International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Canal Cup




Budapest Majosháza


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results

Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Women Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Canal Cup
Budapest Majosháza - 14/15 Sep 2019

Canal Cup - Individual classification

Canal Cup

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Constantinou Andreas CYP
CYP
 
3.50/49/13.00 0.50/49/12.00 0.50/49/12.00 2.00/49/12.00  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hönigsberger Sebastian AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.50/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 2.00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Constantinou Charalambos CYP
CYP
 
4.00/52 4.00/49 3.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Constantinou Artemis CYP
CYP
 
5.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/14.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Attensam Nikolaus AUT
AUT
 
5.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25  

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/12.00 4.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00  
2 Mednikova Polina RUS
RUS
 
4.50/34 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00  
3 Oravcova Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
1.00/55/12.00 5.25/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
4 Larsson Cajsa SWE
SWE
 
0.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/34 0.00/55/13.00  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Herendic Max CRO
CRO
 
3.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00 1.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/13.00  
2 Beran Matous CZE
CZE
 
2.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00 4.00/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00  

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
0.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25  
2 Nyman Rebecca SWE
SWE
 
3.00/55/14.25 6.00/55/18.25 5.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00  
3 Härdmark Cecilia SWE
SWE
 
1.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 3.50/34 2.00/55/13.00  
4 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
0.50/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 4.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/18.25  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
0.50/58/11.25   3.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00  
2 Fekete Stefan SRB
SRB
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/13.00 0.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/14.25  
3 Härdmark Johan SWE
SWE
 
2.00/58/13.00 1.50/58/13.00 1.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
0.50/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75  
2 Bjornoe Ole-Johan NOR
NOR
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/11.25  
3 Dragic Srdjan SRB
SRB
 
0.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/11.25  
4 Ceranic Predrag SRB
SRB
 
0.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/37 2.00/55/12.00  
5 Masalskas Simonas LTU
LTU
 
2.00/55/13.00 1.50/55/12.00 1.50/37 5.00/55/14.25  
6 Engelhardt Volker AUT
AUT
 
0.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00 1.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00  
7 Krivelis Darius LTU
LTU
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/13.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mistryukov Alexander RUS
RUS
 
3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 4.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75  
2 Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
1.00/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/11.25  
3 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75 6.00/55/11.25  
4 Schulze Frank AUT
AUT
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25  
5 Jonsson Magnus SWE
SWE
 
1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/11.25  
6 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
4.00/55/13.00 3.50/55/12.00 0.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/12.00  
7 Foss Henrik NOR
NOR
 
2.00/55/12.00 3.50/37 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00  
8 Madar Sandor HUN
HUN
 
2.00/55/12.00 5.50/55/13.00 3.25/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00  
9 Marthinsen Lars- Andreas NOR
NOR
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/12.00  
10 Hallberg Niklas NOR
NOR
 
2.50/55/12.00 3.50/37 1.50/37 5.50/55/13.00  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Varming Susanne NOR
NOR
 
2.00/52/12.00 1.00/52/12.00 5.00/52/13.00 5.50/52/13.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mednikov Alexey RUS
RUS
 
0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00  
2 Kostantinou Stelios CYP
CYP
 
3.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00  
3 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
2.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/37 2.50/55/12.00  
4 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
3.50/55/14.25 3.00/55/13.00 0.00/37 1.50/55/13.00  
5 Paulsen Thor Henning NOR
NOR
 
5.50/55/14.25   3.00/37 0.50/37  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14.9.2019 - 15.9.2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/12.00 1.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/14.25 4.50/52/13.00  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved