International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: Junior World waterski championship




San Bernardo Chile


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
Junior World waterski championship
San Bernardo Chile - 5/8 Jan 2017

Junior World waterski championship - Individual classification - Under 17 Boys Tricks

Junior World waterski championship

Under 17 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: World record - 05/01/2017 - 08/01/2017
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Final Overall Team
1 (69) Font Patricio MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 7840 10010   1000,00
2 (43) Bordier Lindsay FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 8690 9560 1000,00 955,04
3 (50) Poland Joel GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 8030 9150 957,11 914,09
4 (44) Duplan-Fribourg Louis FRA
FRA
 
-17 M 9420 8430 985,36 941,06
5 (84) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-17 M 9090 8290 950,84 908,09
6 (37) Jaramillo E. Federico COL
COL
 
-17 M 7570 8120 849,37 811,19
7 (51) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 7880 7630 824,27 787,21
8 (80) Franco Belmont Felipe PER
PER
 
-17 M 6970 7500   749,25
9 (59) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-17 M 7660 7360 801,26 765,23
10 (31) Pinette Conley CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 7840 6700 820,08 783,22
11 (16) Giorgis Tobias ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 6550 6550 685,15 654,35
12 (67) Font Diego MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 6140 5580   613,39
13 (54) Techoueyres Aris GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 5740     573,43
14 (15) Zohar Patricio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 5370   561,72 536,46
15 (70) De Uriarte Rodrigo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 5260   550,21 525,47
16 (14) Giorgis Ignacio ARG
ARG
 
-17 M 5070   530,33 506,49
17 (32) Daigle Thomas CAN
CAN
 
-17 M 4530   473,85 452,55
18 (76) Donaldson Hugh NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 4440   464,44 443,56
19 (22) Christie Jack AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 4360   456,07 435,56
20 (75) Donaldson George NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 4320   451,88 431,57
21 (49) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 4000   418,41 399,60
22 (8) Labra Martin CHI
CHI
 
-17 M 3940     393,61
23 (65) Yoong-Hanifah Aiden MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 3690     368,63
24 (21) Mckinnon Ethan AUS
AUS
 
-17 M 3580   374,48 357,64
25 (55) Nathanail Pavlos GRE
GRE
 
-17 M 3390     338,66
26 (71) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-17 M 2720   284,52 271,73
27 (88) Melnar Dylan USA
USA
 
-17 M 2360   246,86 235,76
28 (48) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-17 M 2220   232,22 221,78
29 (26) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-17 M 2180   228,03 217,78
30 (89) Canepa Ryan USA
USA
 
-17 M 2160   225,94 215,78
31 (68) Font Pablo MEX
MEX
 
-17 M 1840     183,82
32 (73) Gibson Cody NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1730   180,96 172,83
33 (77) Gibson Taine NZL
NZL
 
-17 M 1470   153,77 146,85
34 (64) Yoong-Hanifah Adam MAS
MAS
 
-17 M 850     84,92

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved