International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open 2020




Ulasjön, Bollebygd


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results


Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Boys Slalom
Under 17 Boys Tricks

Under 21 Women Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Women Slalom

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open 2020
Ulasjön, Bollebygd - 4/5 Jul 2020

West Coast Open 2020 - Individual classification

West Coast Open 2020

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/14.25   892,86
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/12.00 0,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00   892,86
3 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
4,25/55/18.25 2,50/55/16.00 4,50/55/14.25   723,21
4 Ted Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3,00/37 1,00/55/18.25     446,43
5 Fabian Björkquist Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
4,00/49 4,00/49 3,00/52   375,00
6 Samuel Karlsson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,50/52 4,00/37 2,50/49   348,21

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
2,00/37 5,00/55/16.00     418,18
2 Ebba Oxnard VSK Svanen
SWE
 
4,00/52 4,00/55/18.25 1,00/55/16.00   345,45
3 Nellie Eklund Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
4,00/52 1,50/52 3,00/55/18.25   272,73
4 Elsa Bergsgård Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
3,50/37 1,50/55/18.25     245,45

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Charlie Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   737,70
2 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/12.00 4,50/58/12.00 1,50/40   663,93
3 Casper Terner VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
4,50/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00 1,00/58/12.00   622,95
4 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/14.25   614,75
5 Leo Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00     532,79
6 Linus Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,00/58/18.25       245,90

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Cajsa Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/14.25 1,00/55/12.00 0,50/55/12.00   672,73

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/13.00     516,39
2 Malte Gustafsson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2,50/40 3,00/40 4,00/58/18.25   262,30

Open Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00   581,82
2 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/14.25 1,25/55/13.00 3,00/55/14.25   568,18
3 Anett Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/14.25 3,50/55/16.00 3,50/55/16.00   463,64

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Jakob Bogne Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/10.75 1,50/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25   926,23
2 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/11.25   819,67
3 Tim Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1,25/58/10.75 4,00/58/11.25 4,50/58/11.25   807,38
4 Linus R Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 3,00/58/11.25   737,70
5 Per Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/12.00   737,70
6 Daniel Edvardsson Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25     713,11
7 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00 4,50/58/14.25   573,77

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Magnus Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 5,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25   732,56
2 Thommy Bergström VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/11.25 1,50/55/12.00   720,93
3 Peter Svensson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 4,50/55/12.00 4,50/55/12.00   662,79
4 Johan Bergsgård Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00     604,65
5 Lars Thorén Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,50/37 3,50/55/14.25   465,12
6 Mikael Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/14.25 3,50/55/14.25 1,50/55/13.00   453,49
7 Niklas Arvidsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25   325,58
8 Stellan Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,50/37 1,50/37      

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Katarina Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/52 2,50/34 5,00/52   250,00

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3   Overall
1 Morgan Söderberg Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00     900,00
2 Jan B Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
1,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00 3,50/34   760,00

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2     Overall
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
2360 2190     355,96
2 Elliot Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
990 1890     285,07
3 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
500 500     75,41

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2     Overall
1 Elsa Bergsgård Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
1710 3050     355,48
2 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
520 1300     151,52
3 Ebba Oxnard VSK Svanen
SWE
 
200 280     32,63

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2     Overall
1 Charlie Westlund Gävle VSK
SWE
 
2530 0     216,61
2 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1690 2270     194,35

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2     Overall
1 Linus R Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1510 1440     129,28

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved