International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Roma Extreme 2018




Roma

Map of site
ONLINE REGISTRATION
OUR WEBSITE
info@parcodeltevere.com

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks
Under 10 Girls Jump
Under 10 Girls Overall

Under 10 Boys Slalom
Under 10 Boys Tricks
Under 10 Boys Jump
Under 10 Boys Overall

Under 12 Girls Slalom
Under 12 Girls Tricks

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks
Under 14 Girls Jump

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump
Under 14 Boys Overall

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks
Under 17 Girls Jump
Under 17 Girls Overall

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Under 21 Ladies Slalom
Under 21 Ladies Tricks
Under 21 Ladies Jump
Under 21 Ladies Overall

Under 21 Men Jump

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Tricks

Over 45 Men Slalom

Over 55 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
Roma Extreme 2018
Roma - 29/30 Sep 2018

Roma Extreme 2018 - Individual classification

Roma Extreme 2018

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CUFFARO Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
2,00/49/16.00 1,00/49/14.25      
2 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
  1,50/46   5,00/37  
3 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
2,00/37 3,00/40      

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARTORANA Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
3,00/49/13.00 1,00/49/12.00      
2 ACQUAVIVA Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
0,50/49/16.00 4,00/49/16.00      
3 SCHONAUER Alessandro ITA
ITA
 
2,00/49/16.00 3,00/49/16.00   1,50/46  
4 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
1,00/49 2,00/49      

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
3,00/52/16.00 5,00/52/16.00      
2 BALLOCO Lola ITA
ITA
 
5,00/52 2,00/52/16.00   4,00/52/16.00  
3 GUSENBAUER Lisa AUT
AUT
 
3,00/52/16.00 3,25/52   3,00/52/16.00  
4 KMENTOVA Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
2,00/52 1,00/52/16.00      
5 SERAFICA Margherita ITA
ITA
 
3,00/52 5,50/52      

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SCHONAUER Andrea ITA
ITA
 
2,00/52/13.00 1,50/52   1,00/52/13.00  
2 PRIVITERA Cristiano ITA
ITA
 
2,50/52 2,00/52/16.00   1,50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARCHIANDO Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
5,00/52 4,00/52      

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
2,50/55/13.00 1,00/55/11.25      
2 WOLFISBERG Janni SUI
SUI
 
1,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/13.00   1,00/55/13.00  
3 SARACCO Guglielmo ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/16.00 3,50/52      

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 ANASTASI Stella CYP
CYP
 
0,50/55/13.00 5,00/55/14.25   4,00/55/13.00  
2 WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
3,00/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00      
3 WOLFISBERG Pirjo SUI
SUI
 
5,00/55/14.25 4,00/55/16.00   2,00/55/14.25  
4 REBECCHINI Penelope ITA
ITA
 
3,50/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25      

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WITCZAK Thomas FRA
FRA
 
1,00/58/10.75 3,50/58/11.25   1,00/58/11.25  
2 PAPACONSTANTINOU Georgios CYP
CYP
 
3,50/58/12.00 1,50/58/11.25   1,00/58/11.25  
3 FIAMMENGHI Carlo ITA
ITA
 
  4,50/58/13.00   4,00/58/12.00  
4 KEUSSEOGLOU Alexis MON
MON
 
2,50/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00   1,50/58/12.00  
5 MARSAN Alexandre MON
MON
 
3,50/58/13.00 2,50/58/13.00   0,50/58/14.25  
6 HANIG Lorenzo GER
GER
 
3,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/14.25   3,50/58/14.25  
7 MORTARA Tommaso ITA
ITA
 
2,00/58/14.25 3,50/58/16.00   3,50/58/18.25  

Under 21 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 KUHN Nicola AUT
AUT
 
1,50/55/11.25 1,00/55/11.25   3,50/55/12.00  
2 TAGLIATI Greta ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/12.00        

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 IANNI Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
3,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00   3,50/55/12.00  
2 SPERONE Eleonora ITA
ITA
 
4,00/55/16.00 0,00/55/14.25      

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CARUSO Brando ITA
ITA
 
2,00/58/10.25 2,50/58/10.25   3,00/58/10.25  

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARIANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/10.75 3,00/55/11.25   1,50/55/11.25  
2 PICCIRILLI Luca ITA
ITA
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/11.25   2,00/55/11.25  
3 GUY Laurent FRA
FRA
 
2,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00   3,50/55/13.00  
4 MARCHIANDO Nicola ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00   2,00/55/12.00  
5 PANTANELLA Pierfrancesco ITA
ITA
 
5,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00   4,00/55/13.00  
6 SCHONAUER Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
5,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00   3,00/37  
7 DI RAIMO Nicola ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00   3,00/55/16.00  
8 KMENT Libor CZE
CZE
 
4,00/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25   3,00/55/18.25  

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 KEUSSEOGLOU Aleco MON
MON
 
5,00/55/13.00     3,00/55/12.00  
2 FIAMMENGHI Alessandro ITA
ITA
 
2,50/37 5,50/55/14.25   5,00/55/14.25  
3 GILETTI Maurizio ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/18.25 3,50/55/18.25   2,00/55/14.25  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 JIRAK Bernd AUT
AUT
 
0,50/52/13.00 5,00/52/14.25   2,50/52/14.25  

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CUFFARO Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
  1670 1120 1430  
2 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
1130 490 800 750  
3 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
780 700      

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARTORANA Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
  4540 4030 3590  
2 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
2040 1340 2480    
3 ACQUAVIVA Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
  2280 2080 1730  

Under 12 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
2360 2150 2520    
2 KMENTOVA Klaudie CZE
CZE
 
1560 1060 2380    
3 SERAFICA Margherita ITA
ITA
 
2310 2030 2350    

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MEZZETTI Nina Maria ITA
ITA
 
    3230    
2 MARCHIANDO Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
2460 2660 2660    

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
  5020 4910 3770  
2 SARACCO Guglielmo ITA
ITA
 
2600 2350 1340    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
4280 1280      
2 REBECCHINI Penelope ITA
ITA
 
3150 1940 3020    

Under 21 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 TAGLIATI Greta ITA
ITA
 
5670 5820 4260    
2 PIRRI Beatrice ITA
ITA
 
  5370 5200 4020  

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SPERONE Eleonora ITA
ITA
 
  1690      

Over 35 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 LETHEM Brigitte FRA
FRA
 
3800 2970      

Under 10 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CUFFARO Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
13,5m (44ft)        

Under 10 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARTORANA Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
21,1m (69ft)        
2 ACQUAVIVA Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
11,6m (38ft)        

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MEZZETTI Nina Maria ITA
ITA
 
  29,1m (95ft)   26,3m (86ft)  

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
32,4m (106ft)        

Under 17 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
25,5m (84ft) 25,4m (83ft)      

Under 21 Ladies Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 TAGLIATI Greta ITA
ITA
 
34,7m (114ft) 34,2m (112ft)      

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CALDAROLA Francesco ITA
ITA
 
55,6m (182ft) 59,6m (196ft) 53,6m (176ft) 58,1m (191ft)  

Under 10 Girls Overall Results

- 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 CUFFARO Giorgia *ITA
ITA
 
-10 F 1000,00 613,97 1098,13 2712,10
2 PRESICCI Giada ITA
ITA
 
-10 F 713,11 286,76   999,87
3 DI RAIMO Antonia ITA
ITA
 
-10 F 540,98 415,44   956,42

Under 10 Boys Overall Results

- 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 MARTORANA Salvatore ITA
ITA
 
-10 M 1089,55 1135,00 963,47 3188,02
2 ACQUAVIVA Giuseppe ITA
ITA
 
-10 M 865,67 570,00 529,68 1965,35
3 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
-10 M 746,27 620,00   1366,27

Under 14 Boys Overall Results

- 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
-14 M 982,14 757,16 885,38 2624,68

Under 17 Girls Overall Results

- 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 WOLFISBERG Kirsi SUI
SUI
 
-17 F 563,64 498,83 333,33 1395,80

Under 21 Ladies Overall Results

- 29/09/2018 - 30/09/2018
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 TAGLIATI Greta ITA
ITA
 
-21 F 690,91 678,32 528,36 1897,59

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved