International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2009 World Disabled Water Ski Championships


Vichy

  map of site

Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Categorie V2/3 Ladies Slalom
  Categorie A+L2 Ladies Slalom
  Categorie V2/3 Ladies Tricks
  Ladies Overall

  Categorie A+L2 Men Slalom
  Categorie V2/3 Men Slalom
  Categorie A+L1 Men Slalom
  Categorie A+L2 Men Tricks
  Categorie A+L1 Men Tricks
  Categorie V2/3 Men Tricks
  Categorie V2/3 Men Jump
  Categorie A+L1 Men Jump
  Categorie V2/3 Men Overall
  Men Overall
  Categorie A+L1 Men Overall

  Categorie A Men Slalom
  Categorie A Men Tricks
  Categorie A Men Jump
  Categorie A Men Overall

  Categorie L Ladies Slalom
  Categorie L Ladies Tricks

  Categorie L Men Slalom
  Categorie L Men Tricks
  Categorie L Men Jump
  Categorie L Men Overall

  Categorie LP Men Slalom
  Categorie LP Men Tricks
  Categorie LP Men Jump
  Categorie LP Men Overall

  Categorie MP 1 Men Slalom
  Categorie MP 1 Men Tricks
  Categorie MP 1 Men Jump

  Categorie MP 2 Ladies Slalom
  Categorie MP 2 Ladies Tricks
  Categorie MP 2 Ladies Jump
  Categorie MP 2 Ladies Overall

  Categorie MP 2 Men Slalom
  Categorie MP 2 Men Tricks
  Categorie MP 2 Men Jump
  Categorie MP 2 Men Overall

  Categorie MP 3 Ladies Slalom
  Categorie MP 3 Ladies Tricks
  Categorie MP 3 Ladies Jump
  Categorie MP 3 Ladies Overall

  Categorie MP 3 Men Slalom
  Categorie MP 3 Men Tricks
  Categorie MP 3 Men Jump
  Categorie MP 3 Men Overall

  Categorie V1 Ladies Slalom
  Categorie V1 Ladies Tricks

  Categorie V1 Men Slalom
  Categorie V1 Men Tricks
  Categorie V1 Men Jump
  Categorie V1 Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
2009 World Disabled Water Ski Championships
Vichy - 3/6 Sep 2009 2009

2009 World Disabled Water Ski Championships - Starting List - Categorie V1 Ladies Tricks Preliminary

2009 World Disabled Water Ski Championships

Categorie V1 Ladies Tricks Preliminary Starting list Friday - Following

Homologation: World record - 03/09/2009 - 06/09/2009
Driver: Caffee R.

Tower judges: Grew J., Purcell N., Wilson J., Ferrer Bosch C., Downes L.

Video timer: Lion J.G.
    Bib   Name Country   Categ.   Score
  1   ITA Prada Susanna ITA   V1 F    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved