International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Slalom

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (51) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2,00/58/10.75 2,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 4,00/58/11.25)
1000,00 1000,00
2 (48) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 4,00/58/11.25)
2,00/58/10.75
(Tie break: 3,50/58/11.25)
1000,00 1000,00
3 (89) Canepa Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 3,50/58/11.25 0,00/58/10.75 954,55 954,55
4 (50) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 5,00/58/11.25 931,82 931,82
5 (44) Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25 909,09 909,09
5 (90) Hunter Sean Patrick USA
USA
 
-17 M 4,00/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25   909,09
7 (54) Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 2,50/58/11.25 4,00/58/11.25   909,09
8 (6) Debarbieri Angelo CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 4,00/58/11.25)
3,25/58/11.25   892,05
9 (67) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 1,50/58/11.25)
3,00/58/11.25   886,36
10 (37) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 3,00/58/11.25 2,00/58/11.25 886,36 886,36
11 (60) Riolo Vincenzo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 2,25/58/11.25 0,50/58/11.25   869,32
12 (69) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 2,00/58/11.25 0,50/58/12.00   863,64
13 (32) Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 1,50/58/11.25
(Tie break: 0,50/58/12.00)
  852,27 852,27
14 (49) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 1,00/58/11.25   840,91 840,91
15 (5) Almuna M. Alberto CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 5,00/58/12.00     795,45
16 (38) Galides Andreas CYP
CYP
 
-17 M 4,50/58/12.00     784,09
17 (71) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 4,00/58/12.00   772,73 772,73
18 (77) Gibson Taine NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00   761,36 761,36
18 (31) Pinette Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 3,50/58/12.00   761,36 761,36
20 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00   750,00 750,00
20 (70) De Uriarte Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00   750,00 750,00
20 (55) Nathanail Pavlos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00     750,00
20 (84) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 3,00/58/12.00   750,00 750,00
24 (76) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   727,27 727,27
24 (21) Mckinnon Ethan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00   727,27 727,27
24 (39) Sauvat Theodore ESP
ESP
 
-17 M 2,00/58/12.00     727,27
27 (75) Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   715,91 715,91
27 (14) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   715,91 715,91
27 (16) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   715,91 715,91
27 (15) Zohar Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 1,50/58/12.00   715,91 715,91
31 (88) Melnar Dylan USA
USA
 
-17 M 0,50/58/12.00   693,18 693,18
32 (73) Gibson Cody NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 2,50/58/13.00   602,27 602,27
33 (9) Browne Bezanilla Pedro *CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3,50/58/14.25      
34 (26) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 1,00/58/14.25   431,82 431,82
35 (80) Franco Belmont Felipe PER
PER
 
-17 M 0,50/58/14.25     420,45
36 (59) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 0,00/58/14.25   409,09 409,09
37 (7) Piwonka Juan Luis *CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 5,00/58/18.25      
38 (8) Labra Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 4,50/55/18.25     102,27
39 (62) Belmrah Kamil MAR
MAR
 
-17 M 2,00/55/18.25     45,45
40 (22) Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 0,50/55/18.25   11,36 11,36

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved