International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2018 Disabled IWWF Europe & Africa Waterski Championships




Roquebrune sur Argens


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Vision Impaired Men Slalom  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Tricks  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Men Jump  (pdf)
Vision Impaired Overall  (pdf)

Seated Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Ladies Tricks  (pdf)

Seated Men Slalom  (pdf)
Seated Men Tricks  (pdf)
Seated Men Jump  (pdf)
Seated Men Overall  (pdf)

Standing Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Standing Men Slalom  (pdf)
Standing Men Jump  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2018 Disabled IWWF Europe & Africa Waterski Championships
Roquebrune sur Argens - 28 Aug/2 Sep 2018

2018 Disabled IWWF Europe & Africa Waterski Championships - Individual classification

2018 Disabled IWWF Europe & Africa Waterski Championships

Seated Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (1) Le Sausse, Delphine FRA
FRA
 
4.00/43 4.00/43   949.49
2 (5) Bassi, Sabrina ITA
ITA
 
4.00/43 3.00/43   949.49

Seated Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (8) De Maria, Pietro ITA
ITA
 
5.00/43 4.00/43   988.89
2 (14) Fasel, Christophe SUI
SUI
 
4.00/46 3.00/46   903.85
3 (4) Prunty, Eamonn IRL
IRL
 
4.00/40 2.00/40   788.46
4 (3) Vergnet, Thomas FRA
FRA
 
1.00/40 5.00/37   759.62
5 (2) Turchet, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
1.00/40 1.50/31 inner   877.78

Standing Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (12) Bergh, Dot Elisabeth NOR
NOR
 
5.00/49 inner 2.00/52 Inner   268.82

Standing Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (10) Lanthaler, Christian ITA
ITA
 
2.50/58/18.25 3.50/55/18.25   896.83

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (6) Refolo, Alessia ITA
ITA
 
5.50/40 3.00/37   551.40

Vision Impaired Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (7) Cassioli, Daniele ITA
ITA
 
5.00/58/12.00 6.00/58/14.25   1000.00
2 (11) Riva, Uber ITA
ITA
 
5.50/52 5.00/58/18.25   710.84
3 (9) Fanchini, Matteo ITA
ITA
 
1.00/31 4.50/31   54.22

Seated Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (1) Le Sausse, Delphine FRA
FRA
 
1340.0 1340.0   1000.00
2 (5) Bassi, Sabrina ITA
ITA
 
1140.0 1140.0   820.14

Seated Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (4) Prunty, Eamonn IRL
IRL
 
1290.0 1290.0   928.06
2 (2) Turchet, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
780.0 780.0   780.00
3 (3) Vergnet, Thomas FRA
FRA
 
940.0 880.0   676.26
4 (14) Fasel, Christophe SUI
SUI
 
1140.0 820.0   826.09

Vision Impaired Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (7) Cassioli, Daniele ITA
ITA
 
1730 1770   786.67
2 (11) Riva, Uber ITA
ITA
 
300 840   373.33

Seated Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (2) Turchet, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
12.8m 18.4m   958.33
2 (3) Vergnet, Thomas FRA
FRA
 
12.7m 13.9m   586.50

Vision Impaired Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (7) Cassioli, Daniele ITA
ITA
 
18.7m 20.0m   947.87
2 (11) Riva, Uber ITA
ITA
 
16.8m 17.4m   824.64
3 (9) Fanchini, Matteo ITA
ITA
 
12.6m 14.5m   687.20

Seated Men Overall Results

- 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (2) Turchet, Philippe FRA
FRA
 
877.78 780.00 958.33 2616.11
2 (3) Vergnet, Thomas FRA
FRA
 
759.62 676.26 586.50 2022.38

Vision Impaired Overall Results

- 28/08/2018 - 02/09/2018
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (7) Cassioli, Daniele ITA
ITA
 
1000.00 786.67 947.87 2734.54
2 (11) Riva, Uber ITA
ITA
 
710.84 373.33 824.64 1908.81

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved