International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: World Championships 2011


West Chester, Ohio


Tournament

  Time table & start lists
  List of participants

Results

  Live results

  Women Overall

  Men Overall

  Standing Division Ladies Slalom
  Standing Division Ladies Tricks
   Standing Division Ladies Jump
  Standing Division Ladies Overall

  Standing Division Men Slalom
  Standing Division Men Tricks
  Standing Division Men Jump
  Standing Division Men Overall

  Seated Division Women Slalom
  Seated Division Ladies Tricks
  Seated Division Ladies Jump
  Seated Division Ladies Overall

  Seated Division Men Slalom
  Seated Division Men Tricks
  Seated Division Men Jump
  Seated Division Men Overall

  Vision impaired Division Ladies Slalom
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Tricks
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Jump
  Vision impaired Division Ladies Overall

  Vision impaired Division Men Slalom
  Vision impaired Division Men Tricks
  Vision impaired Division Men Jump
  Vision impaired Division Men Overall

  Overall Team classification
World Championships 2011
West Chester, Ohio - 25/28 Aug 2011 2011

World Championships 2011 - Team classification - Overall Team classification

World Championships 2011

Overall Team classification Team results

- 25/08/2011 - 28/08/2011
    Country Name Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
 
USA
 
United States of America
 
 
Furbish Bill*
Guzman Chad*
Mawby Katie*
Oberholltz Matt*
Parks Robbie*
Radmilovic Jessica*
Ray Joe*
Reed Daniel*
Royal Mike
Timm Craig
4013,35
*910,71
*933,96
38,96

*189,66
*1025,00
*954,02
183,96
46,51
7,75
4370,80
*731,71
*876,71
*1000,00

415,84
*1000,00
*762,38
164,38
500,00

3745,75

565,74

*836,65
*599,08
*791,91
*824,88
*693,23


12129,90
 
2
 
ITA
 
Italy
 
 
Cassioli Daniele*
De Maria Pietro*
Di Pilato Tommaso*
Lanthaler Christain*
Pagnini Emanuele*
Riva Claudio*
Riva Uber*
3858,72
11,63
*885,06
581,40
*766,67
*839,62
*745,28
*622,09
2416,85
*1157,14
*485,15


*68,49
*191,78
*514,29
4055,88
*1019,32

*816,43
*742,05
*936,25
*541,83

10331,45
 
3
 
FRA
 
France
 
 
Ducloux Roland*
Guillon Emmanuel*
Le Sausse Delphine*
Turchet Philippe*
2576,47
*867,92
*707,55
*969,39
*31,61
3060,95
*315,07
*1061,64
*1030,77
*653,47
3337,90
*868,53
*657,37
*936,42
*875,58
8975,32
 
4
 
AUS
 
Australia
 
 
Hickmott Ian*
Hoyle Darryl*
Mcdonald Jamie*
Sidman Belinda*
1696,67
*5,75
*863,21
*593,02
*234,69
1477,78
*277,23
*698,63
*125,00
*376,92
2866,55
*732,72
*1059,76
*1074,07

6041,00
 
5
 
IRL
 
Ireland
 
 
Prunty Eamon*
933,96
*933,96
931,51
*931,51
804,78
*804,78
2670,25
 
6
 
NOR
 
Norway
 
 
Bergh Dot Elisabeth*
Gulbrandsen Bjorn*
Poulsen Glenn*
442,75
*204,27
*63,95
*174,53
543,29

*200,82
*342,47
1253,86

*656,25
*597,61
2239,90
 
7
 
GBR
 
Great Britain
 
 
Ellis Claire*
987,80
*987,80
1079,71
*1079,71
 

2067,51
 
8
 
NED
 
Netherlands
 
 
Pop Roger*
Van Veldhuijsen Wim*
154,76
*34,48
*120,28
765,83
*306,93
*458,90
1077,64
*543,78
*533,86
1998,23
 
9
 
MEX
 
Mexico
 
 
Font Jorge*
732,14
*732,14
1048,78
*1048,78
 

1780,92
 
10
 
CAN
 
Canada
 
 
Cloutier Jennifer*
Riehl Ryan*
66,21
*25,51
*40,70
703,41
*523,08
*180,33
433,04

*433,04
1202,66
 
11
 
SWE
 
Sweden
 
 
Svensson Andreas*
764,15
*764,15
 

 

764,15
 
12
 
RSA
 
South Africa
 
 
Van Der Merwe Barry*
31,01
*31,01
65,84
*65,84
 

96,85
 
13
 
BRA
 
Brasil
 
 
Magalhaes Thomaz*
11,49
*11,49
 

 

11,49
 

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved