International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: Dave Hill Memorial Bedrock Round 5




Bedrock (Blanchetown)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Women Slalom  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results
Dave Hill Memorial Bedrock Round 5
Bedrock (Blanchetown) - 27/28 Feb 2021

Dave Hill Memorial Bedrock Round 5 - Individual classification

Dave Hill Memorial Bedrock Round 5

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Young Jesse AUS
AUS
 
1.50/49 2.50/49 0.50/52 1.50/52  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Martin Jessica AUS
AUS
 
3.00/49 2.00/46 2.50/46 2.00/49  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mitchell Fyn AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/16.00 1.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 4.00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Thomas Stella AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/18.25 1.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25  
2 Flaherty Demi AUS
AUS
 
3.50/52 1.50/55/18.25 0.50/49 3.00/55/18.25  
3 Alexander Sophie AUS
AUS
 
  0.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25  
4 Alexander Alice AUS
AUS
 
  1.25/52 2.50/52 4.00/52  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hughes Ned AUS
AUS
 
3.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/18.25      

Under 21 Women Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Tremelling Brooke AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/16.00 1.00/55/14.25  
2 Standing Georgia AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/18.25 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00  
3 Hughes Matilda AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/14.25      

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Veal Dylan AUS
AUS
 
2.00/58/18.25 3.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/14.25 3.00/58/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Sherry Joseph AUS
AUS
 
1.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00  

Over 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Veal Jake AUS
AUS
 
4.00/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 3.00/58/13.00 2.00/58/13.00  
2 Vermeeren Ashley AUS
AUS
 
5.25/58/18.25 2.00/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00    

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mitchell Jamie AUS
AUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25  
2 Martin Drew AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 1.00/55/13.00  
3 Copping Ben AUS
AUS
 
1.50/52 3.00/49 3.50/49 0.00/46  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Veal Chris AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/13.00 0.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00  
2 Hennig Shayne AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25  
3 Hughes Tony AUS
AUS
 
5.00/55/14.25 5.50/55/16.00 5.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/14.25  
4 Standing Guy AUS
AUS
 
4.50/55/16.00 6.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25  
5 James Brodie AUS
AUS
 
1.00/55/18.25 3.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/55/18.25  
6 Alexander Rob AUS
AUS
 
2.50/52 3.50/52 3.00/52 3.00/52  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 27/02/2021 - 28/02/2021
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hall David AUS
AUS
 
2.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/14.25  
2 Copping Layton AUS
AUS
 
3.25/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00 0.50/55/14.25 3.50/55/18.25  
3 Weston David AUS
AUS
 
4.00/55/16.00 2.00/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved