International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: ROMA EXTREME 2017




Roma Parco del Tevere

Map of site
OUR WEBSITE
info@parcodeltevere.com

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Under 10 Girls Slalom
Under 10 Girls Tricks
Under 10 Girls Overall

Under 10 Boys Slalom
Under 10 Boys Tricks
Under 10 Boys Overall

Under 12 Girls Slalom

Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Jump

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks
Under 14 Boys Jump

Under 17 Girls Slalom
Under 17 Girls Tricks

Under 17 Boys Slalom

Open Ladies Slalom

Open Men Slalom

Over 35 Ladies Slalom

Over 35 Men Slalom

Over 65 Men Slalom

All results (pdf)
ROMA EXTREME 2017
Roma Parco del Tevere - 14/15 Oct 2017

ROMA EXTREME 2017 - Individual classification

ROMA EXTREME 2017

Under 10 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
1,00/49/14.25   2,00/49/14.25 1,00/49/14.25  
2 SERAFICA Margherita ITA
ITA
 
3,00/49/16.00   5,00/49/16.00 2,00/49/14.25  

Under 10 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SCHONAUER Andrea ITA
ITA
 
0,50/49/14.25 1,50/49/13.00 2,00/49/13.00 3,00/49/13.00  
2 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
    2,00/43 0,00/43  

Under 12 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 BALLOCO Lola ITA
ITA
 
1,50/34 3,50/43 2,00/49 4,00/49  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 FREI Vivienne SUI
SUI
 
2,00/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/18.25 3,00/55/16.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
2,00/55/13.00   2,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
2 TRANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
1,00/55/12.00 0,00/37      
3 MORTARA Tommaso ITA
ITA
 
1,25/55/16.00 1,50/55/16.00 3,00/55/16.00 2,50/55/16.00  
4 GIACOMINI Cosimo ITA
ITA
 
2,50/55/18.25   1,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/16.00  

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 FREI Mike SUI
SUI
 
4,00/58/13.00 4,00/58/13.00 5,00/58/13.00 2,00/58/12.00  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 CARUSO Brando ITA
ITA
 
3,00/58/10.75 0,50/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.25 4,50/58/10.75  

Over 35 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 JAQUIER Valerie SUI
SUI
 
1,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/13.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 GURALIA Genadi GEO
GEO
 
    3,50/55/11.25 4,00/55/10.75  
2 MERLO Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
5,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25 3,00/55/11.25  
3 MARIANI Gabriele ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/11.25 1,50/55/11.25 0,50/55/11.25    
4 SOER Gerard J.Paul MON
MON
 
1,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 4,50/37  
5 SERAFICA Luciano ITA
ITA
 
1,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
6 SCHONAUER Fabrizio ITA
ITA
 
3,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/37 3,00/55/12.00  
7 PANTANELLA Pierfrancesco ITA
ITA
 
3,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/14.25 2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00  
8 DI RAIMO Nicola ITA
ITA
 
6,00/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/14.25 5,00/55/16.00  
9 MIZZULINICH Antonio ITA
ITA
 
    0,00/37 0,00/37  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 JIRAK Bernd AUT
AUT
 
5,00/52/14.25 1,00/52/13.00 0,50/52/13.00 4,00/52/16.00  

Under 10 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
1380   1580 1730  
2 SERAFICA Margherita ITA
ITA
 
1470   1620 1540  

Under 10 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
1740 530 1550 2170  

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MARINO Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
2800 3660 3500    
2 GIACOMINI Cosimo ITA
ITA
 
3190 2930 3080    

Under 17 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 BUONOPANE Ginevra ITA
ITA
 
4820 2710 4840 4540  

Under 14 Girls Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MEZZETTI Nina Maria ITA
ITA
 
21,3m (70ft) 21,8m (72ft) 22,2m (73ft) 23,1m (76ft)  

Under 14 Boys Jump Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 MORTARA Tommaso ITA
ITA
 
12,3m (40ft)        

Under 10 Girls Overall Results

- 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 SARACCO Vittoria ITA
ITA
 
-10 F 1107,14 697,58   1804,72
2 SERAFICA Margherita ITA
ITA
 
-10 F 1107,14 653,23   1760,37

Under 10 Boys Overall Results

- 14/10/2017 - 15/10/2017
  Name Country Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1 SERAFICA Ettore ITA
ITA
 
-10 M 612,90 455,88   1068,78

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved