International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships




Myuna Bay


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Women Tournament Overall

Men Tournament Overall

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks
Vision Impaired Ladies Jump
Vision Impaired Ladies Overall

Vision Impaired Men Slalom
Vision Impaired Men Tricks
Vision Impaired Men Jump
Vision Impaired Men Overall

Seated Ladies Slalom
Seated Ladies Tricks
Seated Ladies Jump
Seated Ladies Overall

Seated Men Slalom
Seated Men Tricks
Seated Men Jump
Seated Men Overall

Standing Ladies Slalom

Standing Men Slalom
Standing Men Tricks
Standing Men Jump
Standing Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships
Myuna Bay - 24/30 Apr 2017

Wednesday, 26. of April 2017

   14:00  Officials Meeting              
   15:00  Team Captains Meeting              
   16:30  Opening Ceremony              

Thursday, 27. of April 2017

   08:00  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Standing Men Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Ladies Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   10:45  Seated Men Serie 2 Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   Following  Seated Men Serie 1 Slalom Preliminary    start list          
   14:00  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Ladies Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       

Friday, 28. of April 2017

   08:00  Seated Men Serie 2 Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Serie 1 Tricks Preliminary    start list      master sheets       
   11:15  All skiers Jump 1.25m-1.50m Preliminary    start list          
   19:00  Skiers Meeting              

Saturday, 29. of April 2017

   09:00  Seated Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Seated Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   11:45  Vision Impaired Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Standing Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   Following  Seated Ladies Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
   15:00  Prize Giving              

Sunday, 30. of April 2017

   10:00  Vision Impaired Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Standing Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Standing Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
   11:00  All skiers Jump 1.25m Jump 1.50m Final    start list          
   15:00  Prize Giving              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved