International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships




Myuna Bay


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Women Tournament Overall

Men Tournament Overall

Vision Impaired Ladies Slalom
Vision Impaired Ladies Tricks
Vision Impaired Ladies Jump
Vision Impaired Ladies Overall

Vision Impaired Men Slalom
Vision Impaired Men Tricks
Vision Impaired Men Jump
Vision Impaired Men Overall

Seated Ladies Slalom
Seated Ladies Tricks
Seated Ladies Jump
Seated Ladies Overall

Seated Men Slalom
Seated Men Tricks
Seated Men Jump
Seated Men Overall

Standing Ladies Slalom

Standing Men Slalom
Standing Men Tricks
Standing Men Jump
Standing Men Overall

Overall Team classification

All results (pdf)
2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships
Myuna Bay - 24/30 Apr 2017

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships - Skiers list - All skiers

2017 Disabled World Water Ski Championships

List of skiers per Teams All skiers

Bib Name Country Categ.          
(14) Hills Jason AUS
AUS
 
MP4 M 1970 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(15) Hogan Vaughn AUS
AUS
 
MP1 M 1970 Slalom s2      
(16) Hoyle Darryl AUS
AUS
 
MP5 M 1965 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump 125 Overall
(17) Kelly William AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 1990 Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
(18) Oakley Rob AUS
AUS
 
MP1 M 1962 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(19) Paterson Sharon AUS
AUS
 
MP1 F 1972 Slalom      
(20) Sidman Belinda AUS
AUS
 
MP5 F 1975 Slalom Tricks    
(21) Sleep Jason AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 1970 Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
(22) Vanderbom Derek AUS
AUS
 
MP3 M 1977 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump 150 Overall
(23) Wintle Scott AUS
AUS
 
MP2 M 1973 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump 150 Overall
(40) Magalhaes Thomaz BRA
BRA
 
MP2 M 1954 Slalom s2      
(24) Andrews Pete CAN
CAN
 
MP2 M 1965 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump 150 Overall
(25) Baerg Asley CAN
CAN
 
MP5 F 1989 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(26) Barnes Nolan CAN
CAN
 
MP2 M 1991 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(27) Gosse Rob CAN
CAN
 
MP5 M 1973 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(28) Lamontagne Blake CAN
CAN
 
MP3 M 1990 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump 125 Overall
(29) Riehl Ryan CAN
CAN
 
V23 M 1984 Slalom Tricks Jump 125 Overall
(35) Le Sausse Delphine FRA
FRA
 
MP5 F 1975 Slalom Tricks Jump 125 Overall
(36) Senin Emmanuel FRA
FRA
 
MP2 M 1978 Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
(37) Turchet Philippe FRA
FRA
 
MP3 M 1969 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump 150 Overall
(38) Vergnet Thomas FRA
FRA
 
MP5 M 1987 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(44) Prunty Eamonn IRL
IRL
 
MP5 M 1984 Slalom s1 Tricks s1 Jump 150 Overall
(30) Bassi Sabrina ITA
ITA
 
MP5 F 1990 Slalom Tricks    
(31) Cassioli Daniele ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 1986 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(32) De Maria Pietro ITA
ITA
 
MP3 M 1972 Slalom s1 Tricks s1    
(33) Lanthaler Christian ITA
ITA
 
L M 1966 Slalom   Jump 125  
(34) Riva Uber ITA
ITA
 
V1 M 1980 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(41) Lee Ki Won KOR
KOR
 
MP3 M 1960 Slalom s1      
(42) Bergh Dot Elisabeth NOR
NOR
 
AL2 F 1959 Slalom      
(43) Gulbrandsen Bjorn NOR
NOR
 
V1 M 1975 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(39) Antonsson Elsie SWE
SWE
 
MP5 F 1948 Slalom Tricks    
(1) Carter David USA
USA
 
MP3 M 1986 Slalom s2 Tricks s1    
(2) Fairall Nick USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1989 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(3) Guzman Chad USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1968 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(4) Hager Eli USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1998 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(5) Mawby Kate USA
USA
 
V23 F 1964 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(6) Parks Robbie USA
USA
 
MP2 M 1966 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(7) Poggetto Connor USA
USA
 
MP5 M 1996 Slalom s2 Tricks s1 Jump 150 Overall
(8) Ray Joe USA
USA
 
MP3 M 1958 Slalom s2 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall
(9) Royal Mike USA
USA
 
V1 M 1968 Slalom Tricks    
(10) Switzer Sarah USA
USA
 
MP5 F 1999 Slalom Tricks Jump 125 Overall
(11) Timm Craig USA
USA
 
A1 M 1970 Slalom Tricks Jump 150 Overall
(12) Vanderbom Kerri USA
USA
 
MP4 F 1977 Slalom Tricks Jump 125 Overall
(13) Wesson Chuck USA
USA
 
MP4 M 1978 Slalom s1 Tricks s2 Jump 125 Overall

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved