International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 IWWF World Open Championships




PIDS, Choisy-le-Roi, Paris

Map of site
IWWF
FFSNW
Live Webcast

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Open Ladies Slalom (pdf)
Open Ladies Tricks (pdf)
Open Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Overall Open Ladies (pdf)

Open Men Slalom (pdf)
Open Men Tricks (pdf)
Open Men Jump (pdf)
Overall Open Men (pdf)

Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2017 IWWF World Open Championships
PIDS, Choisy-le-Roi, Paris - 4/10 Sep 2017

2017 IWWF World Open Championships - Individual classification - Open Men Tricks

2017 IWWF World Open Championships

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 04/09/2017 - 10/09/2017
  Bib Name Country Preliminary Round Final Round Overall Team
1 (98) Pickos Adam USA
USA
 
10440 11570   1000.00
2 (110) Briant Joshua AUS
AUS
 
10990 11440 1000.00 988.76
3 (127) Zharnasek Aliaksei BLR
BLR
 
10940 11320   978.39
4 (160) Kolman Martin CZE
CZE
 
11410 10960 997.38 986.17
5 *(17) Duplan-Fribourg Louis *FRA
FRA
 
10190 10800    
6 (22) Poteau Alexandre *FRA
FRA
 
10030 10360    
7 (76) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
10640 10200 930.07 919.62
8 (34) Benatti Nicholas *ITA
ITA
 
9830 10020    
9 (134) Llewellyn Dorien CAN
CAN
 
9440 9980 872.38 862.58
10 (15) Dailland Thibaut FRA
FRA
 
10210 9610 892.48 882.45
11 (47) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
10160 9060   878.13
12 (11) Ballon Pierre FRA
FRA
 
11070 7460   956.78
13 *(12) Bordier Lindsay *FRA
FRA
 
10160 7290    
14 (120) Fortamps Olivier BEL
BEL
 
9410 5920   813.31
15 (126) Shpak Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
9340   816.43 807.26
16 (143) Miranda Felipe CHI
CHI
 
8930   780.59 771.82
17 (161) Sedlmajer Adam CZE
CZE
 
8900   777.97 769.23
18 (46) Chapoy Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
8020     693.17
19 (157) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
7900     682.80
20 (106) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
7780   680.07 672.43
21 (133) Llewellyn Jaret *CAN
CAN
 
7590      
22 (141) Varas Santiago CHI
CHI
 
7520   657.34 649.96
23 (26) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
7030   614.51 607.61
24 (57) Gilbert Thomas NZL
NZL
 
6920     598.10
25 (165) Noguera Vergés Lluís ESP
ESP
 
6860   599.65 592.91
26 (59) De Osma Bedoya Rafael Juandiego PER
PER
 
6270   548.08 541.92
27 (39) Spinelli Luca ITA
ITA
 
6140   536.71 530.68
28 (72) Mlynek Marek SVK
SVK
 
5690   497.38 491.79
29 (166) Noguera Vergés Alvaro ESP
ESP
 
5150   450.17 445.12
30 (112) Christie Bailey AUS
AUS
 
5090     439.93
31 (105) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
5050   441.43 436.47
32 (54) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
4260   372.38 368.19
33 (55) Williams Curtis NZL
NZL
 
3430   299.83 296.46
34 (117) Labarre Arnaud Junior BEL
BEL
 
2470   215.91 213.48
35 (152) Zhong Junjie CHN
CHN
 
2350     203.11
36 (107) Nores Mateo ARG
ARG
 
2270     196.20

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved