International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Malibu 3-Round Slalom




Karlstad


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

Results

Under 12 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 12 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)

Open Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Open Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 35 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 45 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)

Over 55 Men Slalom  (pdf)

Over 65 Men Slalom  (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Malibu 3-Round Slalom
Karlstad - 20/22 Jul 2018

Malibu 3-Round Slalom - Individual classification

Malibu 3-Round Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Larsson Nicklas Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/10.75 2.00/55/10.75 1.00/55/10.75    
2 Jönsson Krister Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
3 Tengius Henrik Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
4 Bjornoe Ole-Johan Kvelde VSK
NOR
 
5.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00 2.00/55/11.25    
5 Ehrengren Rasmus Lida VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Cederquist Stellan Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/14.25 1.50/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Rio Espen Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00    
8 Larsson Niklas Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/12.00 5.00/55/13.00    
9 Boltjes Petrus Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
10 Wall Jonas Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.25/55/16.00 3.00/55/18.25 0.50/55/14.25    

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bergsgård Elsa Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
2.00/52 3.00/52 2.00/49    

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Aldman Simon Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/12.00 4.50/55/12.00    
2 Råström Viktor Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.50/37 2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00    
3 Blomqvist Victor Nora VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 2.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/13.00    
4 Cederquist Leo Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/14.25 0.50/55/14.25 2.50/55/14.25    

Under 17 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Nordenhed Alice Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
5.00/55/14.25 3.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
2 Pettersson Tilda Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/18.25 0.50/55/18.25 3.25/52    

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Blomqvist Alexander Nora VSK
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 5.50/58/12.00 3.00/58/11.25    
2 Törnkvist Tim VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25    
3 Törnkvist Ted VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2.00/58/12.00 0.50/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00    
4 Irehed Linus VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00    
5 Terner Casper VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 5.00/58/18.25    
6 Larsson Edvin Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.50/58/18.25 4.00/58/18.25 5.00/58/18.25    
7 Waldefeldt Karl Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/13.00 0.00/58/12.00 1.50/40    
8 Storm Martin Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1.00/58/18.25 DNS DNS    

Over 55 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Svensson Peter Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/12.00 3.50/55/11.25    
2 Bonte Gunnar Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/37 4.50/55/13.00 3.00/55/11.25    
3 Söderberg Morgan Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/11.25    
4 Bergström Thommy VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25 1.50/55/11.25    
5 Mednikov Alexey St Petersburg
RUS
 
5.00/55/13.00 1.00/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
6 Skande Ulf Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00 0.00/55/12.00    
7 Kästel Anders Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
2.00/37 DNS DNS    

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Varming Susanne Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
5.50/52/13.00 4.00/52/13.00 1.00/52/12.00    
2 Finstad Hanne Lotte Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2.00/52/16.00 3.00/52/16.00 5.00/52/16.00    

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Lindén Bosse Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
2.00/52/11.25 2.00/52/12.00 4.00/52/12.00    
2 Jönsson Jan VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
4.50/52/13.00 1.50/34 2.50/52/14.25    

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Bogne Jakob Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.00/58/10.25 2.00/58/10.25 3.50/58/10.75    
2 Linden Lasse Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3.50/58/10.75 3.50/58/10.75 4.00/58/11.25    
3 Lithner Eric Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.00/40 2.50/58/11.25 3.00/58/11.25    
4 Blomqvist Felix Nora VSK
SWE
 
1.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25    
5 Rosén David Linköpings VSK
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 0.50/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25    
6 Gravander Daniel Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4.50/58/12.00 5.00/58/12.00 5.50/58/12.00    
7 Huss Henrik Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25 5.00/58/12.00    
8 Ohlsson Linus Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
DNS 5.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/12.00    
9 Rudhag Dan Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/10.75 3.50/58/12.00    
10 Thyr Johan Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.50/58/12.00 1.00/58/13.00 3.00/58/12.00    
11 Våltorp Lars Ola Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2.00/58/12.00 4.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/12.00    
12 Irehed Victor VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 2.50/58/13.00 2.00/58/12.00    
13 Dale Espen Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
3.50/58/14.25 2.00/58/13.00 4.00/58/13.00    
14 Jansson Max VSK Kringlan
SWE
 
DSQ 2.00/58/12.00 3.00/58/13.00    
15 Svensson Nicky Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
1.50/58/13.00 3.50/58/14.25 0.50/58/13.00    
16 Larsson Erik Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
0.50/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00 4.00/58/16.00    
17 Gustafsson Malte VSK Svanen
SWE
 
2.50/58/18.25 2.00/40 3.00/58/18.25    
18 Sonnelid Fabian Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
1.25/55/18.25 1.00/58/18.25 0.00/52    
19 Svensson Danny Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4.00/58/14.25 5.00/58/18.25 2.50/40    

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Tafvander Jennifer Öviks VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 4.50/55/12.00    
2 Cederquist Linnéa Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
3.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.00/55/12.00    
3 Anderberg Natasha Nora VSK
SWE
 
1.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00    
4 Granhus Thea Caroline Ullensåker VSK
NOR
 
0.50/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00    
5 Mednikova Polina St Petersburg
RUS
 
2.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Täfvander Jane Öviks VSK
SWE
 
1.50/37 2.00/55/12.00 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Larsson Cajsa Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/13.00    
8 Gustavsson Sandra Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/37 4.00/55/12.00 0.50/55/13.00    
9 Nyman Rebecca Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 4.00/55/14.25 0.50/55/13.00    
10 Haglund Fanny Hofors VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/16.00 0.50/55/13.00 5.00/55/14.25    
11 Lahti-Bonté Jasmine Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
0.50/55/16.00 3.50/55/16.00 1.50/55/16.00    
12 Jonsson Emma Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/18.25 2.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/18.25    
13 Härdmark Cecilia Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/14.25 2.00/55/14.25 4.00/37    

Over 45 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Jonsson Magnus Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25 3.50/55/11.25    
2 Lund Stefan Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/11.25 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/11.25    
3 Binett Håkan VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
3.00/55/11.25 3.00/55/11.25 5.00/55/12.00    
4 Kavmark Jonas Lida VSK
SWE
 
2.50/55/12.00 5.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00    
5 Foss Henrik Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/11.25 2.50/55/13.00 2.00/55/12.00    
6 Bergsgård Johan Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
1.50/55/13.00 0.50/55/11.25 2.00/55/12.00    
7 Claesson Mikael Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/12.00 4.00/55/12.00 1.00/55/12.00    
8 Englund Dan BVSK Delfin
SWE
 
4.50/55/12.00 2.50/55/12.00 3.50/55/13.00    
9 Lyxell Urban Matfors VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/12.00 0.50/37 2.00/55/13.00    
10 Aldman Mikael Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3.00/55/18.25 4.00/55/14.25 1.50/55/14.25    
11 Gustavsson Torbjörn Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
4.50/55/18.25 4.00/55/16.00 4.00/37    
12 Ljungström Mikael Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
DNS 2.50/55/13.00 3.50/37    
13 Pettersson Björn Sigtuna VSK
SWE
 
2.50/37 5.00/55/14.25 3.50/37    
14 Andersson Tomas Nora VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/14.25 3.00/55/16.00 3.50/37    

Over 45 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Elgesem Vang Lise Kvelde VSK
NOR
 
1.00/55/12.00 5.50/55/12.00 4.00/55/13.00    
2 Aldman Anett Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4.00/55/16.00 2.50/55/18.25 3.50/55/16.00    
3 Jonsson Katarina Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4.00/52 2.00/52 2.00/52    
4 Lahti Bonté Ann Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
2.00/55/13.00 3.00/55/13.00 1.50/37    

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Ohlsson Hanna Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
0.50/25 0.50/25 2.00/34    

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 7/20/2018 - 7/22/2018
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3    
1 Cederquist Ted Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1.00/52/14.25 3.00/52/14.25 2.00/52/16.00    

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved