International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships




Dnipro, Ukraine

Map of site
Live Broadcast - Friday
Live Broadcast - Saturday
Live Broadcast - Sunday

Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Live results

Under 21 Ladies Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Ladies Overall  (pdf)

Under 21 Men Slalom  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Tricks  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Jump  (pdf)
Under 21 Men Overall  (pdf)

Overall Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships
Dnipro, Ukraine - 31 Jul/4 Aug 2019

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships - Individual classification - Under 21 Men Slalom

2019 IWWF Europe & Africa Under 21 Championships

Under 21 Men Slalom Results

Homologation: World record - 31/07/2019 - 04/08/2019
  Bib Name Country Categ. Preliminary Round Final Round Overall Team
1 (85) Bogne Jakob SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 2.50/58/10.75 1.50/58/10.75   1000.00
2 (80) Samoilov Alexander UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 4.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/10.75 1000.00 970.30
3 (14) Davies Arron GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 5.00/58/11.25 6.00/58/11.25 979.59 950.50
4 (35) Morel Benjamin FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 3.00/58/11.25 5.00/58/11.25   930.69
5 (33) Marenzi Edoardo ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 2.00/58/11.25 4.00/58/11.25 938.78 910.89
6 (39) Tornquist Tim SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 3.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/11.25   900.99
7 *(84) Westlund Charlie *SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 2.00/58/11.25 2.50/58/11.25 908.16  
8 (10) Barenghi Jean SUI
SUI
 
-21 M 2.00/58/11.25 2.00/58/11.25   871.29
9 (43) Witczak Thomas *FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 1.50/58/11.25 1.50/58/11.25    
10 (75) Filaretov Damir UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 1.00/58/11.25 1.00/58/11.25 877.55 851.49
11 (69) Basic Carlo AUT
AUT
 
-21 M 2.00/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00 897.96 871.29
11 (12) Nedeau Tanguy FRA
FRA
 
-21 M 1.50/58/11.25 3.50/58/12.00   861.39
13 (29) Fil'Chenko Danylo UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 0.00/58/11.25   857.14 831.68
14 (23) Blomqvist Felix SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 4.50/58/12.00     801.98
15 (37) Blomqvist Alexander SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 4.00/58/12.00     792.08
15 *(46) Johansson Noa *SWE
SWE
 
-21 M 4.00/58/12.00      
17 (54) Antonau Anton BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 3.50/58/12.00   806.12 782.18
17 (32) Melnik Stsiapan BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 3.50/58/12.00   806.12 782.18
17 (78) Turp Benjamin GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 3.50/58/12.00   806.12 782.18
20 (19) Cogne Alexis SUI
SUI
 
-21 M 3.00/58/12.00     772.28
20 (77) Rauchenwald Luca AUT
AUT
 
-21 M 3.00/58/12.00   795.92 772.28
22 (15) Cogne Tancredi SUI
SUI
 
-21 M 2.50/58/12.00     762.38
22 (13) Emmett Charlie GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 2.50/58/12.00     762.38
24 *(79) Dyson Harvey *GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 2.00/58/12.00      
25 (36) Astolfi Alessandro ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 0.50/58/12.00     722.77
25 (71) Hazelwood Robert GBR
GBR
 
-21 M 0.50/58/12.00   744.90 722.77
27 (27) Sauvat Theodore ESP
ESP
 
-21 M 4.50/58/13.00     683.17
28 (11) Bisetti Bryan ITA
ITA
 
-21 M 2.50/58/13.00     643.56
28 (17) Motov Victor RUS
RUS
 
-21 M 2.50/58/13.00     643.56
30 (45) Hof Tycho NED
NED
 
-21 M 0.00/58/13.00   612.24 594.06
31 *(72) Chornyy Ivan *UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 5.50/58/16.00   479.59  
32 (67) Hrushko Alexandr UKR
UKR
 
-21 M 5.00/58/18.25   102.04 99.01
33 (49) Straltsou Ilya BLR
BLR
 
-21 M 4.50/58/18.25   91.84 89.11
34 (22) Nielsen Tue Ernst DEN
DEN
 
-21 M 4.00/58/18.25     79.21

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved