International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: West Coast Open 2018




Ulasjön


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants

Results

Live results


Under 12 Boys Slalom

Under 14 Girls Slalom
Under 14 Girls Tricks

Under 14 Boys Slalom
Under 14 Boys Tricks

Open Ladies Slalom
Open Ladies Tricks

Open Men Slalom
Open Men Tricks

Over 35 Ladies Slalom
Over 35 Ladies Tricks

Over 35 Men Slalom
Over 35 Men Tricks

Over 55 Ladies Slalom
Over 55 Ladies Tricks

Over 65 Men Slalom
Over 65 Men Tricks

All results (pdf)
West Coast Open 2018
Ulasjön - 7/8 Jul 2018

West Coast Open 2018 - Individual classification

West Coast Open 2018

Under 12 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ted Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/52/16.00 4,00/52/16.00 1,00/52/14.25 2,00/52/16.00  
2 Måns Kristiansson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,00/46 4,00/52/16.00 3,50/49 1,50/52/16.00  

Under 14 Girls Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
2,50/52/13.00   3,50/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Boys Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Simon Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/37 3,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 5,50/55/12.00  
2 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/18.25   0,50/55/14.25 1,00/55/13.00  
3 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/14.25   2,50/55/16.00 0,50/55/13.00  
4 Leo Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
DNS DNS 5,00/55/16.00 2,00/55/14.25  
5 Bertel Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
4,00/37   3,00/37 4,00/37  

Open Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Linnéa Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00  
2 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/13.00   4,00/55/13.00 0,50/55/14.25  
3 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
5,50/55/14.25   DSQ DNS  
4 Cajsa Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 3,00/55/14.25 3,25/55/14.25 2,50/55/14.25  
5 Rebecca Nyman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
0,00/55/18.25 4,50/55/18.25 0,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/14.25  
6 Cecilia Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/16.00 4,00/55/16.00      
7 Anett Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25 4,00/37 5,00/55/18.25 5,00/55/18.25  
8 Cornelia Svensson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52   5,50/52 5,00/52  
9 Emma Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 4,00/37 2,50/52 2,00/52  

Open Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Dan Rudhag Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,50/58/12.00 2,00/58/11.25 3,50/58/11.25 5,50/58/12.00  
2 Karl Waldefeldt Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
2,00/58/12.00 3,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/13.00 4,50/58/12.00  
3 Linus Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
4,00/58/12.00   3,50/58/12.00 4,00/58/12.00  
4 Johan Thyr Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    3,00/58/12.00 2,50/58/12.00  
5 Noa Johansson Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
5,00/58/13.00 2,50/58/12.00 3,50/58/13.00 4,50/40  
6 Victor Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/13.00 1,50/58/12.00 5,00/58/13.00  
7 Ted Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
4,50/58/14.25   0,50/58/14.25 2,25/58/13.00  
8 Nicky Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
3,00/40 3,00/58/14.25 2,50/58/14.25 4,00/58/14.25  
9 Johan Härdmark Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/58/16.00 2,50/58/14.25 3,00/58/16.00 3,00/58/14.25  
10 Danny Svensson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
0,50/58/18.25 1,50/58/14.25 5,50/40 3,00/58/14.25  
11 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2,50/58/18.25   0,50/58/14.25 2,00/58/14.25  
12 Erik Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
3,50/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25 1,50/58/16.00 4,00/58/18.25  
13 Martin Sand Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    4,00/58/18.25 5,00/58/18.25  
14 Malte Gustafsson VSK Svanen
SWE
 
5,50/40 2,50/58/18.25 0,50/58/18.25 4,50/58/18.25  
15 Linus Irehed VSK Svanen
SWE
 
3,50/58/18.25 4,00/40 2,00/58/18.25 DNS  

Over 35 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Stefan Lund Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/11.25 1,50/37 2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/11.25  
2 Krister Jönsson Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 1,50/37 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00  
3 Magnus Jonsson Karlstads VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/11.25 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
4 Thommy Bergström VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
2,00/55/11.25 2,00/55/12.00      
5 Morgan Söderberg Alingsås VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 3,50/55/12.00 1,50/55/11.25  
6 Henrik Tengius Bromölla VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00 4,00/55/12.00 5,00/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00  
7 Niklas Larsson Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/13.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/55/13.00  
8 Espen Rio Stavanger VSK
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 5,50/37 4,50/55/12.00  
9 Peter Svensson Ambjörnarps VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/12.00 4,00/55/12.00 1,50/55/12.00 2,50/55/12.00  
10 Henrik Antonsson Varbergs VSK
SWE
 
3,00/55/12.00 3,00/55/12.00 2,50/37 3,00/55/12.00  
11 Lars Marthinsen Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
3,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00 5,00/37 2,00/55/13.00  
12 Mikael Claesson Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
5,00/55/13.00 1,00/55/12.00 1,00/55/12.00 2,00/55/12.00  
13 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
4,00/55/13.00   5,00/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
14 Henrik Foss Asker&Bærum VSK
NOR
 
5,00/55/13.00 2,50/37 5,00/37 2,00/55/12.00  
15 Jesper Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
4,50/55/13.00   2,50/55/13.00 2,00/55/12.00  
16 Ulf Skande Trekantens VSK
SWE
 
DNS DNS 1,50/55/13.00 0,50/55/12.00  
17 Mikael Ljungström Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
3,50/55/13.00 4,00/55/13.00      
18 Tobias Aderum Vänersborgs VSK
SWE
 
1,00/55/13.00 4,50/55/14.25 4,50/55/14.25 4,00/55/13.00  
19 Stellan Cederquist Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
2,00/55/13.00 3,50/55/13.00 2,50/37 4,00/37  
20 Erik Andréen Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
    2,00/55/14.25 0,50/55/13.00  
21 Mikael Westerholm Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
1,50/55/18.25   3,50/55/14.25 2,00/55/18.25  
22 Marcus Andre Mariestads VSK
SWE
 
4,00/37 2,25/55/14.25      
23 Mikael Aldman Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
5,00/37 3,50/37 5,00/55/16.00 1,50/55/14.25  
24 Tommy Österberg Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
0,50/55/18.25 4,00/55/18.25 2,00/37 4,00/37  
25 Anders Kästel Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
    1,00/37 DNS  

Over 55 Ladies Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Hanne Lotte Finstad Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
2,00/52/16.00   4,50/34 2,00/52/16.00  

Over 65 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4  
1 Bosse Lindén Vittsjö VSK
SWE
 
3,00/52/12.00 1,00/52/12.00 3,00/52/12.00 5,50/34  
2 Jan Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
1,00/52/13.00   2,00/52/13.00 2,00/52/13.00  

Under 14 Girls Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ella Björlin Borgviks VSK
SWE
 
770 860      

Under 14 Boys Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Victor Blomqvist Nora VSK
SWE
 
1840 1820      
2 Viktor Råström Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
970 1150      
3 Bertel Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
970 750      

Open Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Johanna Grekula Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
3860 4300      
2 Kristina Hansson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
1090 1130      
3 Cornelia Svensson Bollebygds VSK
SWE
 
810 830      

Open Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Ted Törnquist VSK Svanen
SWE
 
1170 1890      
2 Emil Nordlund Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
1790 1570      
3 Linus Olsson Göteborgs VSK
SWE
 
1050 1590      

Over 35 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Bo Sjöström Silvköparens VSK
SWE
 
2080 1140      
2 Jesper Schmidt Skanderborg VSK
DEN
 
1150 770      
3 Mikael Westerholm Nyköpings VSK
SWE
 
750 1000      

Over 55 Ladies Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Hanne Lotte Finstad Slåstad VSK
NOR
 
820 820      

Over 65 Men Tricks Results

Homologation: Ranking List - 2018-07-07 - 2018-07-08
  Name Club   Round 1 Round 2      
1 Jan Jönsson VSK Svallvågen
SWE
 
680 630      

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved