens Serge BEL
BEL
 
1,00/52/13.00        

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Owel Bob NED
NED
 
3,00/55/13.00   5,00/34 4,00/55/13.00  
2 Anthoni Mon BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25  
3 Cremers Karel BEL
BEL
 
0,00/34 4,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00 5,50/34  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Jackson Lee GBR
GBR
 
5,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
2 Teixidor Dani ESP
ESP
 
2,50/55/11.25 2,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/11.25  
3 De Ryck Peter BEL
BEL
 
3,00/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25 0,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25  
4 Zervopoulos Spyridon Rikos GRE
GRE
 
2,50/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
5 Marchiando Nicola ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00  
6 Roque Pedro POR
POR
 
2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00  
7 Stephenson Jeremy GBR
GBR
 
5,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00  
8 Kraakman Sven NED
NED
 
4,00/55/13.00 5,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/13.00  
9 Solé Olivier BEL
BEL
 
4,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00    
10 Beckers Peter BEL
BEL
 
2,00/55/13.00 4,50/34 1,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/14.25  
11 Cornelisse Dirk-Jan NED
NED
 
3,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 3,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25  
12 Suarez Alvarez Nicolas ESP
ESP
 
3,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Morros Peyri Ivan ESP
ESP
 
0,00/55/10.75 1,00/55/10.25   0,00/55/10.25  
2 Soares Joao POR
POR
 
2,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/14.25 5,50/55/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kyprios Filippos GRE
GRE
 
1,50/58/10.25 2,25/58/10.25 1,00/58/10.25 2,00/58/10.25  
2 Heath Calum GBR
GBR
 
1,50/58/10.25 3,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/10.75    
3 Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
1,00/58/11.25 2,50/58/10.75 1,00/58/10.25 1,00/58/10.25  
4 School Freek NED
NED
 
0,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00  
5 Hruby Libor CZE
CZE
 
4,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25  
6 Simplicio Joao POR
POR
 
4,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/12.00  
7 Rodrigues Francisco POR
POR
 
3,50/58/12.00 0,50/58/12.00 0,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/13.00  
8 Simplicio Gonçalo POR
POR
 
4,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 1,00/58/12.00 2,00/58/12.00  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Rico Medem Cesar ESP
ESP
 
5,00/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00 3,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/13.00  
2 Blancho Fabio ESP
ESP
 
4,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 5,50/58/16.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 05/10/2019 - 06/10/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Teixidor Junior Dani ESP
ESP
 
2,50/58/11.25   4,50/58/11.25 5,50/58/11.25  
2 Teixidor Tono ESP
ESP
 
3,00/58/12.00   1,00/58/11.25    
3 Verbaet Jeróme BEL
BEL
 
3,00/58/14.25 4,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/13.00    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved