International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 E&A Cableski Juniors and Senior Championships




Szelment - Poland

Map of site
Webcam

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Junior Girls under 15 Slalom
Junior Girls under 15 Tricks
Junior Girls under 15 Jump
Junior Girls under 15 Overall

Junior Boys under 15 Slalom
Junior Boys under 15 Tricks
Junior Boys under 15 Jump
Junior Boys under 15 Overall

Junior Girls under 19 Slalom
Junior Girls under 19 Tricks
Junior Girls under 19 Jump
Junior Girls under 19 Overall

Junior Boys under 19 Slalom
Junior Boys under 19 Tricks
Junior Boys under 19 Jump
Junior Boys under 19 Overall

Senior 1 Ladies Slalom

Senior 1 Men Slalom
Senior 1 Men Tricks
Senior 1 Men Jump
Senior 1 Men Overall

Overall Seniors 1 Team classification
Overall Juniors under 19 Team classification
Overall Juniors under 15 Team classification

All results (pdf)
2017 E&A Cableski Juniors and Senior Championships
Szelment - Poland - 8/11 Sep 2017 2017

Friday, 8. of September 2017

   08:00  Registration of teams and Skiers 8:00-11:00 in the Hotel Wosir-Szelment floor B              
   12:00  Team Captains meeting in the Hotel Wosir-Szelment floor B              
   12:30  Judges meeting in the Hotel Wosir-Szelment floor B              
   13:30  Official training 13:30 - 18:00              
   19:00  Opening ceremony in Suwalki City              

Saturday, 9. of September 2017

   07:30  Junior Girls under 15 Slalom Preliminary GROUP I    start list          
     Junior Boys under 15 Slalom Preliminary GROUP II    start list          
     Junior Girls under 19 Slalom Preliminary GROUP III    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 1 Slalom Preliminary GROUP IV    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 2 Slalom Preliminary GROUP V    start list          
     Senior 1 Ladies Slalom Preliminary GROUP VI    start list          
     Senior 1 Men Slalom Preliminary GROUP VI    start list          
   12:00  Junior Girls under 15 Tricks Preliminary GROUP I    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Boys under 15 Tricks Preliminary GROUP II    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Girls under 19 Tricks Preliminary GROUP III    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 2 Tricks Preliminary GROUP IV    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 1 Tricks Preliminary GROUP V    start list      master sheets       
     Senior 1 Men Tricks Preliminary GROUP VI    start list      master sheets       

Sunday, 10. of September 2017

   08:30  Junior Girls under 15 Jump150 cm Preliminary GROUP I    start list          
     Junior Boys under 15 Jump150 cm Preliminary GROUP II    start list          
     Junior Girls under 19 Jump150 cm Preliminary GROUP III    start list          
     Senior 1 Men Serie 2 Jump150 cm Preliminary GROUP IV    start list          
     Senior 1 Men Serie 1 Jump165 cm Preliminary GROUP V    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 2 Jump165 cm Preliminary GROUP V    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Serie 1 Jump165 cm Preliminary GROUP VI    start list          
   14:00  Junior Girls under 15 Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Boys under 15 Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Girls under 19 Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Boys under 19 Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
     Senior 1 Men Tricks Final    start list      master sheets       
     Junior Girls under 19 Slalom Final    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Slalom Final    start list          

Monday, 11. of September 2017

   08:00  Junior Girls under 15 Slalom Final    start list          
     Junior Boys under 15 Slalom Final    start list          
     Senior 1 Ladies Slalom Final    start list          
     Senior 1 Men Slalom Final    start list          
   Following  Junior Girls under 15 Jump Final    start list          
     Junior Boys under 15 Jump Final    start list          
     Junior Girls under 19 Jump Final    start list          
     Senior 1 Men Jump Final    start list          
     Junior Boys under 19 Jump Final    start list          
   14:00  Medal and Closing ceremony on the lake              

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved