International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

   
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships




Dnipro, Ukraine

Map of site
Live Broadcast - Friday
Live Broadcast - Saturday
Live Broadcast - Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships
Dnipro, Ukraine - 31 Jul/4 Aug 2019 2019

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships - Individual classification - Under 21 Men Jump

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships

Under 21 Men Jump Results

Homologation: World record - 31/07/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round Overall Team
1 (29) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 64.3m 61.7m 1000.00 1000.00
2 (80) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 56.7m 59.9m 888.04 888.04
3 (77) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-21 M 56.2m 59.4m 875.32 875.32
4 (71) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 57.5m 58.8m 860.05 860.05
5 (23) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 59.3m 58.6m   872.77
6 (69) Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-21 M 58.9m 57.4m 862.60 862.60
7 (30) Arefiev Egor RUS
RUS
 
-21 M 54.3m 55.0m   763.36
8 (39) Tornquist Tim SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 49.9m 53.3m   720.10
9 (33) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 50.2m 53.0m 712.47 712.47
9 (12) Nedeau Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 51.3m 53.0m   712.47
11 (14) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 50.9m 51.9m 684.48 684.48
12 (45) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-21 M 48.7m 50.1m 638.68 638.68
13 (11) Bisetti Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 48.5m     597.96
14 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 45.9m   531.81 531.81
15 *(84) Westlund Charlie *SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 45.7m   526.72  
16 (32) Melnik Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 44.2m   488.55 488.55
17 (54) Antonau Anton BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 43.6m   473.28 473.28
18 (49) Straltsou Ilya BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 40.4m   391.86 391.86
19 (78) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 39.5m   368.96 368.96
20 (37) Blomqvist Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 36.5m     292.62
21 *(72) Chornyy Ivan *UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 31.3m   160.31  
22 (67) Hrushko Alexandr UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 28.7m   94.15 94.15

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved