International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Canal Cup




Sylvia Lake Majosháza

Map of site
website

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Boys Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 17 Girls Slalom

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Men Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 45 Ladies Slalom

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Ladies Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Canal Cup
Sylvia Lake Majosháza - 15/16 Sep 2018

Canal Cup - Individual classification

Canal Cup

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alexander Zane RSA
RSA
 
4.00/49 2.50/49 1.50/49/16.00 1.50/28  

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Alevras Manos GRE
GRE
 
2.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/13.00 1.50/52/14.25  
2 Hönigsberger Sebastian AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00 1.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/14.25  
3 Rungis Toms LAT
LAT
 
3.00/52 3.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00 2.00/52/16.00  

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Runge Adrija LAT
LAT
 
4.50/34 2.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00 5.25/55/12.00  
2 Runge Megija LAT
LAT
 
0.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00  
3 Oravcova Zuzana SVK
SVK
 
2.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/13.00  
4 Crupi Emilia AUT
AUT
 
4.00/55/18.25 4.50/55/18.25 3.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/18.25  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Engelhardt Moritz AUT
AUT
 
3.50/37 1.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25  

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Albert Aron HUN
HUN
 
2.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/10.75 4.00/58/10.75 3.00/58/10.75  
2 Herendic Max CRO
CRO
 
0.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/12.00 2.00/58/12.00  
3 Jovicic Marko SRB
SRB
 
2.50/37 2.00/58/16.00 0.50/37 5.50/55/18.25  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Cespivova Anna CZE
CZE
 
1.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25  
2 Vrabcova Katerina CZE
CZE
 
0.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/13.00  
3 Spurina Liva LAT
LAT
 
2.00/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00  
4 Nemeth Bettina HUN
HUN
 
2.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/16.00 4.50/55/16.00 4.00/55/14.25  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Beyrer Therese AUT
AUT
 
3.00/34 0.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/13.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
0.50/58/10.25 1.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75 2.00/58/10.25  
2 Pocsi Sandor HUN
HUN
 
0.50/58/14.25 1.50/58/11.25 0.25/58/11.25 1.50/58/12.00  
3 Kowalczyk Krzysztof POL
POL
 
1.50/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00 2.50/58/12.00  
4 Sebok Zoltan Jr HUN
HUN
 
1.50/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00 3.50/58/12.00  
5 Dragic Srdjan SRB
SRB
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 0.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00  
6 Presz Jan POL
POL
 
1.00/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00  
7 Kulcsar Balazs HUN
HUN
 
2.00/37 3.00/37 1.00/58/16.00 5.00/37  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Foss Anders NOR
NOR
 
1.50/55/10.75 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/10.75    
2 Jurás Laszló HUN
HUN
 
2.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/12.00 1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00  
3 Masalskas Simonas LTU
LTU
 
3.00/37 1.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00 3.50/55/13.00  

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Conti Marianna GRE
GRE
 
4.00/55/14.25 4.00/55/14.25 4.00/34 2.50/55/13.00  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Draux Philippe FRA
FRA
 
0.50/55/11.25 1.00/55/10.25 2.00/55/10.25    
2 Alexander Robbie RSA
RSA
 
2.00/55/10.75 3.50/55/11.25 2.50/55/10.75 4.00/55/10.75  
3 Cesinski Pierre SUI
SUI
 
0.50/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 3.50/55/10.75 3.50/55/10.75  
4 Nemeth Gabor HUN
HUN
 
3.00/55/10.75 5.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/10.75 3.00/55/10.75  
5 Mistryukov Alexander RUS
RUS
 
3.00/55/10.75 0.50/37 2.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/11.25  
6 Foss Henrik NOR
NOR
 
1.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/12.00  
7 Dokoupil Tom NED
NED
 
1.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00  
8 Hallberg Niklas NOR
NOR
 
4.50/37 4.50/37 2.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00  
9 Alevras Panagiotis GRE
GRE
 
0.00/37 1.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00  
10 Zentai Laszlo HUN
HUN
 
4.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25 5.00/55/13.00  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Varming Susanne NOR
NOR
 
0.50/52/12.00 1.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Kyprios Sotiris GRE
GRE
 
1.00/55/10.75 4.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00  
2 Valentelis Vytautas LTU
LTU
 
3.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00 4.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00  
3 Puzynowski Piotr POL
POL
 
3.00/55/12.00 2.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/12.00  
4 Engel Rupert AUT
AUT
 
2.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 4.50/55/13.00 4.00/55/13.00  
5 Paulsen Thor Henning NOR
NOR
 
4.00/55/14.25 6.00/55/14.25 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/37  
6 Fekete Bruno SRB
SRB
 
4.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25 4.00/37  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 15.9.2018 - 16.9.2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Begovich Heinz AUT
AUT
 
2.00/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00 0.50/52/12.00 2.00/52/12.00  
2 Jirak Bernd AUT
AUT
 
2.00/37 4.00/52/14.25 2.50/52/13.00 2.50/52/14.25  

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved