International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open




Bollebygd


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks

Under 21 Ladies Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open
Bollebygd - 6/7 Jul 2019

West Coast Open - Individual classification

West Coast Open

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sandra Gustavsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00    
2 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25    
3 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/16.00 5,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00    
4 Anett Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,50/55/18.25 4,50/37 3,25/55/18.25    
5 Louise Björnheden Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/18.25 2,00/55/18.25      

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
2,00/52 2,00/34 2,50/49    
2 Ida Björk Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
3,00/49   3,50/46    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00   3,00/55/13.00    
2 Alice Nordenhed Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
4,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00    
3 Nicoline Sandberg Ullensaker VSK
NOR
 
5,00/55/18.25 4,50/55/16.00 1,00/55/14.25    
4 Ebba Oxnard VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,50/37 4,00/49 1,50/55/18.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/11.25 1,50/58/10.75    
2 Per Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/11.25 3,50/58/12.00 2,50/40    
3 Linus Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    2,00/58/11.25    
4 Erik Lithner Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00    
5 Daniel Edvardsson Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/12.00   1,50/58/12.00    
6 Johan Thyr Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 DNS 3,00/40    
7 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/18.25 4,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/14.25    
8 Danny Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2,50/40 5,50/40 1,50/58/14.25    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00   3,00/55/12.00    
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/12.00   5,50/55/13.00    
3 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/13.00   1,50/55/14.25    
4 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,00/55/16.00 0,00/37 4,00/55/18.25    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Charlie Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
1,00/58/12.00   1,50/58/11.25    
2 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/40 5,00/58/12.00 3,50/58/12.00    
3 Ted Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,50/58/12.00 2,50/40 4,25/58/13.00    
4 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
4,50/58/14.25   2,50/58/13.00    
5 Elias Miklas Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/18.25 2,50/58/18.25 2,00/58/18.25    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Peter Johansson Eskilstuna VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00  
2 Henrik Antonsson Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
3 Peter Svensson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
    4,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00  
4 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00 3,25/55/12.00  
5 Thommy Bergström VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
    2,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00  
6 Bosse Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1,50/37   4,00/37 1,00/55/12.00  
7 Johan Andersson Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/13.00  
8 Tobias Aderum Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/13.00 2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00  
9 Lars Thorén Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
    1,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/13.00  
10 Björn Bylin Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/14.25  
11 Mikael Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/13.00 DNS 1,00/55/14.25 5,00/55/18.25  
12 Mikael Ljungström Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25      
13 Marcus Andre Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/14.25      
14 Micael Björk Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
5,50/55/16.00 0,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/16.00 2,00/55/18.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cajsa Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/13.00 3,00/55/13.00  
2 Michelle Miklas Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2,00/37 3,50/52 4,50/49 2,00/52  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Karl Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
0,50/58/18.25 3,00/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00 0,50/58/13.00  
2 Elias Englund BVSK Delfin
SWE
 
4,50/58/13.00 1,00/58/12.00 4,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00  
3 Noa Johansson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 2,50/40  
4 Malte Gustafsson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
0,50/58/18.25 2,50/58/18.25 3,00/58/18.25 4,00/40  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bosse Lindén Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,50/52/13.00 2,00/52/12.00 2,50/52/12.00 2,00/52/12.00  
2 Jan B Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
    2,00/52/13.00 1,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
2230 1960      
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
1740 2040      
3 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
420 1190      

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ida Björk Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
450 1000      

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Charlie Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
1800 3330      
2 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1820 2110      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Daniel Edvardsson Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
2550 1500      

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Bosse Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2190 1670      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved