International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 

Home

Ranking Lists

  Ranking news
  Included competitions
  Forum

  All women
  All men

  Women under 21
  Men under 21

  Girls under 17
  Boys under 17

  Girls under 14
  Boys under 14

  Girls under 12*
  Boys under 12*

  Girls under 10*
  Boys under 10*

  Senior Ladies 35+
  Senior Men 35+

  Senior Ladies 45+
  Senior Men 45+

  Senior Ladies 55+
  Senior Men 55+

  Senior Ladies 65+
  Senior Men 65+

  export to csv

Europa-Africa Confederation - Waterskiers Ranking list 2018
Competitions

Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions

Competitions from 01.11.2017 to 31.10.2018 Minimum homologation: Normal Intl - 16.05.2018

CodeCompetitionCountrySiteVenueDate beginDate endHomologatorSlalomTricksJump
17ARG002Rompe Records Puerto Roldan
ARG
 
ARGARG001Santa Fe, Santa Fe19.11.201719.11.20172xRkL3xRkL2xRkL
17COL016XVIII Juegos Bolivarianos 2017
COL
 
COLCOL001Bogota, Colombia15.11.201715.11.20172xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17COL11LVIII Campeonato Nacional de Esqui Nautico
COL
 
COLCOL004Podosi19.11.201719.11.20172xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17COL11ALVIII Campeonato Nacional de Esqui Nautico - Open
COL
 
COLCOL004Podosi19.11.201719.11.20172xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17COL16AXVIII Juegos Bolivarianos 2017 - Overall
COL
 
COLCOL001Bogota, Colombia15.11.201715.11.2017RkLRkLRkL
17MEX13Mexico Nationals at Boca Laguna
MEX
 
MEXMEX002Guadalajara19.11.201719.11.20172xRc2xRc2xRc
17NZL01Lake Hood Slalom - 2017
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000226.11.201726.11.20173xNor
17NZL03Canterbury 3 Event 2017
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000110.12.201710.12.20172xNor2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL04Whangarei Trick & Jump 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000307.01.201807.01.20183xRkL3xRkL
17NZL06Wanganui Gold Star 3 Event 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL5000121.01.201821.01.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL07Kaiiwi 3 Event 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000329.01.201829.01.20182xReg3xRkL3xRkL
17NZL08Crichton Teams Event 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000128.01.201828.01.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL09NZ Open & Auckland 3 Event 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL2000104.02.201804.02.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL10Kereta Slalom 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000206.02.201806.02.20182xRkL
17NZL11Twilight Jump Kereta 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000205.02.201805.02.20182xRkL
17NZL12Karapiro Slalom 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL3000218.02.201818.02.20183xRkL
17NZL13Lake Hood Aquafest 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000211.02.201811.02.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL14NZ Invitational 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000211.02.201811.02.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL15Canterbury Slalom 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000118.02.201818.02.20183xRkL
17NZL16Piarere Pick N Choose
NZL
 
NZLNZL3000125.02.201825.02.20183xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
17NZL17Aus-Kiwi Junior Challenge 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL5000104.03.201804.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL19Waikato Regionals 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL3000118.03.201818.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL20Auckland Regionals 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL2000125.03.201825.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL21Lake Hood 3 Event March 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL6000225.03.201825.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL23Northland Regionals 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL1000208.04.201808.04.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
17NZL24New Zealand Nationals 2018
NZL
 
NZLNZL3000121.04.201821.04.20183xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
18ARG003Nacional Puerto Roldan 2018
ARG
 
ARGARG001Santa Fe, Santa Fe17.12.201717.12.2017RkL2xRkLRkL
18AUS1002018 Mastercraft Australian Championships
AUS
 
AUSAUS7025Heritage Water Park Goondiwindi Qld29.03.201802.04.2018Brad WilliamsRc RkL2xRkL2xRc
18AUS102Australian Junior Masters
AUS
 
AUSAUS3035Cowra Station Mildura Victoria20.01.201821.01.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS1042018 Australian Masters
AUS
 
AUSAUS3005Bridgewater Victoria26.01.201828.01.2018Neil O'Toole2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS210NSW Malibu Series
AUS
 
AUSAUS7025Goondiwindi Water Park17.02.201818.02.20182xRkL3xRkL
18AUS218Santa Claus Open
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park16.12.201717.12.2017Jennifer Colwell4xRkL4xRkL4xRkL
18AUS220Mulwala Open 2018
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Mulwala13.01.201814.01.20183xRkL3xRkL2xRkL
18AUS225Mulwala 4 Round Slalom
AUS
 
AUSAUS3025Max Kirwin Ski Park10.02.201811.02.2018David Finnimore4xRkL
18AUS227Myuna Bay Open
AUS
 
AUSAUS2015, NSW10.02.201811.02.20184xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS230Stoney Park Pick & Choose
AUS
 
AUSAUS2020Stoney Park Telegraph Point NSW24.02.201825.02.20184xRkL4xRkL2xRkL
18AUS3012017-18 Victorian Inter Club Challenge
AUS
 
AUSAUS3040Geelong Waater Ski Club25.11.201726.11.2017Damien Billman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS302Vic Trophy Series R1 2018
AUS
 
AUSAUS3005Bridgewater on Loddon16.12.201717.12.2017Dave Grey3xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS304SA V Vic
AUS
 
AUSAUS3035Cowra Station Mildura06.01.201807.01.2018Gavin Mcmillan2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS3084 Round Slalom
AUS
 
AUSAUS3035Cowra Station Mildura03.02.201804.02.2018Gavin Mcmillan4xRkL
18AUS310$4PB -- Cash for Personal Bests
AUS
 
AUSAUS3040Geelong Water Ski Club10.02.201811.02.2018Damien Billman2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS314Vic State Titles 2018
AUS
 
AUSAUS3020Lake Narracan24.02.201825.02.2018Peter Lochner2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS3162018 Latrobe International
AUS
 
AUSAUS3020Latrobe Valley Waterski Club03.03.201804.03.20183xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS3182018 Nautique Junior Moomba
AUS
 
AUSAUS3030Yarra River Melbourne Victoria07.03.201808.03.2018Nigel Talamo2xRkL2xRc2xRkL
18AUS3202018 Moomba Masters
AUS
 
AUSAUS3030Yarra River Melbourne Victoria09.03.201812.03.2018Nigel Talamo3xRkL3xRc3xRkL
18AUS502Big Red Masters Rd3
AUS
 
AUSAUS5010Berry Springs NT04.11.201705.11.2017Brad Willams4xRkL
18AUS716Southern Region Rd 3
AUS
 
AUSAUS7010Woodford Qld26.01.201828.01.2018Brad Willams3xRkL
18AUS724Southern region RD 4
AUS
 
AUSAUS7030Oz Ski Resort25.11.201726.11.2017Brad Willams4xRkL
18AUS728Moree PB
AUS
 
AUSAUS2035Moree Water Park10.12.201710.12.2017RkL
18AUS730Round 8 Northern Qld Region Series
AUS
 
AUSAUS7045Hutchings Lagoon Ayr QLD09.12.201710.12.20173xRkL
18AUS732Xmas Cup
AUS
 
AUSAUS7030OzSki Resort16.12.201717.12.2017Mick Campbell2xRkL4xRkL
18AUS738Round 6 Southern QLD
AUS
 
AUSAUS7055Tinana06.02.201807.02.20182xRkL
18AUS746Southern Region Rd 7
AUS
 
AUSAUS7040Isis Ski Gardens03.03.201804.03.2018Brad Willams4xRkL2xNoH2xNoH
18AUS750WaterskiQLD State Titles
AUS
 
AUSAUS7025Goondiwindi Heritage Water Park24.03.201825.03.2018Brad Willams2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18AUS806BWSC Epic Marine Rnd 3
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock20.01.201821.01.2018Jamie Mitchell2xNor2xNor2xNor
18AUS812BWSC Epic Marine Rnd 4 Dave Hill Memorial
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock24.02.201825.02.2018Mitchell Jamie4xNor
18AUS814South Australian State Titles 17 18 March 2018
AUS
 
AUSAUS8005Bedrock17.03.201818.03.2018Jamie Mitchell2xLim2xLim2xNor
18AUS914Kojonup January 2018
AUS
 
AUSAUS9015Kojonup26.01.201828.01.2018David WhiteheadRkL Lim Lim Lim2xLim
18AUS918WA State Series Round 4
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonneys Waterski Park10.02.201811.02.2018David Whitehead4xRkL3xRkL3xRkL
18AUS9242017-18 WA State Titles
AUS
 
AUSAUS9010Bonneys Waterski Park03.03.201804.03.2018David Whitehead2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18C071LCedar Creek Prom Weekend Record
USA
 
USAUSAC0002Elkins, AR29.04.201829.04.20183xRkL3xRkLRkL Rc
18CHI003HALLOWEEN RECORD 2
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile01.11.201701.11.20172xRkL
18CHI004Latin American Senior Tour Chile
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile05.11.201705.11.20173xRkL
18CHI005Slalom Record
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile11.11.201711.11.20172xRkL
18CHI007Americas Challenge 2017
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile25.11.201725.11.20172xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI008Torneo Amateur 2017
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile17.12.201717.12.2017RkL
18CHI009Christmas Eve record
CHI
 
CHICHI009Lago Valle Maipo21.12.201721.12.2017Santiago CorreaRkL2xRkL
18CHI011Rompe Record Feb 2018
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile24.02.201824.02.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI014Nacional 2018
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile25.03.201825.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI015Fun-Tastic
CHI
 
CHICHI008Lago Valle Maipo31.03.201801.04.2018Santiago Correa2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI017Copa Carlos Chicharro 2018
CHI
 
CHICHI006Chacabuco07.04.201808.04.2018Santiago CorreaRkL2xRkL
18CHI018Copa Carlos Chicharro 2018 Open
CHI
 
CHICHI006Chacabuco07.04.201808.04.2018Santiago CorreaRkL2xRkL
18CHI09AChristmas Eve Record
CHI
 
CHICHI008Lago Valle Maipo21.12.201721.12.2017RkL2xRkL
18CHI10Summer record 2018
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile27.01.201827.01.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI14ANacional 2018
CHI
 
CHICHI004San Bernardo, Chile25.03.201825.03.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18CHI16Fun-Tastic Open
CHI
 
CHICHI008Lago Valle Maipo31.03.201801.04.20182xRkL2xRkLRkL
18DOM01Campeonato Nacional 2018
DOM
 
DOMDOM02Catalina Water Ski Lake05.01.201805.01.20182xRkL2xRkL
18DOM02Slalom Cup Memorial Albert Staffeld
DOM
 
DOMDOM02Catalina Water Ski Lake05.01.201805.01.20182xRkL2xRkL
18GBR013Malibu trick and Slalom
GBR
 
GBRGBRHAZELHazelwoods ski world06.05.201807.05.2018Adrian Asher3xRkL3xRkL
18INA001KEJUARAAN NASIONAL 2017 KELOMPOK UMUR DAN OPEN
INA
 
INAINASUNTEDANAU SUNTER21.02.201824.02.2018Nigel Talamo2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18INA0022018 SEA FRIENDSHIP COMPETITION
INA
 
INAINASUNTESUNTER LAKE23.02.201824.02.2018Nigel Talamo2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18MEX011ER NACIONAL DE ESQUI 2018
MEX
 
MEXMEX006Tepeji18.03.201818.03.2018RcRcRc
18MEX02Torneo Rancho Avandaro
MEX
 
MEXMEX006Tepeji19.03.201819.03.2018RcRcRc
18MEX03XXXVI Torneo Latinoamericano de Esqui Acuatico
MEX
 
MEXMEX003Urban Wake28.04.201828.04.20182xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18NOR005Tirsdagscupen no. 1
NOR
 
NORNORSLASiap, Skarnes, Norway08.05.201808.05.2018Knut Einar Kvisla2xRkL
18PER001Campeonato Nacional Apertura 2018
PER
 
PERPER001Asociación Deportiva de Esquí Acuático Lacus20.01.201821.01.2018Felix Loreto2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18PER0032018 Campeonato Nacional Apertura open enero
PER
 
PERPER001Asociación Deportiva de Esquí Acuático Lacus20.01.201821.01.2018Felix Loreto2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18RSA003All Africa Championships 2018
RSA
 
RSARSA00004Thornela31.03.201801.04.2018Louis Polome2xRkL2xNor2xNoH
18RSA004South African Championships
RSA
 
RSARSA00004Thornlea30.03.201831.03.2018Louis Polome2xRkL2xRkL2xRkL
18RSA006PORTLAND LAKE
RSA
 
RSARSA00012KNYSNA24.02.201825.02.2018Brett Nieuwstad4xRkL
18RSA007Bird Valley Open 2018
RSA
 
RSARSA00008Satellite27.01.201828.01.2018Louis Polome4xRkL2xNor
18RSA008Vineyard Slalom Competition
RSA
 
RSARSA00011Stellenbosch05.01.201807.01.2018Brett Nieuwstad4xRkL
18S036RLAPOINT SKI PARK FALL RECORD
USA
 
USAUSAS081905.11.201705.11.20174xRc
18S041RKING OF DARKNESS
USA
 
USAUSAS0378Winter Garden, FL04.11.201704.11.20173xRc
18S062RMCskis Open 3
USA
 
USAUSAS0274Clermont, FL11.11.201711.11.20172xRc
18S064RThrilla at Hydrilla Revisited
USA
 
USAUSAS085603.12.201703.12.20174xRc
18S071RSwiss Spring Classic
USA
 
USAUSAS083306.05.201806.05.20182xRc
18S072RSWISS PRO SLALOM - CASH PRIZE
USA
 
USAUSAS083313.05.201813.05.20183xRc
18S084RLAPOINT SKI PARK SPRING RECORD
USA
 
USAUSAS081908.04.201808.04.20184xRc
18S089RFlorida Inboards Nautique Open
USA
 
USAUSAS0320Santa Rosa Beach, FL13.05.201813.05.20184xRc4xRc3xRc
18S092RMothers Day Trick-Slalom
USA
 
USAUSAS0288Mulberry, FL12.05.201812.05.2018RkL2xRc
18S094RApril Record - Class C Slalom
USA
 
USAUSAS0364West Palm Beach, FL21.04.201821.04.20183xRkL
18S097RMay Record Saturday
USA
 
USAUSAS083405.05.201805.05.20182xRc
18S098RMay Record Sunday
USA
 
USAUSAS083406.05.201806.05.20182xRkL
18S099RNautique Big Dawg Stop 1
USA
 
USAUSAS0364West Palm Beach, FL06.05.201806.05.20184xRkL
18S103REden 3 Rd. Slalom
USA
 
USAUSAS085901.04.201801.04.20183xRkL
18S105RMCCORMICKS SPRING 3
USA
 
USAUSAS0306Seffner, FL29.04.201829.04.20182xRc2xRc2xRc
18S106RMCCORMICKS SPRING SLALOM
USA
 
USAUSAS0306Seffner, FL27.04.201827.04.20182xRc
18S109RTraversGrand Prix
USA
 
USAUSAS0355Okahumpka, FL12.05.201812.05.20183xRc
18S112RFSC Fundraiser
USA
 
USAUSAS0355Okahumpka, FL15.04.201815.04.20182xRc2xRc2xRc
18S114RIsles Invitational
USA
 
USAUSAS0378Winter Garden, FL22.04.201822.04.2018Rc Rc Rc RkLRc Rc Rc RkL3xRc
18S125RSki Fluid Classic
USA
 
USAUSAS0001Polk City, FL25.04.201825.04.20183xRc3xRc3xRkL
18S127RSCPB Club Members Only
USA
 
USAUSAS0364West Palm Beach, FL07.04.201807.04.20183xRc

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved