International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: E&A OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016




Lleida/Gimenells SPAIN

TV3 Catalan

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Open Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)
Open Men Tricks  (pdf)
Open Men Jump  (pdf)
Open Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
E&A OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016
Lleida/Gimenells SPAIN - 31 Aug/4 Sep 2016 2016

E&A OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016 - Individual classification

E&A OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2016

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (5) Costard Manon FRA
FRA
 
1.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75   909.09
2 (6) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
0.50/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75   890.91
3 (49) Edeback Hanna *SWE
SWE
 
4.00/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.75   890.91
4 (9) Franc Ambre *FRA
FRA
 
2.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/11.25   854.55
5 (56) Ianni Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   818.18
6 (57) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
2.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25   818.18
7 (17) Botas Medem Sandra ESP
ESP
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25   800.00
8 (48) Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
5.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25   800.00
9 (67) Shevkunova Alisa RUS
RUS
 
0.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25   790.91
10 (40) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
5.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/11.25   781.82
11 (38) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
1.00/55/11.25 5.25/55/12.00   781.82
12 (33) Grobet Pernelle SUI
SUI
 
5.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00   745.45
13 (13) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
4.00/55/12.00     727.27
13 (41) Turets Irina BLR
BLR
 
4.00/55/12.00     727.27
15 (22) Bonnemann Chiara GER
GER
 
3.00/55/12.00     709.09
15 (23) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
3.00/55/12.00     709.09
15 (73) Rohrer Irena AUT
AUT
 
3.00/55/12.00     709.09
18 (18) Botas Medem Nadine ESP
ESP
 
2.50/55/12.00     700.00
19 (55) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
2.00/55/12.00     690.91
20 (39) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
1.50/55/12.00     681.82
21 (51) Westerlund Sara *SWE
SWE
 
4.50/55/13.00     627.27
22 (28) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
2.00/55/13.00     581.82

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (61) Degasperi Thomas ITA
ITA
 
3.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 6.00/58/10.75)
  934.43
2 (32) Stadlbaur Benjamin SUI
SUI
 
4.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25
(Tie break: 5.00/58/10.75)
  918.03
3 (2) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
0.50/58/10.25 1.25/58/10.25   905.74
4 (7) Descuns Sacha *FRA
FRA
 
3.00/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25   934.43
5 (34) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
0.50/58/10.25 1.00/58/10.25   901.64
6 (52) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
3.50/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   901.64
7 (54) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
3.00/58/10.75 1.00/58/10.25   901.64
8 (53) Odvarko Daniel CZE
CZE
 
5.00/58/10.75 0.50/58/10.25   893.44
9 (60) Allais Carlo ITA
ITA
 
4.50/58/10.75 5.00/58/10.75   868.85
10 (58) Caruso Brando ITA
ITA
 
5.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75   868.85
11 (46) Efverstrom Johan SWE
SWE
 
2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4.50/58/10.75)
3.50/58/10.75   844.26
12 (45) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
3.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/11.25   844.26
13 (59) Napolitano Davide ITA
ITA
 
2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4.00/58/10.75)
    827.87
13 (35) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
2.50/58/10.75
(Tie break: 3.50/58/11.25)
    827.87
15 (3) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
2.00/58/10.75     819.67
16 (37) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
1.00/58/10.75     803.28
17 (50) Linden Lasse *SWE
SWE
 
0.50/58/10.75     795.08
18 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
4.50/58/11.25     762.30
19 (16) Ballús Roca Roger ESP
ESP
 
4.00/58/11.25     754.10
20 (25) Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
3.50/58/11.25     745.90
21 (64) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
2.50/58/11.25     729.51
21 (29) Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
2.50/58/11.25     729.51
23 (71) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
2.00/58/11.25     721.31
23 (26) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
2.00/58/11.25     721.31
25 (69) Pugstaller Robert AUT
AUT
 
1.50/58/11.25     713.11
25 (20) Schweigert Jurgen GER
GER
 
1.50/58/11.25     713.11
25 (31) Stadlbaur Vincent SUI
SUI
 
1.50/58/11.25     713.11
28 (15) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
4.50/58/12.00     663.93
29 (14) Noguera Vergés Alvar ESP
ESP
 
3.00/58/12.00     639.34
30 (72) Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
2.00/58/12.00     622.95
31 (44) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
4.50/58/18.25     73.77
32 (75) Lazinskas Ricardas LTU
LTU
 
1.00/58/18.25     16.39

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (38) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
7960 9420   1097.90
2 (23) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
7550 8300   967.37
3 (57) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
7300 7480   871.79
4 (66) Churakova Tatiana RUS
RUS
 
6700 7370   858.97
5 (6) Lucine Clementine FRA
FRA
 
8240 7240   960.37
6 (39) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
6760 6590   787.88
7 (11) Phily Laura *FRA
FRA
 
6260 5910   729.60
8 (40) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
6370 5550   742.42
9 (28) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
4520     526.81
10 (4) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
3950     460.37
11 (48) Tafvander Jennifer SWE
SWE
 
3870     451.05
12 (55) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
3080     358.97

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (36) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
11870 11870   1016.27
2 (2) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
9890 10730   918.66
3 (42) Deviatovski Oleg *BLR
BLR
 
9410 10590   906.68
4 (1) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
10920 10560   934.93
5 (8) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
11120 10460   952.05
6 (37) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
9580 10100   864.73
7 (68) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9730 9970   853.60
8 (52) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
9500 9130   813.36
9 (54) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
10160 9070   869.86
10 (3) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
9550 8170   817.64
11 (15) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
8210 8160   702.91
12 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
8990 7860   769.69
13 (62) Benatti Nicholas *ITA
ITA
 
8120     695.21
14 (26) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
7890     675.51
15 (34) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
5820     498.29
16 (14) Noguera Vergés Alvar ESP
ESP
 
5010     428.94
17 (29) Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
3380     289.38
18 (25) Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
3290     281.68
19 (35) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
3110     266.27

Open Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (38) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
50.3m 52.2m   1050.75
2 (19) Vympranietsova Marie GRE
GRE
 
49.3m 52.0m   1044.78
3 (13) Lammi Menestrina Jutta FIN
FIN
 
50.8m 51.6m   1032.84
4 (4) Chardin Nancy FRA
FRA
 
50.7m 51.4m   1026.87
5 (40) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
50.5m 50.4m   1000.00
6 (47) Francke Lisa SWE
SWE
 
43.5m 49.8m   979.10
7 (39) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
48.4m 49.3m   964.18
8 (41) Turets Irina BLR
BLR
 
45.7m 47.8m   919.40
9 (23) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
44.8m 45.4m   847.76
10 (57) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
39.8m 39.5m   680.60
11 (28) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
35.6m     555.22
12 (51) Westerlund Sara *SWE
SWE
 
34.2m     513.43
13 (55) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
31.5m     432.84

Open Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Final   Overall
1 (65) Ryanzin Vladimir RUS
RUS
 
62.0m 64.8m   929.91
2 (24) Critchley Jack GBR
GBR
 
61.9m 64.5m   922.90
3 (37) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
60.3m 64.4m   920.56
4 (54) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
62.3m 63.3m   894.86
5 (71) Köstenberger Claudio AUT
AUT
 
60.8m 62.3m   871.50
6 (2) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
61.0m 61.5m   852.80
7 (34) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
58.7m 59.9m   815.42
8 (72) Dobringer Daniel AUT
AUT
 
59.1m 59.8m   813.08
9 (52) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
58.4m 59.6m   808.41
10 (43) Öhman Patrik SWE
SWE
 
58.1m 56.5m   773.36
11 (70) Weichhart Andreas AUT
AUT
 
57.2m 56.5m   752.34
12 (44) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
57.8m 55.7m   766.36
13 (30) Critchley Andrew *GBR
GBR
 
55.9m     721.96
14 (3) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
55.2m     705.61
15 (15) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
54.3m     684.58
16 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
54.2m     682.24
17 (29) Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
53.3m     661.21
18 (14) Noguera Vergés Alvar ESP
ESP
 
53.1m     656.54
19 (35) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
52.8m     649.53
20 (26) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
52.6m     644.86
21 (25) Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
49.2m     565.42
22 (64) Morozov Igor RUS
RUS
 
0.00m      

Open Ladies Overall Results

- 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (38) Berdnikava Natallia BLR
BLR
 
781.82 1097.90 1050.75 2930.47
2 (40) Straltsova Hanna BLR
BLR
 
781.82 742.42 1000.00 2524.24
3 (23) Bonnemann Giannina GER
GER
 
709.09 967.37 847.76 2524.22
4 (39) Danisheuskaya Aliaksandra BLR
BLR
 
681.82 787.88 964.18 2433.88
5 (57) Bagnoli Alice ITA
ITA
 
818.18 871.79 680.60 2370.57
6 (28) Outram Sanchia GBR
GBR
 
581.82 526.81 555.22 1663.85
7 (55) Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
690.91 358.97 432.84 1482.72

Open Men Overall Results

- 8/31/2016 - 9/4/2016
  Bib Name Country Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 (2) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
905.74 918.66 852.80 2677.20
2 (54) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
901.64 869.86 894.86 2666.36
3 (37) Isayeu Aliaksandr BLR
BLR
 
803.28 864.73 920.56 2588.57
4 (52) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
901.64 813.36 808.41 2523.41
5 (3) Dailland Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
819.67 817.64 705.61 2342.92
6 (34) Bartalsky Martin SVK
SVK
 
901.64 498.29 815.42 2215.35
7 (27) Outram Luke GBR
GBR
 
762.30 769.69 682.24 2214.23
8 (15) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
663.93 702.91 684.58 2051.42
9 (26) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
721.31 675.51 644.86 2041.68
10 (35) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
827.87 266.27 649.53 1743.67
11 (14) Noguera Vergés Alvar ESP
ESP
 
639.34 428.94 656.54 1724.82
12 (29) Oliver William *GBR
GBR
 
729.51 289.38 661.21 1680.10
13 (25) Poole Thomas GBR
GBR
 
745.90 281.68 565.42 1593.00

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved