International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Sicilia International 2019




Caccamo


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 10 Boys Slalom
Under 10 Boys Tricks

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks
Under 12 Girls Jump
Under 12 Girls Overall

Under 12 Boys Slalom
Under 12 Boys Tricks
Under 12 Boys Jump
Under 12 Boys Overall

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Sicilia International 2019
Caccamo - 2/4 Aug 2019

Sicilia International 2019 - Individual classification

Sicilia International 2019

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Serafica Ettore ITA
ITA
 
1,00/49/16.00 1,00/49/16.00      

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Serafica Margherita ITA
ITA
 
4,00/52/14.25   4,00/52/14.25    
2 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
1,50/52/16.00 2,00/52/16.00 3,00/52/16.00    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Martorana Salvatore *ITA
ITA
 
3,50/52/13.00 4,50/22 1,50/52/13.00    
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
2,00/52/16.00 5,00/52 2,00/52/16.00    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Sacco Arianna ITA
ITA
 
2,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/13.00    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Riolo Federica ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/13.00    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Morabito Michele ITA
ITA
 
3,50/52 1,00/49 1,00/52    

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Serafica Ettore ITA
ITA
 
3230 2900      

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Serafica Margherita ITA
ITA
 
2480 3210 3450 3300  
2 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
2590 2720 2390 2570  

Under 12 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Martorana Salvatore *ITA
ITA
 
5500 2660 5500 5590  
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
260 3600 3600 3600  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
2880 3100 2490 2670  

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sacco Arianna ITA
ITA
 
3380 5060 5140 4870  

Under 12 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Serafica Margherita ITA
ITA
 
14,7m 14,4m 15,7m    
2 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
15,0m 14,9m 15,0m    

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
28,9m 26,9m 26,5m    

Under 12 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Martorana Salvatore *ITA
ITA
 
24,7m 24,5m 25,1m    
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
15,2m 14,4m 14,2m    

Under 12 Girls Overall Results

- 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Serafica Margherita ITA
ITA
 
-12 F 971,65 578,21 459,95 2009,81
2 Cuffaro Giorgia ITA
ITA
 
-12 F 760,75 498,13 473,14 1732,02

Under 12 Boys Overall Results

- 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Martorana Salvatore *ITA
ITA
 
-12 M 866,17 928,86 698,99 2494,02
2 Acquaviva Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
-12 M 581,54 634,30 354,22 1570,06

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 02/08/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 Di Bernardo Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
-14 M 674,95 423,65 594,51 1693,11

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved