International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation
Europe - Africa Confederation

Competitions results and ranking lists

 
iwwfed-ea.org: 2017 E&A Youth Championships




Sesena (ESP)


Tournament

Jury panel
Time table & start lists

List of participants (pdf)

Results

Under 14 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 14 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 14 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Girls Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Girls Overall  (pdf)

Under 17 Boys Slalom  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Tricks  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Jump  (pdf)
Under 17 Boys Overall  (pdf)

Overall Under 14, Under 17 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Under 14 Team classification (pdf)
Overall Under 17 Team classification (pdf)

All results (pdf)
2017 E&A Youth Championships
Sesena (ESP) - 2/6 Aug 2017

2017 E&A Youth Championships - Team classification - Overall Under 17 Team classification

2017 E&A Youth Championships

Overall Under 17 Team classification Team results

- 02.08.2017 - 06.08.2017
    Country   Name Categ. Slalom Tricks Jump Overall
1
UKR
 
Ukraine  
(10)
(108)
(115)
 
MAKSIMENKOVA, Sofia*
PROSVETOVA, Stanislava*
SAMOILOV, Alexander*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
2397,55
*660,71
*1000,00
*736,84
2777,09
*853,93
*1000,00
*923,16
2702,68
*1000,00
*804,95
*897,73
7877,32
2
FRA
 
France  
(6)
(3)
(112)
(126)
 
DUPLAN-FRIBOURG, Louis*
BORDIER, Lindsay*
ROUSSELOT, Nicolas
ANGUENOT, InŔs*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
2770,68
*1000,00
*842,11
822,37
*928,57
2474,77
*1000,00
*853,58
387,33
*621,19
2563,11
*1000,00
*900,57
551,14
*662,54
7808,56
3
ITA
 
Italy  
(44)
(12)
(24)
(110)
 
BUONOPANE, Ginevra*
MARENZI, Edoardo*
TAGLIATI, Greta*
RIOLO, Vincenzo*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
2727,45
232,14
*842,11
*964,29
*921,05
2378,77
*738,36
*738,32
*902,09
2095,81
*767,80
*588,07
*739,94
7202,03
4
BLR
 
Belarus  
(18)
(48)
(81)
(90)
 
PARKHOMENKA, Alena*
CHARNYSHOVA, Luiza*
LAPKOUSKI, Kiryl*
MELNIK, Stsiapan*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
2117,48
*714,29
*732,14
644,74
*671,05
2332,69
*868,38
*741,57
*722,74
544,13
2209,91
*681,11
*866,87
656,25
*661,93
6660,08
5
GBR
 
Great Britain  
(14)
(46)
(56)
(119)
 
NUTT, Katie*
BUTTERFIELD, Amber*
TURP, Benjamin*
SCUTT, Oli*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
2309,21
*875,00
*750,00
*684,21
513,16
1348,92
*606,74
*481,54
148,49
*260,64
1491,99
*523,22
*482,97
*485,80
375,00
5150,12
6
AUT
 
Austria  
(21)
(117)
(29)
(13)
 
RAUCHENWALD, Luca*
SCHMIDBERGER, Theresa*
AHAMMER, Elena*
ENGELHARDT, Moritz*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
1925,76
*710,53
*517,86
285,71
*697,37
883,52
*363,45
*330,66
*189,41
2179,50
*931,82
*647,06
*600,62
4988,78
7
SWE
 
Sweden  
(61)
(42)
(131)
(137)
 
GREKULA, Johanna*
BLOMQVIST, Alexander
TÍRNKVIST, Tim*
WALDEFELDT, Karl*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
2034,77
*482,14
473,68
*802,63
*750,00
1007,56
*553,77
138,11
*224,30
*229,49
1412,35
*349,85

*678,98
*383,52
4454,68
8
GRE
 
Greece  
(20)
(17)
(19)
(25)
 
NATHANAIL, Pavlos*
PAPOUDI, Michaela*
PONTIFIX, Athina*
TOUTZIARIDIS, Vassilis
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
2659,77
*802,63
*928,57
*928,57
565,79
1401,68
*372,79
*520,06
*508,83
262,72
  4061,45
9
SUI
 
Switzerland  
(45)
(143)
(35)
(49)
 
BURGE, Mara*
WOLFISBERG, Kirsi*
BARENGHI, Jean*
COGNE, Alexis*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
1991,55
464,29
*517,86
*710,53
*763,16
1264,96
*425,36
*422,15

*417,45
377,71

*377,71
3634,22
10
DEN
 
Denmark  
(51)
(65)
(97)
(71)
 
DAMM JORGENSEN, Andreas*
HOGH SORENSEN, Astrid*
NIELSEN, Tue Ernst*
JESSEN, Philip Meldgaard*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
1723,68
*657,89
*500,00

*565,79
823,47


*564,90
*258,57
707,39



*707,39
3254,54
11
CZE
 
Czech Rep.  
(11)
(23)
(64)
 
MAREK, Petr*
STARKOVA, Isabela*
HANUSOVA, Adela*
 
-17 M
-17 F
-17 F
1594,92
*434,21
*660,71
*500,00
584,27

*306,58
*277,69
956,53
*622,16
*210,53
*123,84
3135,72
12
GER
 
Germany  
(100)
(31)
(63)
(91)
 
NIEDERB─UMER, Chris*
ANTONI, Christian*
HANIG, Lorenzo
MENZEL, Alexander*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
1430,44
*535,71
*473,68

*421,05
424,76
*247,19


*177,57
1014,29
*414,86
*326,70

*272,73
2869,49
13
SVK
 
Slovakia  
(209)
(208)
 
ORAVCOVA, Zuzana*
MASAR, Adam*
 
-17 F
-17 M
1060,15
*678,57
*381,58
677,50
*365,97
*311,53
1127,61
*479,88
*647,73
2865,26
14
BEL
 
Belgium  
(211)
(80)
 
DE RYCK, Arno*
LABARRE, Arnaud Junior*
 
-17 M
-17 M
1697,37
*802,63
*894,74
321,91

*321,91
772,73

*772,73
2792,01
15
RUS
 
Russia  
(70)
(102)
(105)
 
IVASHNEVA, Victoria*
NOVIKOVA, Maria*
POLITOVA, Varvara*
 
-17 F
-17 F
-17 F
357,14

*357,14
1911,72
*613,16
*505,62
*792,94
362,23

*362,23
2631,09
16
CYP
 
Cyprus  
(101)
(7)
(16)
 
ARMENI, Ianthi*
GALIDES, Andreas*
PAPACONSTANTINOU, Georgios*
 
-17 F
-17 M
-17 M
2000,94
*553,57
*736,84
*710,53
216,69
*216,69
  2217,63
17
ESP
 
Spain  
(129)
(33)
(109)
(98)
 
TEIXIDOR, Tono*
ARBAIZAR, Alvaro*
RICO MEDEM, Cesar*
NOGUERA VERG╔S, Laura
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
1565,79
*526,32
*486,84
*552,63
125,00
246,11
*246,11
  1811,90
18
RSA
 
South Africa  
(125)
(85)
 
STEGMANN, Nicholas*
LOWE, Dylan*
 
-17 M
-17 M
1578,95
*894,74
*684,21
    1578,95
19
NED
 
Netherlands  
(77)
(72)
(73)
 
KORSTEN, Matthijs*
JULSING, Hugo*
JULSING, Klaske*
 
-17 M
-17 M
-17 F
658,83
*105,26
*250,00
*303,57
492,22
*180,69
*311,53
  1151,05
20
LAT
 
Latvia  
(22)
 
RUNGE, Adrija*
 
-17 F
660,71
*660,71
    660,71
21
POR
 
Portugal  
(176)
(191)
 
SIMPLICIO, Gonšalo*
SIMOES C.PESSOA, Tomßs*
 
-17 M
-17 M
592,11
*460,53
*131,58
    592,11
22
MON
 
Monaco  
(75)
(88)
 
KEUSSEOGLOU, Alexis*
MARSAN, Alexandre
 
-17 M
-17 M
552,63
*552,63
    552,63
23
MAR
 
Morocco  
(38)
 
BELMRAH, Ghalia*
 
-17 F
196,43
*196,43
    196,43

www.iwwfed-ea.org International Waterski and Wakeboard Federation - Europe - Africa, Bekersveld 9, 2630 Aartselaar, Belgium copyright © iwwf-ea - all rights reserved